NEPSE QUANT RESEARCH TERMINAL

Vision Lumbini Urja Company Limited (VLUCL) share price, 52-week range & fundamentals

VLUCL Vision Lumbini Urja Company Limited · Hydropower
369.00 NPR -0.24% as of 2026-10-16 · vs previous close
52W H 620.9052W L 368.00EPS -4.35BOOK 128.63

VLUCL price chart — 52-week closing range

VLUCL daily closing price, 2025-10-16 to 2026-10-16 (234 trading sessions). The 52-week high close was NPR 620.90 on 2026-01-27; the 52-week low close was NPR 368.00 on 2026-08-31. The latest close, NPR 369.00, is 40.57% below the period high and 0.27% above the period low. Closes are adjusted for bonus shares and rights issues.

Vision Lumbini Urja Company Limited (VLUCL) closed at NPR 369.00 on 2026-10-16. Its close is 0.8% lower than the 1 week base of NPR 372.00 on 2026-10-09, and 34.2% lower than the 1 year base of NPR 561.00 on 2025-10-16. Over the same 1 year, VLUCL's close changed -34.22% while the NEPSE index changed +5.91%, a difference of -40.13 percentage points. Reported volume over the last 20 sessions averaged 10% below the 40 sessions before them. No cash dividend, bonus share or rights issue appears in the disclosure history compiled here for VLUCL.

VLUCL price performance · 1 week to 1 year

WindowBase dateBase close (NPR) Change %NEPSE index change %
1 week 2026-10-09 372.00 -0.81% +1.63%
1 month 2026-09-16 384.00 -3.91% +0.83%
3 months 2026-07-17 444.00 -16.89% -1.62%
6 months 2026-04-17 536.00 -31.16% -7.20%
1 year 2025-10-16 561.00 -34.22% +5.91%
Change from the last close at or before each base date to 2026-10-16. Closes are adjusted for bonus shares and rights issues. The NEPSE index column is the index change between the same two sessions.
Market snapshot · 60d
Last369.00 Day change-0.24% 60d high469.00 60d low368.00 60d average398.91 Range27.4% Avg volume4.5k Volume Δ+100%
Volume · 60dVLUCL trading volume
Fundamentals · 3 disclosed figures as of 2026-05-09
P/B ratio4.35 EPS-4.35 Book value / share128.63
52-week range · 234 sessions
Range width68.7% Sessions since a higher close1 Largest decline from a peak-40.7% (2026-01-27 to 2026-08-31)
Daily moves · last 60 sessions
Average daily move1.16% Standard deviation of daily change1.46% Sessions higher / lower / unchanged22 / 33 / 5 Largest single-session rise+3.65% on 2026-07-21 Largest single-session fall-4.04% on 2026-08-31
Volume · last 60 sessions
Median daily volume3,207 Busiest session20,365 on 2026-08-24 Last 20 vs previous 40-10%

VLUCL vs Hydropower peers — relative value

SymbolLTPChg % P/EP/B ROEYield Mkt cap
SPC 385.00 +1.32 — — — — —
SSHL 208.00 +0.00 — 2.77 — — —
TSHL 341.70 +0.80 — 13.73 — — —
TVCL 274.00 -2.07 — — — — —
VLUCL 369.00 -0.24 — 4.35 — — —
SECTOR MEDIAN 351.30 +0.41 48.24 4.29 10.09% — 500.94 Cr
Hydropower · VLUCL (market cap not disclosed) with 4 of 103 companies in the sector · P/E, P/B, ROE and yield from latest disclosed fundamentals · SECTOR MEDIAN is across all 103

Market capitalisation is not disclosed in the latest fundamentals record for VLUCL; the median across the 103 companies in the Hydropower group is 500.94 Cr. VLUCL trades at a P/B of 4.35 versus a sector median of 4.29. Of the 103 companies here in Hydropower with a 91-day price change available, VLUCL's change over that window ranks 88th.

Also in Hydropower: SKHEL, SANVI, RHPL

VLUCL daily closing prices · last 60 sessions

DateClose (NPR) Change %Volume
2026-10-16 369.00 -0.24 8,974
2026-10-15 369.90 -0.03 1,971
2026-10-14 370.00 +0.00 3,470
2026-10-13 370.00 -0.54 1,453
2026-10-12 372.00 +0.00 4,100
2026-10-09 372.00 -0.53 2,067
2026-10-08 374.00 +0.27 4,746
2026-10-07 373.00 +0.05 5,719
2026-10-06 372.80 -0.32 2,590
2026-10-05 374.00 -1.29 2,590
2026-10-02 378.90 -0.26 952
2026-10-01 379.90 -1.27 14,462
2026-09-30 384.80 +0.23 2,933
2026-09-29 383.90 +0.23 3,052
2026-09-28 383.00 -1.77 3,761
2026-09-24 389.90 +0.75 611
2026-09-23 387.00 -2.25 4,531
2026-09-22 395.90 +2.01 10,207
2026-09-18 388.10 -0.23 2,845
2026-09-17 389.00 +1.30 2,538
2026-09-16 384.00 -1.54 7,274
2026-09-15 390.00 +1.30 11,842
2026-09-14 385.00 +1.85 4,935
2026-09-11 378.00 +1.07 2,501
2026-09-10 374.00 -1.55 1,560
2026-09-09 379.90 -0.29 4,624
2026-09-07 381.00 +0.40 2,693
2026-09-03 379.50 +1.20 2,365
2026-09-02 375.00 -1.06 2,651
2026-09-01 379.00 +2.99 4,018
2026-08-31 368.00 -4.04 2,695
2026-08-27 383.50 +2.54 4,663
2026-08-26 374.00 -2.60 5,669
2026-08-25 384.00 -1.51 2,454
2026-08-24 389.90 -1.79 20,365
2026-08-21 397.00 +0.97 5,139
2026-08-20 393.20 -1.70 3,010
2026-08-19 400.00 +0.76 4,923
2026-08-18 397.00 -3.17 10,621
2026-08-17 410.00 -0.73 5,297
2026-08-14 413.00 +0.00 7,058
2026-08-13 413.00 -0.46 4,982
2026-08-12 414.90 +0.90 1,575
2026-08-11 411.20 -0.92 2,901
2026-08-10 415.00 -1.19 6,412
2026-08-07 420.00 +0.24 5,158
2026-08-06 419.00 +0.48 874
2026-08-05 417.00 -1.18 3,234
2026-08-04 422.00 -1.63 5,444
2026-08-03 429.00 +0.00 2,760
2026-07-31 429.00 -2.05 9,513
2026-07-30 438.00 +0.71 1,238
2026-07-29 434.90 -1.16 1,378
2026-07-28 440.00 -1.35 1,907
2026-07-27 446.00 -1.33 1,857
2026-07-24 452.00 -1.74 1,250
2026-07-23 460.00 +0.00 3,640
2026-07-22 460.00 -1.92 2,349
2026-07-21 469.00 +3.65 9,872
2026-07-20 452.50 +1.91 3,180
Closing prices for VLUCL from 2026-07-20 to 2026-10-16, adjusted for bonus shares and rights issues. Change is against the previous session's close. Volume is as reported by the exchange and is not adjusted.
ShareWhatsAppViberFacebookX