NEPSE QUANT RESEARCH TERMINAL

Shiva Shree Hydropower Ltd (SSHL) share price, 52-week range & fundamentals

SSHL Shiva Shree Hydropower Ltd · Hydropower
208.00 NPR 0.00% as of 2026-10-16 · vs previous close
52W H 243.9052W L 151.50EPS -0.78BOOK 56.69

SSHL price chart — 52-week closing range

SSHL daily closing price, 2025-10-16 to 2026-10-16 (236 trading sessions). The 52-week high close was NPR 243.90 on 2026-03-26; the 52-week low close was NPR 151.50 on 2025-12-25. The latest close, NPR 208.00, is 14.72% below the period high and 37.29% above the period low. Closes are adjusted for bonus shares and rights issues.

Shiva Shree Hydropower Ltd (SSHL) closed at NPR 208.00 on 2026-10-16. Against the 1 year base of NPR 165.00 on 2025-10-16 the close is 26.1% higher; against the 1 week base of NPR 210.00 on 2026-10-09 it is 1.0% lower. Over the same 1 year, SSHL's close changed +26.06% while the NEPSE index changed +5.91%, a difference of +20.15 percentage points. Reported volume over the last 20 sessions averaged 16% above the 40 sessions before them. No cash dividend, bonus share or rights issue appears in the disclosure history compiled here for SSHL.

SSHL price performance · 1 week to 1 year

WindowBase dateBase close (NPR) Change %NEPSE index change %
1 week 2026-10-09 210.00 -0.95% +1.63%
1 month 2026-09-16 212.00 -1.89% +0.83%
3 months 2026-07-17 207.50 +0.24% -1.62%
6 months 2026-04-17 229.30 -9.29% -7.20%
1 year 2025-10-16 165.00 +26.06% +5.91%
Change from the last close at or before each base date to 2026-10-16. Closes are adjusted for bonus shares and rights issues. The NEPSE index column is the index change between the same two sessions.
Market snapshot · 60d
Last208.00 Day change+0.00% 60d high214.00 60d low188.00 60d average204.01 Range13.8% Avg volume1.21 L Volume Δ-21%
Volume · 60dSSHL trading volume
Fundamentals · 3 disclosed figures as of 2026-05-09
P/B ratio2.77 EPS-0.78 Book value / share56.69
52-week range · 236 sessions
Range width61.0% Sessions since a higher close5 Largest decline from a peak-22.9% (2026-03-26 to 2026-08-31)
Daily moves · last 60 sessions
Average daily move1.10% Standard deviation of daily change1.54% Sessions higher / lower / unchanged25 / 31 / 4 Largest single-session rise+5.94% on 2026-09-11 Largest single-session fall-3.09% on 2026-08-31
Volume · last 60 sessions
Median daily volume92,174 Busiest session5,93,275 on 2026-09-11 Last 20 vs previous 40+16%

SSHL vs Hydropower peers — relative value

SymbolLTPChg % P/EP/B ROEYield Mkt cap
SKHEL 738.90 -0.50 — — — — —
SPC 385.00 +1.32 — — — — —
SSHL 208.00 +0.00 — 2.77 — — —
TSHL 341.70 +0.80 — 13.73 — — —
TVCL 274.00 -2.07 — — — — —
SECTOR MEDIAN 351.30 +0.41 48.24 4.29 10.09% — 500.94 Cr
Hydropower · SSHL (market cap not disclosed) with 4 of 103 companies in the sector · P/E, P/B, ROE and yield from latest disclosed fundamentals · SECTOR MEDIAN is across all 103

Market capitalisation is not disclosed in the latest fundamentals record for SSHL; the median across the 103 companies in the Hydropower group is 500.94 Cr. SSHL trades at a P/B of 2.77 versus a sector median of 4.29. Of the 103 companies here in Hydropower with a 91-day price change available, SSHL's change over that window ranks 28th.

Also in Hydropower: SANVI, VLUCL, RHPL

SSHL daily closing prices · last 60 sessions

DateClose (NPR) Change %Volume
2026-10-16 208.00 +0.00 94,952
2026-10-15 208.00 +0.00 81,356
2026-10-14 208.00 +0.53 1,01,271
2026-10-13 206.90 -0.05 81,965
2026-10-12 207.00 -1.43 1,07,531
2026-10-09 210.00 +0.96 2,09,026
2026-10-08 208.00 +1.46 1,86,117
2026-10-07 205.00 -0.73 78,299
2026-10-06 206.50 +0.98 1,00,034
2026-10-05 204.50 -0.78 90,273
2026-10-02 206.10 -1.20 98,176
2026-10-01 208.60 +1.36 2,15,602
2026-09-30 205.80 +0.44 1,14,708
2026-09-29 204.90 -0.34 77,211
2026-09-28 205.60 -0.72 1,33,233
2026-09-24 207.10 -1.38 1,51,367
2026-09-23 210.00 -1.78 1,96,695
2026-09-22 213.80 +0.80 2,27,135
2026-09-18 212.10 -0.42 1,41,204
2026-09-17 213.00 +0.47 1,82,147
2026-09-16 212.00 +1.53 5,61,763
2026-09-15 208.80 +0.87 2,81,037
2026-09-14 207.00 -2.50 1,35,130
2026-09-11 212.30 +5.94 5,93,275
2026-09-10 200.40 +4.92 1,84,682
2026-09-09 191.00 -1.04 36,669
2026-09-07 193.00 +0.94 50,337
2026-09-03 191.20 -1.09 49,706
2026-09-02 193.30 +0.99 34,026
2026-09-01 191.40 +1.81 64,040
2026-08-31 188.00 -3.09 80,406
2026-08-27 194.00 +0.47 1,01,350
2026-08-26 193.10 -1.88 1,19,667
2026-08-25 196.80 -0.86 56,951
2026-08-24 198.50 +0.25 28,237
2026-08-21 198.00 -1.00 77,267
2026-08-20 200.00 -0.40 56,891
2026-08-19 200.80 +0.40 36,822
2026-08-18 200.00 -1.48 1,09,269
2026-08-17 203.00 -0.78 43,538
2026-08-14 204.60 -0.87 82,517
2026-08-13 206.40 +3.20 2,07,956
2026-08-12 200.00 -0.84 53,949
2026-08-11 201.70 +0.60 56,990
2026-08-10 200.50 +0.10 57,281
2026-08-07 200.30 -1.09 78,553
2026-08-06 202.50 -0.25 71,658
2026-08-05 203.00 -0.20 74,213
2026-08-04 203.40 -0.78 58,809
2026-08-03 205.00 +0.00 72,751
2026-07-31 205.00 +0.99 93,044
2026-07-30 203.00 -0.73 49,737
2026-07-29 204.50 -0.24 91,386
2026-07-28 205.00 +0.00 1,05,583
2026-07-27 205.00 -2.15 83,463
2026-07-24 209.50 -1.04 92,395
2026-07-23 211.70 +0.33 91,952
2026-07-22 211.00 -1.40 1,17,892
2026-07-21 214.00 +0.47 1,78,577
2026-07-20 213.00 +2.65 1,61,561
Closing prices for SSHL from 2026-07-20 to 2026-10-16, adjusted for bonus shares and rights issues. Change is against the previous session's close. Volume is as reported by the exchange and is not adjusted.
ShareWhatsAppViberFacebookX