NEPSE QUANT RESEARCH TERMINAL

UNL (UNL) share price, dividends & fundamentals

49,955.00 NPR +1.95% as of 2026-10-14 · vs previous close
52W H 49,955.0052W L 46,000.00P/E 49.59EPS 935.72BOOK 4,627.69MCAP 4,273.44 Cr

UNL price chart — 52-week closing range

UNL daily closing price, 2025-10-14 to 2026-10-14 (203 trading sessions). The 52-week high close was NPR 49,955.00 on 2026-10-14; the 52-week low close was NPR 46,000.00 on 2026-09-09. The latest close, NPR 49,955.00, is the highest close of the period. Closes are adjusted for bonus shares and rights issues.

UNL (UNL) closed at NPR 49,955.00 on 2026-10-14. Its close is 4.1% higher than the 1 week base of NPR 48,000.00 on 2026-10-07, and 4.0% higher than the 1 year base of NPR 48,021.00 on 2025-10-14. Over the same 1 year, the NEPSE index changed +3.68%, broadly in line with UNL's +4.03%. Reported volume over the last 20 sessions averaged 56% above the 40 sessions before them. 3 distributions are recorded between 2014 and 2025; the most recent was 1,842.00% cash for FY 081-082, book close 2025-10-28.

UNL price performance · 1 week to 1 year

WindowBase dateBase close (NPR) Change %NEPSE index change %
1 week 2026-10-07 48,000.00 +4.07% +1.90%
1 month 2026-09-11 47,200.00 +5.84% +2.41%
3 months 2026-07-15 47,200.00 +5.84% +1.20%
6 months 2026-04-15 46,950.00 +6.40% -8.57%
1 year 2025-10-14 48,021.00 +4.03% +3.68%
Change from the last close at or before each base date to 2026-10-14. Closes are adjusted for bonus shares and rights issues. The NEPSE index column is the index change between the same two sessions.
Market snapshot · 60d
Last49,955.00 Day change+1.95% 60d high49,955.00 60d low46,000.00 60d average47,514.58 Range8.6% Avg volume30 Volume Δ+66%
Volume · 60dUNL trading volume
Fundamentals · 7 disclosed figures as of 2026-05-09
Market cap4,273.44 Cr P/E ratio49.59 P/B ratio10.03 EPS935.72 Book value / share4,627.69 Return on equity20.22% Shares outstanding9,21,000
52-week range · 203 sessions
Range width8.6% Higher close in this windownone in the 203 sessions from 2025-10-14 Largest decline from a peak-5.9% (2025-10-26 to 2026-03-11)
Daily moves · last 60 sessions
Average daily move0.81% Standard deviation of daily change1.18% Sessions higher / lower / unchanged25 / 23 / 12 Largest single-session rise+3.00% on 2026-09-16 Largest single-session fall-2.86% on 2026-08-04
Volume · last 60 sessions
Median daily volume20 Busiest session120 on 2026-09-16 Last 20 vs previous 40+56%

UNL vs Manufacturing & Processing peers — relative value

SymbolLTPChg % P/EP/B ROEYield Mkt cap
RSML 2,650.00 +0.26 202.88 7.64 — — 7,220.00 Cr
SARBTM 810.00 -0.48 36.25 4.28 10.91% — 4,377.94 Cr
UNL 49,955.00 +1.95 49.59 10.03 20.22% — 4,273.44 Cr
HDL 1,309.00 +0.86 37.52 8.76 23.35% — 4,259.73 Cr
SHIVM 682.90 +0.57 53.00 3.75 7.08% — 3,785.50 Cr
SECTOR MEDIAN 911.00 +0.00 141.46 6.94 7.41% — 3,363.75 Cr
Manufacturing & Processing · UNL and its 4 closest peers by market cap (ranks 1–5 of 13) · P/E, P/B, ROE and yield from latest disclosed fundamentals · SECTOR MEDIAN is across all 13

UNL has a market capitalisation of 4,273.44 Cr, the 3rd largest of the 13 companies in the Manufacturing & Processing group covered here; the median for the group is 3,363.75 Cr. UNL trades at a P/E of 49.59 versus a sector median of 141.46 and a P/B of 10.03 versus a sector median of 6.94. On the latest disclosed fundamentals, UNL shows a return on equity of 20.22% against a sector median of 7.41%. Of the 13 companies here in Manufacturing & Processing with a 91-day price change available, UNL's change over that window ranks 2nd.

Also in Manufacturing & Processing: PCIL, BNL, SYPNL

UNL distribution record

Distribution record · 3 recorded events
Recorded events3 (3 cash, 0 bonus, 0 rights) Record spans2014 to 2025 Most recent book close2025-10-28 (353 days ago) Latest declared1,842.00% cash for FY 081-082 Total declared in record2,802.00% cash declared across the 3 recorded events

Compiled from published disclosures; a year with no recorded event is not proof no event occurred.

Corporate actions

Fiscal yearCash %Bonus % RightsBook closeAnnounced
081-082 1,842.00 — — 2025-10-28 2025-09-23
076-077 100.00 — — 2020-11-12 —
070-071 860.00 — — 2014-09-02 —

Full dividend history for UNL →

UNL daily closing prices · last 60 sessions

DateClose (NPR) Change %Volume
2026-10-14 49,955.00 +1.95 50
2026-10-13 48,999.00 +1.03 80
2026-10-09 48,500.00 +1.04 40
2026-10-07 48,000.00 -2.04 20
2026-10-06 49,000.00 +0.00 78
2026-10-05 49,000.00 +0.82 30
2026-10-02 48,600.00 -1.02 10
2026-10-01 49,100.00 -0.20 30
2026-09-30 49,200.00 +2.50 80
2026-09-29 48,000.00 +0.00 10
2026-09-28 48,000.00 +0.00 10
2026-09-22 47,999.00 +0.00 1
2026-09-18 47,999.00 -1.03 10
2026-09-17 48,500.00 +0.19 10
2026-09-16 48,410.00 +3.00 120
2026-09-15 47,000.00 -0.42 10
2026-09-11 47,200.00 +0.00 1
2026-09-10 47,200.00 +2.61 70
2026-09-09 46,000.00 -0.65 50
2026-09-07 46,300.00 +0.11 80
2026-09-03 46,250.00 +0.11 10
2026-08-31 46,200.00 -2.12 20
2026-08-27 47,200.00 +0.00 10
2026-08-24 47,200.00 +1.29 10
2026-08-19 46,600.00 +0.22 10
2026-08-18 46,500.00 -1.90 20
2026-08-14 47,400.00 -0.63 10
2026-08-12 47,700.00 -1.65 10
2026-08-11 48,500.00 +0.00 45
2026-08-10 48,500.00 +0.00 10
2026-08-07 48,500.00 +1.04 13
2026-08-05 48,000.00 +1.69 20
2026-08-04 47,200.00 -2.86 10
2026-07-31 48,590.00 +0.81 10
2026-07-30 48,200.00 +0.42 10
2026-07-28 47,998.00 -0.00 20
2026-07-23 48,000.00 +0.42 60
2026-07-22 47,800.00 +1.62 10
2026-07-21 47,040.00 +0.05 10
2026-07-20 47,015.00 -0.39 20
2026-07-15 47,200.00 +1.49 20
2026-07-14 46,505.00 -0.11 20
2026-07-13 46,555.00 +0.01 30
2026-07-10 46,550.10 -0.11 20
2026-07-09 46,600.00 -1.27 10
2026-07-08 47,200.00 -0.21 10
2026-07-07 47,300.00 -1.05 10
2026-07-06 47,799.90 +2.57 10
2026-07-03 46,600.00 +0.20 100
2026-07-02 46,505.00 +0.00 40
2026-07-01 46,505.00 -0.84 40
2026-06-30 46,900.00 +1.96 24
2026-06-29 46,000.00 -1.50 80
2026-06-26 46,700.10 -0.21 50
2026-06-25 46,800.00 -0.43 20
2026-06-24 47,000.00 +0.00 80
2026-06-23 47,000.00 +0.00 60
2026-06-22 47,000.00 -0.84 40
2026-06-19 47,399.90 +0.00 2
2026-06-17 47,399.90 +0.00 10
Closing prices for UNL from 2026-06-17 to 2026-10-14, adjusted for bonus shares and rights issues. Change is against the previous session's close. Volume is as reported by the exchange and is not adjusted.
ShareWhatsAppViberFacebookX