NEPSE QUANT RESEARCH TERMINAL

Reliance Spinning Mills Limited (RSML) share price, dividends & fundamentals

RSML Reliance Spinning Mills Limited · Manufacturing & Processing
2,650.00 NPR +0.26% as of 2026-10-16 · vs previous close
52W H 4,799.0052W L 330.00P/E 202.88EPS 18.73BOOK 497.37MCAP 7,220.00 Cr

RSML price chart — 159-session closing range

RSML daily closing price, 2026-02-16 to 2026-10-16 (159 trading sessions). The 159-session high close was NPR 4,799.00 on 2026-04-13; the 159-session low close was NPR 330.00 on 2026-02-16. The latest close, NPR 2,650.00, is 44.78% below the period high and 703.03% above the period low. Closes are adjusted for bonus shares and rights issues.

Reliance Spinning Mills Limited (RSML) closed at NPR 2,650.00 on 2026-10-16. Its close is 0.8% lower than the 1 week base of NPR 2,672.00 on 2026-10-09, and 43.0% lower than the 6 months base of NPR 4,649.10 on 2026-04-17. Over the same 6 months, RSML's close changed -43.00% while the NEPSE index changed -7.20%, a difference of -35.80 percentage points. Reported volume over the last 20 sessions averaged 39% below the 40 sessions before them. One distribution is recorded: 30.00% cash for FY 082-083, book close 2026-09-30 (16 days ago).

RSML price performance · 1 week to 6 months

WindowBase dateBase close (NPR) Change %NEPSE index change %
1 week 2026-10-09 2,672.00 -0.82% +1.63%
1 month 2026-09-16 2,810.00 -5.69% +0.83%
3 months 2026-07-17 3,200.00 -17.19% -1.62%
6 months 2026-04-17 4,649.10 -43.00% -7.20%
Change from the last close at or before each base date to 2026-10-16. Closes are adjusted for bonus shares and rights issues. The NEPSE index column is the index change between the same two sessions.
Market snapshot · 60d
Last2,650.00 Day change+0.26% 60d high3,681.00 60d low2,541.60 60d average2,827.64 Range44.8% Avg volume63.8k Volume Δ-43%
Volume · 60dRSML trading volume
Fundamentals · 6 disclosed figures as of 2026-05-09
Market cap7,220.00 Cr P/E ratio202.88 P/B ratio7.64 EPS18.73 Book value / share497.37 Shares outstanding1,90,00,000
159-session range · 159 sessions
Range width1,354.2% Sessions since a higher close4 Largest decline from a peak-47.0% (2026-04-13 to 2026-08-06)
Daily moves · last 60 sessions
Average daily move1.91% Standard deviation of daily change2.95% Sessions higher / lower / unchanged23 / 37 / 0 Largest single-session rise+11.17% on 2026-08-17 Largest single-session fall-7.30% on 2026-08-03
Volume · last 60 sessions
Median daily volume49,900 Busiest session5,23,651 on 2026-08-17 Last 20 vs previous 40-39%

RSML vs Manufacturing & Processing peers — relative value

SymbolLTPChg % P/EP/B ROEYield Mkt cap
RSML 2,650.00 +0.26 202.88 7.64 — — 7,220.00 Cr
SARBTM 810.00 -0.48 36.25 4.28 10.91% — 4,377.94 Cr
UNL 49,955.00 +1.95 49.59 10.03 20.22% — 4,273.44 Cr
HDL 1,309.00 +0.86 37.52 8.76 23.35% — 4,259.73 Cr
SHIVM 682.90 +0.57 53.00 3.75 7.08% — 3,785.50 Cr
SECTOR MEDIAN 911.00 +0.00 141.46 6.94 7.41% — 3,363.75 Cr
Manufacturing & Processing · RSML and its 4 closest peers by market cap (ranks 1–5 of 13) · P/E, P/B, ROE and yield from latest disclosed fundamentals · SECTOR MEDIAN is across all 13

RSML has a market capitalisation of 7,220.00 Cr, the largest of the 13 companies in the Manufacturing & Processing group covered here; the median for the group is 3,363.75 Cr. RSML trades at a P/E of 202.88 versus a sector median of 141.46 and a P/B of 7.64 versus a sector median of 6.94. Of the 13 companies here in Manufacturing & Processing with a 91-day price change available, RSML's change over that window ranks 13th.

Also in Manufacturing & Processing: PCIL, BNL, SYPNL

RSML distribution record

Distribution record · 1 recorded events
Recorded events1 (1 cash, 0 bonus, 0 rights) Record spans2026 to 2026 Most recent book close2026-09-30 (16 days ago) Latest declared30.00% cash for FY 082-083 Total declared in record30.00% cash declared across the 1 recorded events

Compiled from published disclosures; a year with no recorded event is not proof no event occurred.

Corporate actions

Fiscal yearCash %Bonus % RightsBook closeAnnounced
082-083 30.00 — — 2026-09-30 2026-09-15

Full dividend history for RSML →

RSML daily closing prices · last 60 sessions

DateClose (NPR) Change %Volume
2026-10-16 2,650.00 +0.26 36,108
2026-10-15 2,643.00 -0.15 18,730
2026-10-14 2,647.00 +0.04 20,595
2026-10-13 2,646.00 -0.90 48,392
2026-10-12 2,670.00 -0.07 19,955
2026-10-09 2,672.00 -0.03 37,017
2026-10-08 2,672.90 -0.49 26,984
2026-10-07 2,686.00 +0.04 1,09,060
2026-10-06 2,685.00 +0.15 7,729
2026-10-05 2,681.00 -1.00 20,725
2026-10-02 2,708.00 -1.16 57,507
2026-10-01 2,739.90 +0.04 54,374
2026-09-30 2,738.90 -1.66 34,557
2026-09-29 2,785.00 -0.14 47,527
2026-09-28 2,789.00 +1.27 40,165
2026-09-24 2,754.00 +1.14 80,716
2026-09-23 2,722.90 +0.89 78,342
2026-09-22 2,699.00 -2.10 41,123
2026-09-18 2,757.00 +0.44 51,184
2026-09-17 2,745.00 -2.31 61,443
2026-09-16 2,810.00 -2.40 88,468
2026-09-15 2,879.00 -1.94 1,11,596
2026-09-14 2,936.00 +0.20 60,604
2026-09-11 2,930.00 +0.69 50,599
2026-09-10 2,910.00 -2.77 71,366
2026-09-09 2,993.00 +1.80 1,43,170
2026-09-07 2,940.00 +3.89 86,181
2026-09-03 2,830.00 +5.01 1,46,528
2026-09-02 2,695.00 -0.85 27,750
2026-09-01 2,718.00 -0.22 23,024
2026-08-31 2,724.00 -0.15 44,684
2026-08-27 2,728.00 +0.81 40,235
2026-08-26 2,706.00 -0.77 24,922
2026-08-25 2,727.00 -0.04 64,986
2026-08-24 2,728.00 -1.69 46,283
2026-08-21 2,775.00 -0.32 94,674
2026-08-20 2,784.00 +2.73 1,10,600
2026-08-19 2,710.00 -0.55 57,723
2026-08-18 2,725.00 -4.10 60,363
2026-08-17 2,841.60 +11.17 5,23,651
2026-08-14 2,556.00 +0.39 19,819
2026-08-13 2,546.10 -0.16 21,911
2026-08-12 2,550.10 -2.89 23,929
2026-08-11 2,626.00 -0.28 31,269
2026-08-10 2,633.50 +0.52 31,036
2026-08-07 2,620.00 +3.08 27,037
2026-08-06 2,541.60 -2.96 49,202
2026-08-05 2,619.00 -3.18 31,835
2026-08-04 2,705.00 -2.70 45,708
2026-08-03 2,780.00 -7.30 95,826
2026-07-31 2,999.00 -0.83 38,722
2026-07-30 3,024.00 -3.01 80,858
2026-07-29 3,118.00 -2.10 57,561
2026-07-28 3,185.00 -1.70 51,466
2026-07-27 3,240.00 -7.27 1,02,801
2026-07-24 3,494.00 -0.63 43,204
2026-07-23 3,516.00 -4.48 80,405
2026-07-22 3,681.00 +3.84 75,158
2026-07-21 3,545.00 +1.34 77,289
2026-07-20 3,498.00 +9.31 73,255
Closing prices for RSML from 2026-07-20 to 2026-10-16, adjusted for bonus shares and rights issues. Change is against the previous session's close. Volume is as reported by the exchange and is not adjusted.
ShareWhatsAppViberFacebookX