NEPSE QUANT RESEARCH TERMINAL

Sarbottam Cement Limited (SARBTM) share price, dividends & fundamentals

SARBTM Sarbottam Cement Limited · Manufacturing & Processing
810.00 NPR -0.48% as of 2026-10-16 · vs previous close
52W H 924.0052W L 772.00P/E 36.25EPS 23.12BOOK 195.96MCAP 4,377.94 Cr

SARBTM price chart — 52-week closing range

SARBTM daily closing price, 2025-10-16 to 2026-10-16 (236 trading sessions). The 52-week high close was NPR 924.00 on 2026-03-09; the 52-week low close was NPR 772.00 on 2026-07-16. The latest close, NPR 810.00, is 12.34% below the period high and 4.92% above the period low. Closes are adjusted for bonus shares and rights issues.

Sarbottam Cement Limited (SARBTM) closed at NPR 810.00 on 2026-10-16. Against the 1 year base of NPR 792.38 on 2025-10-16 the close is 2.2% higher; against the 1 week base of NPR 801.50 on 2026-10-09 it is 1.1% higher. Over the same 1 year, SARBTM's close changed +2.22% while the NEPSE index changed +5.91%, a difference of -3.69 percentage points. Reported volume over the last 20 sessions averaged 61% above the 40 sessions before them. 3 distributions are recorded between 2024 and 2025; the most recent was 15.00% cash and 5.00% bonus for FY 081-082, book close 2025-11-28.

SARBTM price performance · 1 week to 1 year

WindowBase dateBase close (NPR) Change %NEPSE index change %
1 week 2026-10-09 801.50 +1.06% +1.63%
1 month 2026-09-16 800.00 +1.25% +0.83%
3 months 2026-07-17 795.00 +1.89% -1.62%
6 months 2026-04-17 868.00 -6.68% -7.20%
1 year 2025-10-16 792.38 +2.22% +5.91%
Change from the last close at or before each base date to 2026-10-16. Closes are adjusted for bonus shares and rights issues. The NEPSE index column is the index change between the same two sessions.
Market snapshot · 60d
Last810.00 Day change-0.48% 60d high825.70 60d low775.00 60d average797.98 Range6.5% Avg volume11.9k Volume Δ-9%
Volume · 60dSARBTM trading volume
Fundamentals · 7 disclosed figures as of 2026-05-09
Market cap4,377.94 Cr P/E ratio36.25 P/B ratio4.28 EPS23.12 Book value / share195.96 Return on equity10.91% Shares outstanding5,22,42,750
52-week range · 236 sessions
Range width19.7% Sessions since a higher close1 Largest decline from a peak-16.5% (2026-03-09 to 2026-07-13)
Daily moves · last 60 sessions
Average daily move0.76% Standard deviation of daily change1.00% Sessions higher / lower / unchanged31 / 28 / 1 Largest single-session rise+2.64% on 2026-08-31 Largest single-session fall-2.95% on 2026-07-22
Volume · last 60 sessions
Median daily volume9,364 Busiest session46,652 on 2026-08-27 Last 20 vs previous 40+61%

SARBTM vs Manufacturing & Processing peers — relative value

SymbolLTPChg % P/EP/B ROEYield Mkt cap
RSML 2,650.00 +0.26 202.88 7.64 — — 7,220.00 Cr
SARBTM 810.00 -0.48 36.25 4.28 10.91% — 4,377.94 Cr
UNL 49,955.00 +1.95 49.59 10.03 20.22% — 4,273.44 Cr
HDL 1,309.00 +0.86 37.52 8.76 23.35% — 4,259.73 Cr
SHIVM 682.90 +0.57 53.00 3.75 7.08% — 3,785.50 Cr
SECTOR MEDIAN 911.00 +0.00 141.46 6.94 7.41% — 3,363.75 Cr
Manufacturing & Processing · SARBTM and its 4 closest peers by market cap (ranks 1–5 of 13) · P/E, P/B, ROE and yield from latest disclosed fundamentals · SECTOR MEDIAN is across all 13

SARBTM has a market capitalisation of 4,377.94 Cr, the 2nd largest of the 13 companies in the Manufacturing & Processing group covered here; the median for the group is 3,363.75 Cr. SARBTM trades at a P/E of 36.25 versus a sector median of 141.46 and a P/B of 4.28 versus a sector median of 6.94. On the latest disclosed fundamentals, SARBTM shows a return on equity of 10.91% against a sector median of 7.41%. Of the 13 companies here in Manufacturing & Processing with a 91-day price change available, SARBTM's change over that window ranks 8th.

Also in Manufacturing & Processing: PCIL, BNL, SYPNL

SARBTM distribution record

Distribution record · 3 recorded events
Recorded events3 (3 cash, 2 bonus, 0 rights) Record spans2024 to 2025 Most recent book close2025-11-28 (322 days ago) Latest declared15.00% cash / 5.00% bonus for FY 081-082 Total declared in record33.00% cash, 12.00% bonus declared across the 3 recorded events

Compiled from published disclosures; a year with no recorded event is not proof no event occurred.

Corporate actions

Fiscal yearCash %Bonus % RightsBook closeAnnounced
081-082 15.00 5.00 — 2025-11-28 2025-11-19
080-081 3.00 7.00 — 2024-12-27 —
079-080 15.00 — — 2024-04-12 —

Full dividend history for SARBTM →

SARBTM daily closing prices · last 60 sessions

DateClose (NPR) Change %Volume
2026-10-16 810.00 -0.48 10,745
2026-10-15 813.90 +0.48 25,442
2026-10-14 810.00 +0.37 9,269
2026-10-13 807.00 +0.51 11,542
2026-10-12 802.90 +0.17 9,396
2026-10-09 801.50 +0.19 8,036
2026-10-08 800.00 +0.63 10,437
2026-10-07 795.00 -0.48 17,530
2026-10-06 798.80 -0.03 15,035
2026-10-05 799.00 -0.75 16,158
2026-10-02 805.00 -1.35 14,015
2026-10-01 816.00 +0.25 17,433
2026-09-30 814.00 -0.37 15,106
2026-09-29 817.00 -0.35 20,425
2026-09-28 819.90 -0.70 21,888
2026-09-24 825.70 +1.67 35,863
2026-09-23 812.10 -0.84 17,549
2026-09-22 819.00 +0.50 19,567
2026-09-18 814.90 +1.23 11,960
2026-09-17 805.00 +0.62 10,107
2026-09-16 800.00 -0.87 10,139
2026-09-15 807.00 +1.51 34,102
2026-09-14 795.00 +0.06 11,765
2026-09-11 794.50 +1.33 7,947
2026-09-10 784.10 -1.54 10,717
2026-09-09 796.40 -0.08 7,869
2026-09-07 797.00 +0.25 15,949
2026-09-03 795.00 +0.13 7,917
2026-09-02 794.00 -0.75 12,943
2026-09-01 800.00 -1.71 11,400
2026-08-31 813.90 +2.64 34,470
2026-08-27 793.00 +1.80 46,652
2026-08-26 779.00 -0.13 5,082
2026-08-25 780.00 +0.65 3,681
2026-08-24 775.00 -0.51 8,866
2026-08-21 779.00 -1.22 5,070
2026-08-20 788.60 +1.12 3,778
2026-08-19 779.90 -0.28 15,526
2026-08-18 782.10 -1.37 1,175
2026-08-17 793.00 -0.24 5,300
2026-08-14 794.90 -0.35 6,582
2026-08-13 797.70 +0.35 6,884
2026-08-12 794.90 +0.88 2,771
2026-08-11 788.00 +1.03 9,333
2026-08-10 780.00 -0.64 1,989
2026-08-07 785.00 +0.26 2,373
2026-08-06 783.00 -0.63 2,374
2026-08-05 788.00 +0.38 4,010
2026-08-04 785.00 -1.26 11,157
2026-08-03 795.00 +0.62 4,484
2026-07-31 790.10 +0.01 6,077
2026-07-30 790.00 +0.00 2,268
2026-07-29 790.00 -0.13 9,288
2026-07-28 791.00 -0.25 7,566
2026-07-27 793.00 -1.49 8,689
2026-07-24 805.00 +0.88 4,017
2026-07-23 798.00 +1.01 5,592
2026-07-22 790.00 -2.95 25,694
2026-07-21 814.00 +0.12 8,330
2026-07-20 813.00 +2.26 4,981
Closing prices for SARBTM from 2026-07-20 to 2026-10-16, adjusted for bonus shares and rights issues. Change is against the previous session's close. Volume is as reported by the exchange and is not adjusted.
ShareWhatsAppViberFacebookX