NEPSE QUANT RESEARCH TERMINAL

Suryakunda Hydro Electric Limited (SKHEL) share price, 137-session range & fundamentals

SKHEL Suryakunda Hydro Electric Limited · Hydropower
738.90 NPR -0.50% as of 2026-10-16 · vs previous close
52W H 1,803.8052W L 312.70EPS -4.37BOOK 91.92

SKHEL price chart — 137-session closing range

SKHEL daily closing price, 2026-03-29 to 2026-10-16 (137 trading sessions). The 137-session high close was NPR 1,803.80 on 2026-04-22; the 137-session low close was NPR 312.70 on 2026-03-29. The latest close, NPR 738.90, is 59.04% below the period high and 136.30% above the period low. Closes are adjusted for bonus shares and rights issues.

Suryakunda Hydro Electric Limited (SKHEL) closed at NPR 738.90 on 2026-10-16. Its close is 1.5% lower than the 1 week base of NPR 750.00 on 2026-10-09, and 37.7% lower than the 6 months base of NPR 1,186.10 on 2026-04-17. Over the same 6 months, SKHEL's close changed -37.70% while the NEPSE index changed -7.20%, a difference of -30.51 percentage points. Reported volume over the last 20 sessions averaged 27% below the 40 sessions before them. No cash dividend, bonus share or rights issue appears in the disclosure history compiled here for SKHEL.

SKHEL price performance · 1 week to 6 months

WindowBase dateBase close (NPR) Change %NEPSE index change %
1 week 2026-10-09 750.00 -1.48% +1.63%
1 month 2026-09-16 835.00 -11.51% +0.83%
3 months 2026-07-17 1,004.00 -26.40% -1.62%
6 months 2026-04-17 1,186.10 -37.70% -7.20%
Change from the last close at or before each base date to 2026-10-16. Closes are adjusted for bonus shares and rights issues. The NEPSE index column is the index change between the same two sessions.
Market snapshot · 60d
Last738.90 Day change-0.50% 60d high1,077.90 60d low721.00 60d average883.98 Range49.5% Avg volume3.2k Volume Δ-65%
Volume · 60dSKHEL trading volume
Fundamentals · 2 disclosed figures as of 2026-05-09
EPS-4.37 Book value / share91.92
137-session range · 137 sessions
Range width476.8% Sessions since a higher close1 Largest decline from a peak-60.0% (2026-04-22 to 2026-10-14)
Daily moves · last 60 sessions
Average daily move1.68% Standard deviation of daily change2.32% Sessions higher / lower / unchanged26 / 31 / 3 Largest single-session rise+5.16% on 2026-07-23 Largest single-session fall-7.24% on 2026-07-27
Volume · last 60 sessions
Median daily volume2,595 Busiest session12,382 on 2026-07-23 Last 20 vs previous 40-27%

SKHEL vs Hydropower peers — relative value

SymbolLTPChg % P/EP/B ROEYield Mkt cap
RHPL 166.40 +0.85 — 3.73 — — —
SANVI 487.00 -1.79 32.50 4.76 14.65% — —
SKHEL 738.90 -0.50 — — — — —
SPC 385.00 +1.32 — — — — —
SSHL 208.00 +0.00 — 2.77 — — —
SECTOR MEDIAN 351.30 +0.41 48.24 4.29 10.09% — 500.94 Cr
Hydropower · SKHEL (market cap not disclosed) with 4 of 103 companies in the sector · P/E, P/B, ROE and yield from latest disclosed fundamentals · SECTOR MEDIAN is across all 103

Market capitalisation is not disclosed in the latest fundamentals record for SKHEL; the median across the 103 companies in the Hydropower group is 500.94 Cr. Of the 103 companies here in Hydropower with a 91-day price change available, SKHEL's change over that window ranks 99th.

Also in Hydropower: PPL, TSHL, MKHL

SKHEL daily closing prices · last 60 sessions

DateClose (NPR) Change %Volume
2026-10-16 738.90 -0.50 1,142
2026-10-15 742.60 +3.00 3,077
2026-10-14 721.00 -0.28 6,933
2026-10-13 723.00 -2.30 2,038
2026-10-12 740.00 -1.33 1,515
2026-10-09 750.00 -0.79 998
2026-10-08 756.00 +1.89 1,421
2026-10-07 742.00 -3.64 4,308
2026-10-06 770.00 +1.32 3,265
2026-10-05 760.00 -3.32 6,573
2026-10-02 786.10 -2.47 1,624
2026-10-01 806.00 +0.25 1,547
2026-09-30 804.00 -0.74 2,177
2026-09-29 810.00 -0.74 492
2026-09-28 816.00 -3.43 2,188
2026-09-24 845.00 +0.00 1,435
2026-09-23 845.00 -1.50 1,767
2026-09-22 857.90 +0.34 2,781
2026-09-18 855.00 +0.00 1,680
2026-09-17 855.00 +2.40 4,580
2026-09-16 835.00 -4.13 2,464
2026-09-15 871.00 +4.88 4,333
2026-09-14 830.50 +0.06 2,388
2026-09-11 830.00 +0.61 2,281
2026-09-10 825.00 -1.08 1,492
2026-09-09 834.00 +0.48 2,391
2026-09-07 830.00 +1.34 1,126
2026-09-03 819.00 +0.49 2,769
2026-09-02 815.00 +3.16 3,478
2026-09-01 790.00 -3.07 4,221
2026-08-31 815.00 -7.07 7,026
2026-08-27 877.00 -0.90 5,023
2026-08-26 885.00 -1.99 2,148
2026-08-25 903.00 +0.32 2,558
2026-08-24 900.10 -1.09 3,411
2026-08-21 910.00 -5.21 5,616
2026-08-20 960.00 +1.05 971
2026-08-19 950.00 -0.51 2,527
2026-08-18 954.90 -1.56 2,632
2026-08-17 970.00 -1.02 2,303
2026-08-14 980.00 +1.03 3,244
2026-08-13 970.00 +0.00 2,537
2026-08-12 970.00 -0.11 1,381
2026-08-11 971.10 -0.91 2,794
2026-08-10 980.00 -1.01 1,155
2026-08-07 990.00 +0.10 1,482
2026-08-06 989.00 +0.29 2,791
2026-08-05 986.10 +0.11 1,492
2026-08-04 985.00 -0.81 6,012
2026-08-03 993.00 +1.53 1,821
2026-07-31 978.00 +0.20 2,859
2026-07-30 976.00 -1.21 4,074
2026-07-29 988.00 +0.89 4,249
2026-07-28 979.30 -2.06 5,199
2026-07-27 999.90 -7.24 4,178
2026-07-24 1,077.90 +1.69 8,890
2026-07-23 1,060.00 +5.16 12,382
2026-07-22 1,008.00 +0.82 2,903
2026-07-21 999.80 -2.91 5,627
2026-07-20 1,029.80 +2.57 5,311
Closing prices for SKHEL from 2026-07-20 to 2026-10-16, adjusted for bonus shares and rights issues. Change is against the previous session's close. Volume is as reported by the exchange and is not adjusted.
ShareWhatsAppViberFacebookX