NEPSE QUANT RESEARCH TERMINAL

Daramkhola Hydro Energy Limited (DHEL) share price, 224-session range & fundamentals

DHEL Daramkhola Hydro Energy Limited · Hydropower
507.00 NPR -0.20% as of 2026-10-16 · vs previous close
52W H 851.0052W L 442.40EPS -0.83BOOK 131.27

DHEL price chart — 224-session closing range

DHEL daily closing price, 2025-11-06 to 2026-10-16 (224 trading sessions). The 224-session high close was NPR 851.00 on 2026-01-27; the 224-session low close was NPR 442.40 on 2025-11-06. The latest close, NPR 507.00, is 40.42% below the period high and 14.60% above the period low. Closes are adjusted for bonus shares and rights issues.

Daramkhola Hydro Energy Limited (DHEL) closed at NPR 507.00 on 2026-10-16. Against the 6 months base of NPR 635.00 on 2026-04-17 the close is 20.2% lower; against the 1 week base of NPR 502.00 on 2026-10-09 it is 1.0% higher. Over the same 6 months, DHEL's close changed -20.16% while the NEPSE index changed -7.20%, a difference of -12.96 percentage points. Reported volume over the last 20 sessions averaged 36% below the 40 sessions before them. No cash dividend, bonus share or rights issue appears in the disclosure history compiled here for DHEL.

DHEL price performance · 1 week to 6 months

WindowBase dateBase close (NPR) Change %NEPSE index change %
1 week 2026-10-09 502.00 +1.00% +1.63%
1 month 2026-09-16 564.00 -10.11% +0.83%
3 months 2026-07-17 572.00 -11.36% -1.62%
6 months 2026-04-17 635.00 -20.16% -7.20%
Change from the last close at or before each base date to 2026-10-16. Closes are adjusted for bonus shares and rights issues. The NEPSE index column is the index change between the same two sessions.
Market snapshot · 60d
Last507.00 Day change-0.20% 60d high626.00 60d low499.00 60d average563.04 Range25.5% Avg volume17.8k Volume Δ-57%
Volume · 60dDHEL trading volume
Fundamentals · 3 disclosed figures as of 2026-05-09
P/B ratio4.94 EPS-0.83 Book value / share131.27
224-session range · 224 sessions
Range width92.4% Sessions since a higher close1 Largest decline from a peak-41.4% (2026-01-27 to 2026-10-08)
Daily moves · last 60 sessions
Average daily move1.53% Standard deviation of daily change1.99% Sessions higher / lower / unchanged26 / 33 / 1 Largest single-session rise+6.00% on 2026-08-10 Largest single-session fall-3.72% on 2026-08-31
Volume · last 60 sessions
Median daily volume15,334 Busiest session74,284 on 2026-07-24 Last 20 vs previous 40-36%

DHEL vs Hydropower peers — relative value

SymbolLTPChg % P/EP/B ROEYield Mkt cap
AHL 377.90 +4.33 — 7.01 — — —
BHPL 414.00 +0.49 — — — — —
DHEL 507.00 -0.20 — 4.94 — — —
GHL 310.90 +2.27 — 2.21 — — —
HDHPC 220.50 -0.27 — 2.34 — — —
SECTOR MEDIAN 351.30 +0.41 48.24 4.29 10.09% — 500.94 Cr
Hydropower · DHEL (market cap not disclosed) with 4 of 103 companies in the sector · P/E, P/B, ROE and yield from latest disclosed fundamentals · SECTOR MEDIAN is across all 103

Market capitalisation is not disclosed in the latest fundamentals record for DHEL; the median across the 103 companies in the Hydropower group is 500.94 Cr. DHEL trades at a P/B of 4.94 versus a sector median of 4.29. Of the 103 companies here in Hydropower with a 91-day price change available, DHEL's change over that window ranks 76th.

Also in Hydropower: DHPL, HIMSTAR, JOSHI

DHEL daily closing prices · last 60 sessions

DateClose (NPR) Change %Volume
2026-10-16 507.00 -0.20 7,688
2026-10-15 508.00 +0.00 15,602
2026-10-14 508.00 +0.59 15,475
2026-10-13 505.00 +0.20 6,499
2026-10-12 504.00 +0.40 6,165
2026-10-09 502.00 +0.60 9,476
2026-10-08 499.00 -0.20 21,012
2026-10-07 500.00 -0.99 7,777
2026-10-06 505.00 -0.06 6,889
2026-10-05 505.30 -2.26 14,357
2026-10-02 517.00 -1.52 9,243
2026-10-01 525.00 -0.57 9,508
2026-09-30 528.00 +0.19 8,834
2026-09-29 527.00 -1.50 23,351
2026-09-28 535.00 -3.43 25,397
2026-09-24 554.00 -0.18 4,773
2026-09-23 555.00 -1.60 7,243
2026-09-22 564.00 -1.23 20,693
2026-09-18 571.00 +1.06 28,849
2026-09-17 565.00 +0.18 9,863
2026-09-16 564.00 -1.91 10,670
2026-09-15 575.00 +0.88 17,708
2026-09-14 570.00 +2.52 20,892
2026-09-11 556.00 +2.34 6,994
2026-09-10 543.30 -2.81 9,563
2026-09-09 559.00 -3.12 13,699
2026-09-07 577.00 +1.05 15,211
2026-09-03 571.00 +0.74 9,552
2026-09-02 566.80 +2.14 13,134
2026-09-01 554.90 +2.19 7,770
2026-08-31 543.00 -3.72 8,446
2026-08-27 564.00 +1.62 15,783
2026-08-26 555.00 -3.31 15,773
2026-08-25 574.00 +0.70 6,094
2026-08-24 570.00 -1.55 13,411
2026-08-21 579.00 -1.03 15,456
2026-08-20 585.00 +0.17 14,910
2026-08-19 584.00 -1.85 11,574
2026-08-18 595.00 -1.49 11,711
2026-08-17 604.00 +1.68 36,822
2026-08-14 594.00 -1.00 11,873
2026-08-13 600.00 -0.33 17,918
2026-08-12 602.00 -2.11 18,205
2026-08-11 615.00 -0.81 29,725
2026-08-10 620.00 +6.00 73,627
2026-08-07 584.90 +1.55 19,481
2026-08-06 576.00 -0.86 14,035
2026-08-05 581.00 +2.25 17,800
2026-08-04 568.20 -2.37 29,341
2026-08-03 582.00 -1.00 36,329
2026-07-31 587.90 +1.36 11,475
2026-07-30 580.00 -2.85 27,695
2026-07-29 597.00 -0.02 18,392
2026-07-28 597.10 -1.31 19,944
2026-07-27 605.00 -3.35 32,479
2026-07-24 626.00 +4.68 74,284
2026-07-23 598.00 +0.50 15,918
2026-07-22 595.00 -0.83 18,488
2026-07-21 600.00 +0.17 29,310
2026-07-20 599.00 +4.72 16,294
Closing prices for DHEL from 2026-07-20 to 2026-10-16, adjusted for bonus shares and rights issues. Change is against the previous session's close. Volume is as reported by the exchange and is not adjusted.
ShareWhatsAppViberFacebookX