NEPSE QUANT RESEARCH TERMINAL

Nyadi Hydropower Limited (NYADI) share price, 52-week range & fundamentals

NYADI Nyadi Hydropower Limited · Hydropower
342.50 NPR +1.33% as of 2026-10-16 · vs previous close
52W H 458.5052W L 331.00P/E 25.02EPS 15.46BOOK 73.84MCAP 580.20 Cr

NYADI price chart — 52-week closing range

NYADI daily closing price, 2025-10-16 to 2026-10-16 (236 trading sessions). The 52-week high close was NPR 458.50 on 2026-03-22; the 52-week low close was NPR 331.00 on 2026-10-13. The latest close, NPR 342.50, is 25.30% below the period high and 3.47% above the period low. Closes are adjusted for bonus shares and rights issues.

Nyadi Hydropower Limited (NYADI) closed at NPR 342.50 on 2026-10-16. Against the 1 year base of NPR 363.20 on 2025-10-16 the close is 5.7% lower; against the 1 week base of NPR 336.00 on 2026-10-09 it is 1.9% higher. Over the same 1 year, NYADI's close changed -5.70% while the NEPSE index changed +5.91%, a difference of -11.61 percentage points. Reported volume over the last 20 sessions averaged 0% below the 40 sessions before them. No cash dividend, bonus share or rights issue appears in the disclosure history compiled here for NYADI.

NYADI price performance · 1 week to 1 year

WindowBase dateBase close (NPR) Change %NEPSE index change %
1 week 2026-10-09 336.00 +1.93% +1.63%
1 month 2026-09-16 368.90 -7.16% +0.83%
3 months 2026-07-17 375.00 -8.67% -1.62%
6 months 2026-04-17 402.00 -14.80% -7.20%
1 year 2025-10-16 363.20 -5.70% +5.91%
Change from the last close at or before each base date to 2026-10-16. Closes are adjusted for bonus shares and rights issues. The NEPSE index column is the index change between the same two sessions.
Market snapshot · 60d
Last342.50 Day change+1.33% 60d high385.00 60d low331.00 60d average356.54 Range16.3% Avg volume4.2k Volume Δ-74%
Volume · 60dNYADI trading volume
Fundamentals · 7 disclosed figures as of 2026-05-09
Market cap580.20 Cr P/E ratio25.02 P/B ratio5.24 EPS15.46 Book value / share73.84 Return on equity20.94% Shares outstanding1,50,00,000
52-week range · 236 sessions
Range width38.5% Sessions since a higher close11 Largest decline from a peak-27.8% (2026-03-22 to 2026-10-13)
Daily moves · last 60 sessions
Average daily move1.20% Standard deviation of daily change1.45% Sessions higher / lower / unchanged22 / 37 / 1 Largest single-session rise+4.52% on 2026-09-14 Largest single-session fall-2.23% on 2026-08-25
Volume · last 60 sessions
Median daily volume3,614 Busiest session17,449 on 2026-10-08 Last 20 vs previous 40-0%

NYADI vs Hydropower peers — relative value

SymbolLTPChg % P/EP/B ROEYield Mkt cap
MSHL 541.00 +0.37 40.20 5.52 15.32% — 599.88 Cr
SGHC 304.00 +3.58 24.62 4.37 24.23% — 582.87 Cr
NYADI 342.50 +1.33 25.02 5.24 20.94% — 580.20 Cr
DORDI 269.00 +2.28 390.14 2.56 0.66% — 567.61 Cr
SIKLES 586.50 +0.69 26.66 5.21 22.15% — 564.90 Cr
SECTOR MEDIAN 351.30 +0.41 48.24 4.29 10.09% — 500.94 Cr
Hydropower · NYADI and its 4 closest peers by market cap (ranks 33–37 of 103) · P/E, P/B, ROE and yield from latest disclosed fundamentals · SECTOR MEDIAN is across all 103

NYADI has a market capitalisation of 580.20 Cr, the 35th largest of the 103 companies in the Hydropower group covered here; the median for the group is 500.94 Cr. NYADI trades at a P/E of 25.02 versus a sector median of 48.24 and a P/B of 5.24 versus a sector median of 4.29. On the latest disclosed fundamentals, NYADI shows a return on equity of 20.94% against a sector median of 10.09%. Of the 103 companies here in Hydropower with a 91-day price change available, NYADI's change over that window ranks 69th.

Also in Hydropower: BHDC, HPPL, SPDL

NYADI daily closing prices · last 60 sessions

DateClose (NPR) Change %Volume
2026-10-16 342.50 +1.33 1,104
2026-10-15 338.00 +1.05 1,603
2026-10-14 334.50 +1.06 4,062
2026-10-13 331.00 -0.90 5,980
2026-10-12 334.00 -0.60 3,045
2026-10-09 336.00 -1.12 4,526
2026-10-08 339.80 -0.06 17,449
2026-10-07 340.00 -0.29 2,631
2026-10-06 341.00 -0.15 1,117
2026-10-05 341.50 +0.44 2,224
2026-10-02 340.00 -2.13 5,735
2026-10-01 347.40 -0.46 3,061
2026-09-30 349.00 +2.05 661
2026-09-29 342.00 -1.72 4,107
2026-09-28 348.00 -0.97 4,926
2026-09-24 351.40 -1.84 2,979
2026-09-23 358.00 -1.78 4,296
2026-09-22 364.50 -0.90 6,046
2026-09-18 367.80 +1.88 3,444
2026-09-17 361.00 -2.14 5,873
2026-09-16 368.90 -0.83 4,128
2026-09-15 372.00 +1.14 13,778
2026-09-14 367.80 +4.52 9,386
2026-09-11 351.90 +2.30 1,939
2026-09-10 344.00 -2.05 1,765
2026-09-09 351.20 +0.03 1,628
2026-09-07 351.10 +1.77 6,014
2026-09-03 345.00 -0.29 2,251
2026-09-02 346.00 +0.00 625
2026-09-01 346.00 +0.64 942
2026-08-31 343.80 -1.77 6,849
2026-08-27 350.00 +1.60 3,951
2026-08-26 344.50 -1.57 5,019
2026-08-25 350.00 -2.23 3,621
2026-08-24 358.00 +0.56 2,459
2026-08-21 356.00 -0.84 3,564
2026-08-20 359.00 -0.28 5,237
2026-08-19 360.00 -0.44 1,532
2026-08-18 361.60 -0.17 2,530
2026-08-17 362.20 -0.77 3,607
2026-08-14 365.00 -0.27 3,461
2026-08-13 366.00 -0.79 3,860
2026-08-12 368.90 -0.27 7,375
2026-08-11 369.90 +1.34 3,354
2026-08-10 365.00 -1.35 1,795
2026-08-07 370.00 -0.59 5,382
2026-08-06 372.20 +1.42 6,040
2026-08-05 367.00 +0.52 1,642
2026-08-04 365.10 -2.07 2,390
2026-08-03 372.80 +0.76 2,444
2026-07-31 370.00 +1.37 1,567
2026-07-30 365.00 -0.30 4,104
2026-07-29 366.10 +1.36 2,032
2026-07-28 361.20 -1.85 6,418
2026-07-27 368.00 -0.81 3,919
2026-07-24 371.00 -2.11 8,257
2026-07-23 379.00 +1.88 2,387
2026-07-22 372.00 -1.33 8,179
2026-07-21 377.00 -2.08 6,280
2026-07-20 385.00 +2.67 8,259
Closing prices for NYADI from 2026-07-20 to 2026-10-16, adjusted for bonus shares and rights issues. Change is against the previous session's close. Volume is as reported by the exchange and is not adjusted.
ShareWhatsAppViberFacebookX