NEPSE QUANT RESEARCH TERMINAL

Salapa Bikas Bank Limited (SABBL) share price, 159-session range & fundamentals

SABBL Salapa Bikas Bank Limited · Development Banks
816.00 NPR +0.01% as of 2026-10-16 · vs previous close
52W H 1,848.1052W L 330.00EPS -0.61BOOK 103.75

SABBL price chart — 159-session closing range

SABBL daily closing price, 2026-02-16 to 2026-10-16 (159 trading sessions). The 159-session high close was NPR 1,848.10 on 2026-03-24; the 159-session low close was NPR 330.00 on 2026-02-16. The latest close, NPR 816.00, is 55.85% below the period high and 147.27% above the period low. Closes are adjusted for bonus shares and rights issues.

Salapa Bikas Bank Limited (SABBL) closed at NPR 816.00 on 2026-10-16. Against the 6 months base of NPR 1,538.00 on 2026-04-17 the close is 46.9% lower; against the 1 week base of NPR 815.10 on 2026-10-09 it is 0.1% higher. Over the same 6 months, SABBL's close changed -46.94% while the NEPSE index changed -7.20%, a difference of -39.75 percentage points. Reported volume over the last 20 sessions averaged 68% below the 40 sessions before them. No cash dividend, bonus share or rights issue appears in the disclosure history compiled here for SABBL.

SABBL price performance · 1 week to 6 months

WindowBase dateBase close (NPR) Change %NEPSE index change %
1 week 2026-10-09 815.10 +0.11% +1.63%
1 month 2026-09-16 892.50 -8.57% +0.83%
3 months 2026-07-17 914.00 -10.72% -1.62%
6 months 2026-04-17 1,538.00 -46.94% -7.20%
Change from the last close at or before each base date to 2026-10-16. Closes are adjusted for bonus shares and rights issues. The NEPSE index column is the index change between the same two sessions.
Market snapshot · 60d
Last816.00 Day change+0.01% 60d high1,160.00 60d low810.00 60d average920.71 Range43.2% Avg volume14.1k Volume Δ-74%
Volume · 60dSABBL trading volume
Fundamentals · 2 disclosed figures as of 2026-05-09
EPS-0.61 Book value / share103.75
159-session range · 159 sessions
Range width460.0% Sessions since a higher close2 Largest decline from a peak-56.2% (2026-03-24 to 2026-10-05)
Daily moves · last 60 sessions
Average daily move1.78% Standard deviation of daily change2.44% Sessions higher / lower / unchanged22 / 37 / 1 Largest single-session rise+6.46% on 2026-07-20 Largest single-session fall-8.19% on 2026-07-27
Volume · last 60 sessions
Median daily volume11,064 Busiest session50,654 on 2026-07-27 Last 20 vs previous 40-68%

SABBL vs Development Banks peers — relative value

SymbolLTPChg % P/EP/B ROEYield Mkt cap
SAPDBL 555.10 -1.56 83.14 10.75 12.94% — 654.12 Cr
GRDBL 913.00 -0.14 136.06 8.89 6.54% — 638.95 Cr
NABBC 685.00 +0.72 — — — — —
SABBL 816.00 +0.01 — — — — —
SINDU 418.80 +2.15 — — — — —
SECTOR MEDIAN 480.65 +0.05 24.13 2.68 10.13% — 1,578.53 Cr
Development Banks · SABBL (market cap not disclosed) with 4 of 16 companies in the sector · P/E, P/B, ROE and yield from latest disclosed fundamentals · SECTOR MEDIAN is across all 16

Market capitalisation is not disclosed in the latest fundamentals record for SABBL; the median across the 16 companies in the Development Banks group is 1,578.53 Cr. Of the 16 companies here in Development Banks with a 91-day price change available, SABBL's change over that window ranks 11th.

Also in Development Banks: EDBL, MDB, CORBL

SABBL daily closing prices · last 60 sessions

DateClose (NPR) Change %Volume
2026-10-16 816.00 +0.01 3,705
2026-10-15 815.90 -0.74 5,404
2026-10-14 822.00 +0.24 2,090
2026-10-13 820.00 -0.35 3,846
2026-10-12 822.90 +0.96 5,035
2026-10-09 815.10 +0.26 4,716
2026-10-08 813.00 -2.04 4,828
2026-10-07 829.90 -1.26 2,756
2026-10-06 840.50 +3.77 9,956
2026-10-05 810.00 -3.57 11,535
2026-10-02 840.00 -1.18 4,818
2026-10-01 850.00 -0.02 6,284
2026-09-30 850.20 -0.33 4,072
2026-09-29 853.00 -1.40 10,892
2026-09-28 865.10 -0.68 5,319
2026-09-24 871.00 -0.22 5,570
2026-09-23 872.90 -1.70 9,287
2026-09-22 888.00 -1.00 6,523
2026-09-18 897.00 -0.33 4,819
2026-09-17 900.00 +0.84 5,039
2026-09-16 892.50 -2.14 12,155
2026-09-15 912.00 +1.90 12,636
2026-09-14 895.00 -0.51 5,739
2026-09-11 899.60 +1.19 5,023
2026-09-10 889.00 -0.56 9,118
2026-09-09 894.00 -2.48 14,340
2026-09-07 916.70 +4.29 14,837
2026-09-03 879.00 +1.60 5,900
2026-09-02 865.20 -0.55 4,276
2026-09-01 870.00 +1.16 6,134
2026-08-31 860.00 -1.15 10,333
2026-08-27 870.00 +0.00 8,221
2026-08-26 870.00 -1.87 10,241
2026-08-25 886.60 +1.24 11,235
2026-08-24 875.70 -3.13 8,158
2026-08-21 904.00 -2.80 12,820
2026-08-20 930.00 -1.06 11,404
2026-08-19 940.00 -0.63 11,997
2026-08-18 946.00 +2.28 23,648
2026-08-17 924.90 -0.55 17,985
2026-08-14 930.00 -2.21 16,593
2026-08-13 951.00 -0.42 14,548
2026-08-12 955.00 -0.23 11,943
2026-08-11 957.20 -2.42 16,375
2026-08-10 980.90 +0.19 11,587
2026-08-07 979.00 -0.61 24,385
2026-08-06 985.00 -0.51 15,857
2026-08-05 990.00 -1.98 6,498
2026-08-04 1,010.00 +1.00 38,277
2026-08-03 1,000.00 -4.31 20,763
2026-07-31 1,045.00 -1.69 22,960
2026-07-30 1,063.00 -3.28 13,608
2026-07-29 1,099.00 +1.76 21,239
2026-07-28 1,080.00 +1.41 41,057
2026-07-27 1,065.00 -8.19 50,654
2026-07-24 1,160.00 +3.66 46,161
2026-07-23 1,119.00 +4.19 42,190
2026-07-22 1,074.00 +5.92 38,533
2026-07-21 1,014.00 +4.21 46,712
2026-07-20 973.00 +6.46 15,428
Closing prices for SABBL from 2026-07-20 to 2026-10-16, adjusted for bonus shares and rights issues. Change is against the previous session's close. Volume is as reported by the exchange and is not adjusted.
ShareWhatsAppViberFacebookX