NEPSE QUANT RESEARCH TERMINAL

Narayani Development Bank Limited (NABBC) share price, 52-week range & fundamentals

NABBC Narayani Development Bank Limited · Development Banks
685.00 NPR +0.72% as of 2026-10-15 · vs previous close
52W H 1,789.9052W L 675.00EPS -9.48BOOK 32.98

NABBC price chart — 52-week closing range

NABBC daily closing price, 2025-10-15 to 2026-10-15 (236 trading sessions). The 52-week high close was NPR 1,789.90 on 2026-02-05; the 52-week low close was NPR 675.00 on 2026-10-13. The latest close, NPR 685.00, is 61.73% below the period high and 1.48% above the period low. Closes are adjusted for bonus shares and rights issues.

Narayani Development Bank Limited (NABBC) closed at NPR 685.00 on 2026-10-15. Its close is 1.3% lower than the 1 week base of NPR 693.80 on 2026-10-08, and 3.1% lower than the 1 year base of NPR 707.00 on 2025-10-15. Over the same 1 year, NABBC's close changed -3.11% while the NEPSE index changed +4.80%, a difference of -7.92 percentage points. Reported volume over the last 20 sessions averaged 16% above the 40 sessions before them. No cash dividend, bonus share or rights issue appears in the disclosure history compiled here for NABBC.

NABBC price performance · 1 week to 1 year

WindowBase dateBase close (NPR) Change %NEPSE index change %
1 week 2026-10-08 693.80 -1.27% +1.99%
1 month 2026-09-15 700.40 -2.20% -0.29%
3 months 2026-07-16 795.00 -13.84% +1.08%
6 months 2026-04-16 1,217.00 -43.71% -7.31%
1 year 2025-10-15 707.00 -3.11% +4.80%
Change from the last close at or before each base date to 2026-10-15. Closes are adjusted for bonus shares and rights issues. The NEPSE index column is the index change between the same two sessions.
Market snapshot · 60d
Last685.00 Day change+0.72% 60d high843.00 60d low675.00 60d average758.41 Range24.9% Avg volume17.1k Volume Δ-22%
Volume · 60dNABBC trading volume
Fundamentals · 2 disclosed figures as of 2026-05-09
EPS-9.48 Book value / share32.98
52-week range · 236 sessions
Range width165.2% Sessions since a higher close4 Largest decline from a peak-62.3% (2026-02-05 to 2026-10-13)
Daily moves · last 60 sessions
Average daily move1.34% Standard deviation of daily change1.97% Sessions higher / lower / unchanged25 / 34 / 1 Largest single-session rise+6.44% on 2026-09-17 Largest single-session fall-6.96% on 2026-09-22
Volume · last 60 sessions
Median daily volume11,440 Busiest session1,00,977 on 2026-07-20 Last 20 vs previous 40+16%

NABBC vs Development Banks peers — relative value

SymbolLTPChg % P/EP/B ROEYield Mkt cap
SAPDBL 555.10 -1.56 83.14 10.75 12.94% — 654.12 Cr
GRDBL 913.00 -0.14 136.06 8.89 6.54% — 638.95 Cr
NABBC 685.00 +0.72 — — — — —
SABBL 816.00 +0.01 — — — — —
SINDU 418.80 +2.15 — — — — —
SECTOR MEDIAN 480.65 +0.05 24.13 2.68 10.13% — 1,578.53 Cr
Development Banks · NABBC (market cap not disclosed) with 4 of 16 companies in the sector · P/E, P/B, ROE and yield from latest disclosed fundamentals · SECTOR MEDIAN is across all 16

Market capitalisation is not disclosed in the latest fundamentals record for NABBC; the median across the 16 companies in the Development Banks group is 1,578.53 Cr. Of the 16 companies here in Development Banks with a 91-day price change available, NABBC's change over that window ranks 13th.

Also in Development Banks: EDBL, MDB, CORBL

NABBC daily closing prices · last 60 sessions

DateClose (NPR) Change %Volume
2026-10-15 685.00 +0.72 13,408
2026-10-14 680.10 +0.76 5,081
2026-10-13 675.00 -0.74 2,775
2026-10-12 680.00 -1.45 4,868
2026-10-09 690.00 -0.55 53,839
2026-10-08 693.80 -0.60 10,584
2026-10-07 698.00 -0.04 4,869
2026-10-06 698.30 +0.16 9,082
2026-10-05 697.20 -1.11 9,860
2026-10-02 705.00 -1.12 5,542
2026-10-01 713.00 -2.05 12,345
2026-09-30 727.90 -1.77 11,548
2026-09-29 741.00 +0.05 25,795
2026-09-28 740.60 -1.49 17,366
2026-09-24 751.80 +0.91 9,518
2026-09-23 745.00 -0.53 28,653
2026-09-22 749.00 -6.96 38,083
2026-09-18 805.00 +1.51 34,064
2026-09-17 793.00 +6.44 40,405
2026-09-16 745.00 +6.37 39,738
2026-09-15 700.40 +0.06 59,785
2026-09-14 700.00 +0.00 11,523
2026-09-11 700.00 +0.29 7,722
2026-09-10 698.00 -1.68 12,174
2026-09-09 709.90 -0.17 39,511
2026-09-07 711.10 -2.86 10,527
2026-09-03 732.00 +0.51 8,368
2026-09-02 728.30 +0.19 22,081
2026-09-01 726.90 -2.29 14,172
2026-08-31 743.90 -0.97 8,953
2026-08-27 751.20 -0.95 8,720
2026-08-26 758.40 -2.02 3,880
2026-08-25 774.00 +0.95 3,535
2026-08-24 766.70 -2.57 8,639
2026-08-21 786.90 -2.14 16,510
2026-08-20 804.10 -0.02 8,932
2026-08-19 804.30 +0.27 4,919
2026-08-18 802.10 -0.62 12,833
2026-08-17 807.10 -0.48 21,725
2026-08-14 811.00 +0.53 4,769
2026-08-13 806.70 -0.79 11,357
2026-08-12 813.10 -0.48 11,627
2026-08-11 817.00 +0.59 11,928
2026-08-10 812.20 -1.60 22,306
2026-08-07 825.40 -2.09 13,163
2026-08-06 843.00 +2.19 34,024
2026-08-05 824.90 +1.44 9,349
2026-08-04 813.20 +2.24 26,511
2026-08-03 795.40 +1.30 30,482
2026-07-31 785.20 +0.64 2,623
2026-07-30 780.20 -0.62 7,802
2026-07-29 785.10 -0.62 4,249
2026-07-28 790.00 +1.02 4,612
2026-07-27 782.00 -0.51 17,891
2026-07-24 786.00 -0.88 8,899
2026-07-23 793.00 +0.13 5,634
2026-07-22 792.00 +0.25 10,657
2026-07-21 790.00 -3.07 16,399
2026-07-20 815.00 -1.21 1,00,977
2026-07-17 825.00 +3.77 9,854
Closing prices for NABBC from 2026-07-17 to 2026-10-15, adjusted for bonus shares and rights issues. Change is against the previous session's close. Volume is as reported by the exchange and is not adjusted.
ShareWhatsAppViberFacebookX