NEPSE QUANT RESEARCH TERMINAL

Vijaya laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd. (VLBS) share price, dividends & fundamentals

VLBS Vijaya laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd. · Microfinance
610.50 NPR +0.41% as of 2026-10-16 · vs previous close
52W H 850.0052W L 590.00EPS -0.22BOOK 165.41

VLBS price chart — 52-week closing range

VLBS daily closing price, 2025-10-16 to 2026-10-16 (235 trading sessions). The 52-week high close was NPR 850.00 on 2026-03-22; the 52-week low close was NPR 590.00 on 2026-10-13. The latest close, NPR 610.50, is 28.18% below the period high and 3.47% above the period low. Closes are adjusted for bonus shares and rights issues.

Vijaya laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd. (VLBS) closed at NPR 610.50 on 2026-10-16. Against the 1 year base of NPR 750.00 on 2025-10-16 the close is 18.6% lower; against the 1 week base of NPR 593.00 on 2026-10-09 it is 3.0% higher. Over the same 1 year, VLBS's close changed -18.60% while the NEPSE index changed +5.91%, a difference of -24.51 percentage points. Reported volume over the last 20 sessions averaged 38% above the 40 sessions before them. 7 distributions are recorded between 2016 and 2023; the most recent book close on record is 2023-03-30, 1296 days before 2026-10-16.

VLBS price performance · 1 week to 1 year

WindowBase dateBase close (NPR) Change %NEPSE index change %
1 week 2026-10-09 593.00 +2.95% +1.63%
1 month 2026-09-16 627.90 -2.77% +0.83%
3 months 2026-07-17 680.00 -10.22% -1.62%
6 months 2026-04-17 778.00 -21.53% -7.20%
1 year 2025-10-16 750.00 -18.60% +5.91%
Change from the last close at or before each base date to 2026-10-16. Closes are adjusted for bonus shares and rights issues. The NEPSE index column is the index change between the same two sessions.
Market snapshot · 60d
Last610.50 Day change+0.41% 60d high706.00 60d low590.00 60d average638.13 Range19.7% Avg volume2.2k Volume Δ+7%
Volume · 60dVLBS trading volume
Fundamentals · 2 disclosed figures as of 2026-05-09
EPS-0.22 Book value / share165.41
52-week range · 235 sessions
Range width44.1% Sessions since a higher close11 Largest decline from a peak-30.6% (2026-03-22 to 2026-10-13)
Daily moves · last 60 sessions
Average daily move0.85% Standard deviation of daily change1.14% Sessions higher / lower / unchanged27 / 31 / 2 Largest single-session rise+3.07% on 2026-07-24 Largest single-session fall-2.83% on 2026-07-27
Volume · last 60 sessions
Median daily volume2,035 Busiest session5,983 on 2026-10-09 Last 20 vs previous 40+38%

VLBS vs Microfinance peers — relative value

SymbolLTPChg % P/EP/B ROEYield Mkt cap
SWASTIK 1,627.10 +0.13 85.87 15.77 18.43% — 143.51 Cr
MLBS 999.00 +0.61 75.77 8.92 11.77% — 134.42 Cr
SHLB 1,265.00 +0.24 — — — — —
VLBS 610.50 +0.41 — — — — —
WNLB 1,055.00 +8.76 — — — — —
SECTOR MEDIAN 927.95 +0.40 40.05 5.59 14.04% — 470.06 Cr
Microfinance · VLBS (market cap not disclosed) with 4 of 50 companies in the sector · P/E, P/B, ROE and yield from latest disclosed fundamentals · SECTOR MEDIAN is across all 50

Market capitalisation is not disclosed in the latest fundamentals record for VLBS; the median across the 50 companies in the Microfinance group is 470.06 Cr. Of the 50 companies here in Microfinance with a 91-day price change available, VLBS's change over that window ranks 31st.

Also in Microfinance: DLBS, JSLBB, GMFBS

VLBS distribution record

Distribution record · 7 recorded events
Recorded events7 (7 cash, 7 bonus, 0 rights) Record spans2016 to 2023 Most recent book close2023-03-30 (1296 days ago) Latest declared1.05% cash / 20.00% bonus for FY 078-079 Total declared in record18.64% cash, 109.03% bonus declared across the 7 recorded events

Compiled from published disclosures; a year with no recorded event is not proof no event occurred.

Corporate actions

Fiscal yearCash %Bonus % RightsBook closeAnnounced
078-079 1.05 20.00 — 2023-03-30 —
077-078 1.06 20.03 — 2021-12-27 —
076-077 1.00 19.00 — 2021-01-01 —
075-076 5.00 15.00 — 2019-12-29 —
074-075 0.53 10.00 — 2018-12-14 —
072-073 5.00 15.00 — 2016-11-22 —
073-074 5.00 10.00 — — —

Full dividend history for VLBS →

VLBS daily closing prices · last 60 sessions

DateClose (NPR) Change %Volume
2026-10-16 610.50 +0.41 2,344
2026-10-15 608.00 +2.88 2,637
2026-10-14 591.00 +0.17 687
2026-10-13 590.00 -0.08 568
2026-10-12 590.50 -0.42 1,132
2026-10-09 593.00 +0.46 5,983
2026-10-08 590.30 -1.78 5,190
2026-10-07 601.00 -1.31 2,759
2026-10-06 609.00 +0.33 3,360
2026-10-05 607.00 -0.49 3,108
2026-10-02 610.00 -1.21 2,287
2026-10-01 617.50 +0.73 3,549
2026-09-30 613.00 +0.33 1,871
2026-09-29 611.00 -0.38 2,392
2026-09-28 613.30 -1.75 3,876
2026-09-24 624.20 -1.23 1,276
2026-09-23 632.00 -1.42 3,829
2026-09-22 641.10 +0.80 2,735
2026-09-18 636.00 +1.27 3,677
2026-09-17 628.00 +0.02 392
2026-09-16 627.90 +0.29 1,997
2026-09-15 626.10 +0.98 1,878
2026-09-14 620.00 +1.64 733
2026-09-11 610.00 +1.33 2,035
2026-09-10 602.00 -2.73 2,215
2026-09-09 618.90 -0.18 2,062
2026-09-07 620.00 +0.16 1,623
2026-09-03 619.00 +0.00 2,035
2026-09-02 619.00 +1.14 805
2026-09-01 612.00 +0.67 3,673
2026-08-31 607.90 -1.95 2,289
2026-08-27 620.00 -1.26 1,533
2026-08-26 627.90 -1.15 2,231
2026-08-25 635.20 -1.52 980
2026-08-24 645.00 -0.72 2,112
2026-08-21 649.70 -0.05 3,485
2026-08-20 650.00 -0.78 2,603
2026-08-19 655.10 -1.19 1,244
2026-08-18 663.00 +0.62 3,613
2026-08-17 658.90 +0.14 675
2026-08-14 658.00 -0.02 948
2026-08-13 658.10 -0.59 2,737
2026-08-12 662.00 -0.15 1,494
2026-08-11 663.00 +0.30 1,492
2026-08-10 661.00 -0.75 1,244
2026-08-07 666.00 +0.15 1,433
2026-08-06 665.00 -0.15 1,848
2026-08-05 666.00 +0.15 910
2026-08-04 665.00 -0.79 3,784
2026-08-03 670.30 +0.04 1,400
2026-07-31 670.00 -0.15 961
2026-07-30 671.00 -1.76 684
2026-07-29 683.00 +0.44 683
2026-07-28 680.00 -0.87 1,138
2026-07-27 686.00 -2.83 3,398
2026-07-24 706.00 +3.07 5,121
2026-07-23 685.00 +0.10 992
2026-07-22 684.30 -1.11 3,007
2026-07-21 692.00 +0.00 2,949
2026-07-20 692.00 +1.76 1,900
Closing prices for VLBS from 2026-07-20 to 2026-10-16, adjusted for bonus shares and rights issues. Change is against the previous session's close. Volume is as reported by the exchange and is not adjusted.
ShareWhatsAppViberFacebookX