NEPSE QUANT RESEARCH TERMINAL

Grameen Bikas Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd. (GBLBS) share price, 52-week range & fundamentals

GBLBS Grameen Bikas Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd. · Microfinance
669.90 NPR +2.29% as of 2026-10-16 · vs previous close
52W H 852.0052W L 622.00P/E 19.27EPS 40.00BOOK 295.18MCAP 775.12 Cr

GBLBS price chart — 52-week closing range

GBLBS daily closing price, 2025-10-16 to 2026-10-16 (197 trading sessions). The 52-week high close was NPR 852.00 on 2025-12-23; the 52-week low close was NPR 622.00 on 2026-09-10. The latest close, NPR 669.90, is 21.37% below the period high and 7.70% above the period low. Closes are adjusted for bonus shares and rights issues.

Grameen Bikas Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd. (GBLBS) closed at NPR 669.90 on 2026-10-16. Against the 1 year base of NPR 780.00 on 2025-10-16 the close is 14.1% lower; against the 1 week base of NPR 650.00 on 2026-10-09 it is 3.1% higher. Over the same 1 year, GBLBS's close changed -14.12% while the NEPSE index changed +5.91%, a difference of -20.03 percentage points. Reported volume over the last 20 sessions averaged 15% above the 40 sessions before them. No cash dividend, bonus share or rights issue appears in the disclosure history compiled here for GBLBS.

GBLBS price performance · 1 week to 1 year

WindowBase dateBase close (NPR) Change %NEPSE index change %
1 week 2026-10-09 650.00 +3.06% +1.63%
1 month 2026-09-16 660.00 +1.50% +0.83%
3 months 2026-07-17 753.00 -11.04% -1.62%
6 months 2026-04-17 769.90 -12.99% -7.20%
1 year 2025-10-16 780.00 -14.12% +5.91%
Change from the last close at or before each base date to 2026-10-16. Closes are adjusted for bonus shares and rights issues. The NEPSE index column is the index change between the same two sessions.
Market snapshot · 60d
Last669.90 Day change+2.29% 60d high762.00 60d low622.00 60d average693.44 Range22.5% Avg volume3.3k Volume Δ+23%
Volume · 60dGBLBS trading volume
Fundamentals · 7 disclosed figures as of 2026-05-09
Market cap775.12 Cr P/E ratio19.27 P/B ratio2.61 EPS40.00 Book value / share295.18 Return on equity13.55% Shares outstanding1,00,53,500
52-week range · 197 sessions
Range width37.0% Sessions since a higher close11 Largest decline from a peak-27.0% (2025-12-23 to 2026-09-10)
Daily moves · last 60 sessions
Average daily move1.08% Standard deviation of daily change1.50% Sessions higher / lower / unchanged26 / 30 / 4 Largest single-session rise+4.13% on 2026-09-22 Largest single-session fall-3.87% on 2026-08-21
Volume · last 60 sessions
Median daily volume2,732 Busiest session9,096 on 2026-10-06 Last 20 vs previous 40+15%

GBLBS vs Microfinance peers — relative value

SymbolLTPChg % P/EP/B ROEYield Mkt cap
ALBSL 1,183.00 -0.34 37.91 6.77 17.86% — 890.98 Cr
NMLBBL 497.00 +0.26 54.74 2.88 5.26% — 855.43 Cr
GBLBS 669.90 +2.29 19.27 2.61 13.55% — 775.12 Cr
SLBBL 829.90 +0.11 26.26 5.14 18.73% — 736.21 Cr
SWMF 591.40 +0.41 31.30 4.53 14.47% — 733.47 Cr
SECTOR MEDIAN 927.95 +0.40 40.05 5.59 14.04% — 470.06 Cr
Microfinance · GBLBS and its 4 closest peers by market cap (ranks 12–16 of 50) · P/E, P/B, ROE and yield from latest disclosed fundamentals · SECTOR MEDIAN is across all 50

GBLBS has a market capitalisation of 775.12 Cr, the 14th largest of the 50 companies in the Microfinance group covered here; the median for the group is 470.06 Cr. GBLBS trades at a P/E of 19.27 versus a sector median of 40.05 and a P/B of 2.61 versus a sector median of 5.59. On the latest disclosed fundamentals, GBLBS shows a return on equity of 13.55% against a sector median of 14.04%. Of the 50 companies here in Microfinance with a 91-day price change available, GBLBS's change over that window ranks 34th.

Also in Microfinance: GILB, NICLBSL, MERO

GBLBS daily closing prices · last 60 sessions

DateClose (NPR) Change %Volume
2026-10-16 669.90 +2.29 4,116
2026-10-15 654.90 +0.75 1,032
2026-10-14 650.00 +0.00 3,995
2026-10-13 650.00 +0.02 2,793
2026-10-12 649.90 -0.02 4,215
2026-10-09 650.00 +0.00 3,412
2026-10-08 650.00 +2.04 2,272
2026-10-07 637.00 -2.44 1,606
2026-10-06 652.90 -2.26 9,096
2026-10-05 668.00 +0.60 1,496
2026-10-02 664.00 -1.19 1,110
2026-10-01 672.00 +1.05 803
2026-09-30 665.00 -1.77 1,351
2026-09-29 677.00 +0.00 1,858
2026-09-28 677.00 -2.17 5,933
2026-09-24 692.00 -0.07 3,339
2026-09-23 692.50 -1.91 8,463
2026-09-22 706.00 +4.13 6,615
2026-09-18 678.00 +2.88 8,308
2026-09-17 659.00 -0.15 1,343
2026-09-16 660.00 +0.46 4,816
2026-09-15 657.00 +2.35 5,370
2026-09-14 641.90 +1.09 1,835
2026-09-11 635.00 +2.09 5,739
2026-09-10 622.00 -3.86 8,484
2026-09-09 647.00 -1.52 5,324
2026-09-07 657.00 -0.45 4,218
2026-09-03 660.00 +0.08 2,007
2026-09-02 659.50 -0.50 3,890
2026-09-01 662.80 +0.42 755
2026-08-31 660.00 -0.90 2,351
2026-08-27 666.00 -0.30 2,671
2026-08-26 668.00 -0.89 3,947
2026-08-25 674.00 -0.81 862
2026-08-24 679.50 +1.27 3,985
2026-08-21 671.00 -3.87 7,437
2026-08-20 698.00 -0.64 1,539
2026-08-19 702.50 +0.64 1,855
2026-08-18 698.00 -2.31 4,416
2026-08-17 714.50 -1.16 5,674
2026-08-14 722.90 -2.78 7,026
2026-08-13 743.60 -0.84 3,087
2026-08-12 749.90 +2.42 989
2026-08-11 732.20 -0.92 5,345
2026-08-10 739.00 +0.14 1,293
2026-08-07 738.00 +0.14 1,327
2026-08-06 737.00 -0.93 749
2026-08-05 743.90 +0.12 1,435
2026-08-04 743.00 -1.20 2,302
2026-08-03 752.00 +0.53 1,930
2026-07-31 748.00 +0.00 1,829
2026-07-30 748.00 -0.25 4,525
2026-07-29 749.90 -0.28 3,675
2026-07-28 752.00 -1.21 1,587
2026-07-27 761.20 +0.03 2,341
2026-07-24 761.00 +0.26 3,251
2026-07-23 759.00 -0.39 1,234
2026-07-22 762.00 +0.40 1,366
2026-07-21 759.00 +0.40 3,843
2026-07-20 756.00 +0.40 1,424
Closing prices for GBLBS from 2026-07-20 to 2026-10-16, adjusted for bonus shares and rights issues. Change is against the previous session's close. Volume is as reported by the exchange and is not adjusted.
ShareWhatsAppViberFacebookX