NEPSE QUANT RESEARCH TERMINAL

Mahuli Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited (MSLB) share price, dividends & fundamentals

MSLB Mahuli Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited · Microfinance
1,175.00 NPR +0.14% as of 2026-10-15 · vs previous close
52W H 1,538.9052W L 1,172.10P/E 29.43EPS 42.26BOOK 210.37MCAP 481.97 Cr

MSLB price chart — 52-week closing range

MSLB daily closing price, 2025-10-15 to 2026-10-15 (236 trading sessions). The 52-week high close was NPR 1,538.90 on 2025-11-26; the 52-week low close was NPR 1,172.10 on 2026-09-11. The latest close, NPR 1,175.00, is 23.65% below the period high and 0.25% above the period low. Closes are adjusted for bonus shares and rights issues.

Mahuli Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited (MSLB) closed at NPR 1,175.00 on 2026-10-15. Its close is 0.9% lower than the 1 week base of NPR 1,186.00 on 2026-10-08, and 3.7% lower than the 1 year base of NPR 1,220.05 on 2025-10-15. Over the same 1 year, MSLB's close changed -3.69% while the NEPSE index changed +4.80%, a difference of -8.50 percentage points. Reported volume over the last 20 sessions averaged 56% below the 40 sessions before them. 7 distributions are recorded between 2017 and 2026; the most recent was 0.25% cash and 4.75% bonus for FY 081-082, book close 2026-01-01.

MSLB price performance · 1 week to 1 year

WindowBase dateBase close (NPR) Change %NEPSE index change %
1 week 2026-10-08 1,186.00 -0.93% +1.99%
1 month 2026-09-15 1,200.00 -2.08% -0.29%
3 months 2026-07-16 1,230.00 -4.47% +1.08%
6 months 2026-04-16 1,309.90 -10.30% -7.31%
1 year 2025-10-15 1,220.05 -3.69% +4.80%
Change from the last close at or before each base date to 2026-10-15. Closes are adjusted for bonus shares and rights issues. The NEPSE index column is the index change between the same two sessions.
Market snapshot · 60d
Last1,175.00 Day change+0.14% 60d high1,317.00 60d low1,172.10 60d average1,217.28 Range12.4% Avg volume1.3k Volume Δ-92%
Volume · 60dMSLB trading volume
Fundamentals · 7 disclosed figures as of 2026-05-09
Market cap481.97 Cr P/E ratio29.43 P/B ratio5.91 EPS42.26 Book value / share210.37 Return on equity20.09% Shares outstanding38,74,949
52-week range · 236 sessions
Range width31.3% Sessions since a higher close2 Largest decline from a peak-23.8% (2025-11-26 to 2026-09-11)
Daily moves · last 60 sessions
Average daily move1.04% Standard deviation of daily change1.46% Sessions higher / lower / unchanged25 / 34 / 1 Largest single-session rise+7.16% on 2026-08-03 Largest single-session fall-2.53% on 2026-07-27
Volume · last 60 sessions
Median daily volume740 Busiest session22,297 on 2026-08-03 Last 20 vs previous 40-56%

MSLB vs Microfinance peers — relative value

SymbolLTPChg % P/EP/B ROEYield Mkt cap
MATRI 708.00 +0.14 80.00 7.51 9.38% — 565.52 Cr
SMATA 692.00 +3.28 45.27 5.71 12.61% — 511.89 Cr
MSLB 1,175.00 +0.14 29.43 5.91 20.09% — 481.97 Cr
ANLB 4,996.00 +0.93 73.34 3.22 17.02% — 473.98 Cr
ILBS 926.90 +1.08 39.26 6.90 17.59% — 470.06 Cr
SECTOR MEDIAN 927.95 +0.40 40.05 5.59 14.04% — 470.06 Cr
Microfinance · MSLB and its 4 closest peers by market cap (ranks 20–24 of 50) · P/E, P/B, ROE and yield from latest disclosed fundamentals · SECTOR MEDIAN is across all 50

MSLB has a market capitalisation of 481.97 Cr, the 22nd largest of the 50 companies in the Microfinance group covered here; the median for the group is 470.06 Cr. MSLB trades at a P/E of 29.43 versus a sector median of 40.05 and a P/B of 5.91 versus a sector median of 5.59. On the latest disclosed fundamentals, MSLB shows a return on equity of 20.09% against a sector median of 14.04%. Of the 50 companies here in Microfinance with a 91-day price change available, MSLB's change over that window ranks 18th.

Also in Microfinance: NMBMF, SMPDA, NESDO

MSLB distribution record

Distribution record · 7 recorded events
Recorded events7 (6 cash, 7 bonus, 0 rights) Record spans2017 to 2026 Most recent book close2026-01-01 (288 days ago) Latest declared0.25% cash / 4.75% bonus for FY 081-082 Total declared in record24.68% cash, 155.00% bonus declared across the 7 recorded events

Compiled from published disclosures; a year with no recorded event is not proof no event occurred.

Corporate actions

Fiscal yearCash %Bonus % RightsBook closeAnnounced
081-082 0.25 4.75 — 2026-01-01 2025-12-21
078-079 0.75 14.25 — 2023-04-12 —
077-078 — 26.00 — 2021-12-27 —
076-077 1.05 20.00 — 2021-03-23 —
075-076 11.58 20.00 — 2019-12-30 —
074-075 1.05 20.00 — 2018-12-31 —
073-074 10.00 50.00 — 2017-11-12 —

Full dividend history for MSLB →

MSLB daily closing prices · last 60 sessions

DateClose (NPR) Change %Volume
2026-10-15 1,175.00 +0.14 104
2026-10-14 1,173.40 -1.22 885
2026-10-13 1,187.90 +0.24 205
2026-10-12 1,185.00 +0.08 1,162
2026-10-09 1,184.00 -0.17 650
2026-10-08 1,186.00 -0.08 1,371
2026-10-07 1,187.00 +0.59 740
2026-10-06 1,180.00 +0.00 198
2026-10-05 1,180.00 -0.83 270
2026-10-02 1,189.90 -0.34 246
2026-10-01 1,194.00 -0.50 223
2026-09-30 1,200.00 +0.84 470
2026-09-29 1,190.00 -0.83 1,753
2026-09-28 1,199.90 -0.83 559
2026-09-24 1,210.00 +0.83 741
2026-09-23 1,200.00 -0.99 212
2026-09-22 1,212.00 +0.17 435
2026-09-18 1,209.90 -0.17 1,215
2026-09-17 1,212.00 +1.42 1,226
2026-09-16 1,195.00 -0.42 1,554
2026-09-15 1,200.00 +1.35 3,766
2026-09-14 1,184.00 +1.02 1,757
2026-09-11 1,172.10 -1.08 1,184
2026-09-10 1,184.90 -1.18 205
2026-09-09 1,199.00 -2.12 2,383
2026-09-07 1,225.00 +2.42 6,586
2026-09-03 1,196.00 -1.16 928
2026-09-02 1,210.00 +1.68 753
2026-09-01 1,190.00 -0.83 929
2026-08-31 1,200.00 -1.15 390
2026-08-27 1,214.00 -0.82 216
2026-08-26 1,224.00 -0.08 474
2026-08-25 1,225.00 +0.82 590
2026-08-24 1,215.00 -1.54 265
2026-08-21 1,234.00 -0.32 176
2026-08-20 1,237.90 +1.61 520
2026-08-19 1,218.30 -1.34 927
2026-08-18 1,234.90 -0.01 519
2026-08-17 1,235.00 -0.80 551
2026-08-14 1,245.00 -1.19 2,468
2026-08-13 1,260.00 +0.61 928
2026-08-12 1,252.40 -1.77 313
2026-08-11 1,275.00 +1.27 445
2026-08-10 1,259.00 +0.08 1,305
2026-08-07 1,258.00 +0.24 909
2026-08-06 1,255.00 -1.18 2,572
2026-08-05 1,270.00 -1.70 1,365
2026-08-04 1,292.00 -1.90 2,014
2026-08-03 1,317.00 +7.16 22,297
2026-07-31 1,229.00 +0.74 431
2026-07-30 1,220.00 +1.24 753
2026-07-29 1,205.00 -1.23 1,042
2026-07-28 1,220.00 +0.62 140
2026-07-27 1,212.50 -2.53 652
2026-07-24 1,244.00 +2.39 354
2026-07-23 1,215.00 -0.49 1,110
2026-07-22 1,221.00 -2.16 157
2026-07-21 1,248.00 -0.07 1,124
2026-07-20 1,248.90 +0.73 694
2026-07-17 1,239.80 +0.80 991
Closing prices for MSLB from 2026-07-17 to 2026-10-15, adjusted for bonus shares and rights issues. Change is against the previous session's close. Volume is as reported by the exchange and is not adjusted.
ShareWhatsAppViberFacebookX