NEPSE QUANT RESEARCH TERMINAL

RSDC Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd. (RSDC) share price, dividends & fundamentals

RSDC RSDC Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd. · Microfinance
625.00 NPR +0.16% as of 2026-10-16 · vs previous close
52W H 747.5052W L 595.00P/E 78.96EPS 8.46BOOK 124.07MCAP 690.76 Cr

RSDC price chart — 52-week closing range

RSDC daily closing price, 2025-10-16 to 2026-10-16 (236 trading sessions). The 52-week high close was NPR 747.50 on 2026-03-23; the 52-week low close was NPR 595.00 on 2025-10-26. The latest close, NPR 625.00, is 16.39% below the period high and 5.04% above the period low. Closes are adjusted for bonus shares and rights issues.

RSDC Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd. (RSDC) closed at NPR 625.00 on 2026-10-16. Against the 1 year base of NPR 596.50 on 2025-10-16 the close is 4.8% higher; against the 1 week base of NPR 616.60 on 2026-10-09 it is 1.4% higher. Over the same 1 year, RSDC's close changed +4.78% while the NEPSE index changed +5.91%, a difference of -1.13 percentage points. Reported volume over the last 20 sessions averaged 18% above the 40 sessions before them. 10 distributions are recorded between 2017 and 2025; the most recent was 8.00% cash for FY 081-082, book close 2025-11-11.

RSDC price performance · 1 week to 1 year

WindowBase dateBase close (NPR) Change %NEPSE index change %
1 week 2026-10-09 616.60 +1.36% +1.63%
1 month 2026-09-16 630.00 -0.79% +0.83%
3 months 2026-07-17 664.00 -5.87% -1.62%
6 months 2026-04-17 688.00 -9.16% -7.20%
1 year 2025-10-16 596.50 +4.78% +5.91%
Change from the last close at or before each base date to 2026-10-16. Closes are adjusted for bonus shares and rights issues. The NEPSE index column is the index change between the same two sessions.
Market snapshot · 60d
Last625.00 Day change+0.16% 60d high677.00 60d low610.00 60d average631.26 Range11.0% Avg volume3.3k Volume Δ+110%
Volume · 60dRSDC trading volume
Fundamentals · 7 disclosed figures as of 2026-05-09
Market cap690.76 Cr P/E ratio78.96 P/B ratio5.38 EPS8.46 Book value / share124.07 Return on equity6.82% Shares outstanding1,03,40,644
52-week range · 236 sessions
Range width25.6% Sessions since a higher close2 Largest decline from a peak-18.4% (2026-03-23 to 2026-08-31)
Daily moves · last 60 sessions
Average daily move0.86% Standard deviation of daily change1.17% Sessions higher / lower / unchanged24 / 33 / 3 Largest single-session rise+3.36% on 2026-09-15 Largest single-session fall-4.19% on 2026-07-27
Volume · last 60 sessions
Median daily volume2,328 Busiest session16,999 on 2026-07-21 Last 20 vs previous 40+18%

RSDC vs Microfinance peers — relative value

SymbolLTPChg % P/EP/B ROEYield Mkt cap
SWMF 591.40 +0.41 31.30 4.53 14.47% — 733.47 Cr
GILB 1,108.00 +0.88 34.22 5.67 16.56% — 724.80 Cr
RSDC 625.00 +0.16 78.96 5.38 6.82% — 690.76 Cr
SMPDA 726.00 +0.41 34.22 5.31 15.52% — 588.72 Cr
MATRI 708.00 +0.14 80.00 7.51 9.38% — 565.52 Cr
SECTOR MEDIAN 927.95 +0.40 40.05 5.59 14.04% — 470.06 Cr
Microfinance · RSDC and its 4 closest peers by market cap (ranks 16–20 of 50) · P/E, P/B, ROE and yield from latest disclosed fundamentals · SECTOR MEDIAN is across all 50

RSDC has a market capitalisation of 690.76 Cr, the 18th largest of the 50 companies in the Microfinance group covered here; the median for the group is 470.06 Cr. RSDC trades at a P/E of 78.96 versus a sector median of 40.05 and a P/B of 5.38 versus a sector median of 5.59. On the latest disclosed fundamentals, RSDC shows a return on equity of 6.82% against a sector median of 14.04%. Of the 50 companies here in Microfinance with a 91-day price change available, RSDC's change over that window ranks 19th.

Also in Microfinance: SLBBL, SMATA, GBLBS

RSDC distribution record

Distribution record · 10 recorded events
Recorded events10 (10 cash, 9 bonus, 2 rights) Record spans2017 to 2025 Most recent book close2025-11-11 (339 days ago) Latest declared8.00% cash for FY 081-082 Total declared in record28.11% cash, 89.10% bonus declared across the 10 recorded events

Compiled from published disclosures; a year with no recorded event is not proof no event occurred.

Corporate actions

Fiscal yearCash %Bonus % RightsBook closeAnnounced
081-082 8.00 — — 2025-11-11 2025-09-28
080-081 0.50 9.50 — 2024-12-26 —
079-080 0.45 8.60 — 2023-11-23 —
078-079 3.00 8.00 — 2022-12-30 —
077-078 0.53 10.00 — 2021-11-16 —
076-077 3.63 9.00 — 2020-12-25 —
075-076 10.00 6.00 — 2019-11-15 —
074-075 0.53 10.00 — 2018-12-30 —

Full dividend history for RSDC →

RSDC daily closing prices · last 60 sessions

DateClose (NPR) Change %Volume
2026-10-16 625.00 +0.16 6,955
2026-10-15 624.00 -0.64 1,801
2026-10-14 628.00 +1.29 7,412
2026-10-13 620.00 +1.13 1,625
2026-10-12 613.10 -0.57 1,734
2026-10-09 616.60 +0.74 2,752
2026-10-08 612.10 -1.11 2,172
2026-10-07 619.00 +0.65 5,634
2026-10-06 615.00 -0.16 5,457
2026-10-05 616.00 +0.16 1,142
2026-10-02 615.00 -0.16 2,772
2026-10-01 616.00 +0.16 2,287
2026-09-30 615.00 +0.00 2,963
2026-09-29 615.00 -1.58 3,721
2026-09-28 624.90 -0.49 5,472
2026-09-24 628.00 -0.48 1,356
2026-09-23 631.00 -1.41 1,181
2026-09-22 640.00 +1.17 6,415
2026-09-18 632.60 +0.73 8,483
2026-09-17 628.00 -0.32 2,181
2026-09-16 630.00 -2.01 1,769
2026-09-15 642.90 +3.36 5,124
2026-09-14 622.00 -0.48 2,581
2026-09-11 625.00 +1.63 2,068
2026-09-10 615.00 -1.28 557
2026-09-09 623.00 -0.80 1,118
2026-09-07 628.00 +1.31 5,199
2026-09-03 619.90 +0.80 1,542
2026-09-02 615.00 +0.16 384
2026-09-01 614.00 +0.66 968
2026-08-31 610.00 -0.20 1,674
2026-08-27 611.20 -0.29 1,229
2026-08-26 613.00 -0.99 2,913
2026-08-25 619.10 +0.00 1,184
2026-08-24 619.10 -1.26 2,462
2026-08-21 627.00 +0.05 2,516
2026-08-20 626.70 -0.25 903
2026-08-19 628.30 -0.74 2,279
2026-08-18 633.00 +0.16 2,101
2026-08-17 632.00 +0.00 2,044
2026-08-14 632.00 -2.02 3,919
2026-08-13 645.00 +1.03 1,674
2026-08-12 638.40 -1.63 492
2026-08-11 649.00 -1.22 4,373
2026-08-10 657.00 +2.98 8,214
2026-08-07 638.00 +0.47 2,369
2026-08-06 635.00 -0.33 2,729
2026-08-05 637.10 -0.45 2,874
2026-08-04 640.00 -0.08 1,859
2026-08-03 640.50 +0.36 1,446
2026-07-31 638.20 -0.30 4,291
2026-07-30 640.10 -0.45 1,502
2026-07-29 643.00 -0.71 5,340
2026-07-28 647.60 +0.87 1,371
2026-07-27 642.00 -4.19 6,409
2026-07-24 670.10 -0.73 4,871
2026-07-23 675.00 -0.30 1,340
2026-07-22 677.00 +1.35 6,228
2026-07-21 668.00 -0.88 16,999
2026-07-20 673.90 +1.49 5,985
Closing prices for RSDC from 2026-07-20 to 2026-10-16, adjusted for bonus shares and rights issues. Change is against the previous session's close. Volume is as reported by the exchange and is not adjusted.
ShareWhatsAppViberFacebookX