NEPSE QUANT RESEARCH TERMINAL

United IDI Mardi RB Hydropower Limited. (UMRH) share price, dividends & fundamentals

UMRH United IDI Mardi RB Hydropower Limited. · Hydropower
512.00 NPR +1.03% as of 2026-10-16 · vs previous close
52W H 610.0052W L 504.80P/E 26.83EPS 20.94BOOK 116.23MCAP 258.87 Cr

UMRH price chart — 52-week closing range

UMRH daily closing price, 2025-10-16 to 2026-10-16 (236 trading sessions). The 52-week high close was NPR 610.00 on 2026-03-09; the 52-week low close was NPR 504.80 on 2026-10-13. The latest close, NPR 512.00, is 16.07% below the period high and 1.43% above the period low. Closes are adjusted for bonus shares and rights issues.

United IDI Mardi RB Hydropower Limited. (UMRH) closed at NPR 512.00 on 2026-10-16. Against the 1 year base of NPR 511.81 on 2025-10-16 the close is 0.0% higher; against the 1 week base of NPR 508.60 on 2026-10-09 it is 0.7% higher. Over the same 1 year, UMRH's close changed +0.04% while the NEPSE index changed +5.91%, a difference of -5.87 percentage points. Reported volume over the last 20 sessions averaged 4% below the 40 sessions before them. 6 distributions are recorded between 2022 and 2026; the most recent was 0.26% cash and 5.00% bonus for FY 081-082, book close 2026-01-02.

UMRH price performance · 1 week to 1 year

WindowBase dateBase close (NPR) Change %NEPSE index change %
1 week 2026-10-09 508.60 +0.67% +1.63%
1 month 2026-09-16 513.00 -0.19% +0.83%
3 months 2026-07-17 540.00 -5.19% -1.62%
6 months 2026-04-17 545.00 -6.06% -7.20%
1 year 2025-10-16 511.81 +0.04% +5.91%
Change from the last close at or before each base date to 2026-10-16. Closes are adjusted for bonus shares and rights issues. The NEPSE index column is the index change between the same two sessions.
Market snapshot · 60d
Last512.00 Day change+1.03% 60d high549.90 60d low504.80 60d average521.62 Range8.9% Avg volume4.8k Volume Δ-52%
Volume · 60dUMRH trading volume
Fundamentals · 7 disclosed figures as of 2026-05-09
Market cap258.87 Cr P/E ratio26.83 P/B ratio4.63 EPS20.94 Book value / share116.23 Return on equity18.02% Shares outstanding48,38,652
52-week range · 236 sessions
Range width20.8% Sessions since a higher close15 Largest decline from a peak-17.2% (2026-03-09 to 2026-10-13)
Daily moves · last 60 sessions
Average daily move0.75% Standard deviation of daily change0.94% Sessions higher / lower / unchanged26 / 31 / 3 Largest single-session rise+2.57% on 2026-09-24 Largest single-session fall-2.49% on 2026-09-23
Volume · last 60 sessions
Median daily volume3,786 Busiest session12,664 on 2026-08-05 Last 20 vs previous 40-4%

UMRH vs Hydropower peers — relative value

SymbolLTPChg % P/EP/B ROEYield Mkt cap
CKHL 581.00 +14.82 38.48 7.05 10.59% — 270.00 Cr
NHDL 640.10 +0.49 30.07 5.22 17.37% — 269.11 Cr
UMRH 512.00 +1.03 26.83 4.63 18.02% — 258.87 Cr
BNHC 273.00 -0.73 62.89 3.51 12.25% — 257.60 Cr
MABEL 500.00 -1.17 283.26 6.39 2.26% — 254.64 Cr
SECTOR MEDIAN 351.30 +0.41 48.24 4.29 10.09% — 500.94 Cr
Hydropower · UMRH and its 4 closest peers by market cap (ranks 65–69 of 103) · P/E, P/B, ROE and yield from latest disclosed fundamentals · SECTOR MEDIAN is across all 103

UMRH has a market capitalisation of 258.87 Cr, the 67th largest of the 103 companies in the Hydropower group covered here; the median for the group is 500.94 Cr. UMRH trades at a P/E of 26.83 versus a sector median of 48.24 and a P/B of 4.63 versus a sector median of 4.29. On the latest disclosed fundamentals, UMRH shows a return on equity of 18.02% against a sector median of 10.09%. Of the 103 companies here in Hydropower with a 91-day price change available, UMRH's change over that window ranks 54th.

Also in Hydropower: MHCL, ULHC, EHPL

UMRH distribution record

Distribution record · 6 recorded events
Recorded events6 (6 cash, 5 bonus, 1 rights) Record spans2022 to 2026 Most recent book close2026-01-02 (287 days ago) Latest declared0.26% cash / 5.00% bonus for FY 081-082 Total declared in record11.82% cash, 24.50% bonus declared across the 6 recorded events

Compiled from published disclosures; a year with no recorded event is not proof no event occurred.

Corporate actions

Fiscal yearCash %Bonus % RightsBook closeAnnounced
081-082 0.26 5.00 — 2026-01-02 2025-12-15
080-081 0.21 4.00 1:1 2025-03-07 —
079-080 0.29 5.50 — 2024-02-16 —
078-079 10.53 — — 2022-12-02 —
082-083 0.26 5.00 — — 2026-09-11
— 0.26 5.00 — — 2026-09-11

Full dividend history for UMRH →

UMRH daily closing prices · last 60 sessions

DateClose (NPR) Change %Volume
2026-10-16 512.00 +1.03 2,326
2026-10-15 506.80 +0.16 2,092
2026-10-14 506.00 +0.24 2,976
2026-10-13 504.80 -0.65 3,943
2026-10-12 508.10 -0.10 4,399
2026-10-09 508.60 -0.27 3,341
2026-10-08 510.00 +0.59 2,754
2026-10-07 507.00 +0.28 643
2026-10-06 505.60 -0.28 10,252
2026-10-05 507.00 -0.39 2,602
2026-10-02 509.00 -0.39 10,865
2026-10-01 511.00 +0.41 2,746
2026-09-30 508.90 -0.41 4,661
2026-09-29 511.00 +0.59 6,747
2026-09-28 508.00 -1.93 3,780
2026-09-24 518.00 +2.57 8,120
2026-09-23 505.00 -2.49 9,986
2026-09-22 517.90 -0.58 5,512
2026-09-18 520.90 +1.54 2,578
2026-09-17 513.00 +0.00 4,075
2026-09-16 513.00 -1.02 3,793
2026-09-15 518.30 +1.39 6,209
2026-09-14 511.20 -0.72 8,961
2026-09-11 514.90 +0.18 6,347
2026-09-10 514.00 -0.39 1,187
2026-09-09 516.00 -0.71 2,590
2026-09-07 519.70 +1.11 6,291
2026-09-03 514.00 +0.00 2,839
2026-09-02 514.00 +0.80 3,128
2026-09-01 509.90 -0.97 4,759
2026-08-31 514.90 -0.92 4,276
2026-08-27 519.70 +0.91 1,535
2026-08-26 515.00 -1.34 10,237
2026-08-25 522.00 +0.38 3,000
2026-08-24 520.00 -1.33 631
2026-08-21 527.00 -0.57 1,618
2026-08-20 530.00 +0.00 5,998
2026-08-19 530.00 +1.92 2,056
2026-08-18 520.00 -0.76 8,915
2026-08-17 524.00 -0.85 9,105
2026-08-14 528.50 -0.66 3,423
2026-08-13 532.00 +0.38 2,027
2026-08-12 530.00 -0.67 1,642
2026-08-11 533.60 +0.68 3,520
2026-08-10 530.00 +0.74 1,454
2026-08-07 526.10 -1.68 3,386
2026-08-06 535.10 -0.91 10,683
2026-08-05 540.00 +0.02 12,664
2026-08-04 539.90 +0.54 2,871
2026-08-03 537.00 -0.04 1,429
2026-07-31 537.20 -0.43 4,468
2026-07-30 539.50 +1.03 10,812
2026-07-29 534.00 -0.87 2,783
2026-07-28 538.70 +0.50 3,425
2026-07-27 536.00 -0.76 6,670
2026-07-24 540.10 +0.02 6,744
2026-07-23 540.00 -0.09 3,102
2026-07-22 540.50 -1.71 5,162
2026-07-21 549.90 +1.27 10,942
2026-07-20 543.00 +0.56 5,520
Closing prices for UMRH from 2026-07-20 to 2026-10-16, adjusted for bonus shares and rights issues. Change is against the previous session's close. Volume is as reported by the exchange and is not adjusted.
ShareWhatsAppViberFacebookX