NEPSE QUANT RESEARCH TERMINAL

Trishuli Jal Vidhyut Company Limited (TVCL) share price, 52-week range & fundamentals

TVCL Trishuli Jal Vidhyut Company Limited · Hydropower
274.00 NPR -2.07% as of 2026-10-16 · vs previous close
52W H 676.0052W L 272.00EPS -5.26BOOK 78.22

TVCL price chart — 52-week closing range

TVCL daily closing price, 2025-10-16 to 2026-10-16 (234 trading sessions). The 52-week high close was NPR 676.00 on 2026-03-09; the 52-week low close was NPR 272.00 on 2026-10-13. The latest close, NPR 274.00, is 59.47% below the period high and 0.74% above the period low. Closes are adjusted for bonus shares and rights issues.

Trishuli Jal Vidhyut Company Limited (TVCL) closed at NPR 274.00 on 2026-10-16. Its close is 4.5% lower than the 1 week base of NPR 287.00 on 2026-10-09, and 32.3% lower than the 1 year base of NPR 405.00 on 2025-10-16. Over the same 1 year, TVCL's close changed -32.35% while the NEPSE index changed +5.91%, a difference of -38.26 percentage points. Reported volume over the last 20 sessions averaged 38% below the 40 sessions before them. No cash dividend, bonus share or rights issue appears in the disclosure history compiled here for TVCL.

TVCL price performance · 1 week to 1 year

WindowBase dateBase close (NPR) Change %NEPSE index change %
1 week 2026-10-09 287.00 -4.53% +1.63%
1 month 2026-09-16 310.00 -11.61% +0.83%
3 months 2026-07-17 490.00 -44.08% -1.62%
6 months 2026-04-17 575.80 -52.41% -7.20%
1 year 2025-10-16 405.00 -32.35% +5.91%
Change from the last close at or before each base date to 2026-10-16. Closes are adjusted for bonus shares and rights issues. The NEPSE index column is the index change between the same two sessions.
Market snapshot · 60d
Last274.00 Day change-2.07% 60d high495.00 60d low272.00 60d average380.36 Range82.0% Avg volume10.0k Volume Δ-51%
Volume · 60dTVCL trading volume
Fundamentals · 2 disclosed figures as of 2026-05-09
EPS-5.26 Book value / share78.22
52-week range · 234 sessions
Range width148.5% Sessions since a higher close1 Largest decline from a peak-59.8% (2026-03-09 to 2026-10-13)
Daily moves · last 60 sessions
Average daily move2.31% Standard deviation of daily change3.15% Sessions higher / lower / unchanged19 / 40 / 1 Largest single-session rise+6.38% on 2026-09-14 Largest single-session fall-12.95% on 2026-08-26
Volume · last 60 sessions
Median daily volume5,724 Busiest session80,510 on 2026-08-26 Last 20 vs previous 40-38%

TVCL vs Hydropower peers — relative value

SymbolLTPChg % P/EP/B ROEYield Mkt cap
SPC 385.00 +1.32 — — — — —
SSHL 208.00 +0.00 — 2.77 — — —
TSHL 341.70 +0.80 — 13.73 — — —
TVCL 274.00 -2.07 — — — — —
VLUCL 369.00 -0.24 — 4.35 — — —
SECTOR MEDIAN 351.30 +0.41 48.24 4.29 10.09% — 500.94 Cr
Hydropower · TVCL (market cap not disclosed) with 4 of 103 companies in the sector · P/E, P/B, ROE and yield from latest disclosed fundamentals · SECTOR MEDIAN is across all 103

Market capitalisation is not disclosed in the latest fundamentals record for TVCL; the median across the 103 companies in the Hydropower group is 500.94 Cr. Of the 103 companies here in Hydropower with a 91-day price change available, TVCL's change over that window ranks 103rd.

Also in Hydropower: SKHEL, SANVI, RHPL

TVCL daily closing prices · last 60 sessions

DateClose (NPR) Change %Volume
2026-10-16 274.00 -2.07 4,883
2026-10-15 279.80 +1.41 1,714
2026-10-14 275.90 +1.43 2,934
2026-10-13 272.00 -2.16 8,573
2026-10-12 278.00 -3.14 2,250
2026-10-09 287.00 +1.77 1,749
2026-10-08 282.00 -1.47 1,841
2026-10-07 286.20 -0.63 9,077
2026-10-06 288.00 +5.11 23,783
2026-10-05 274.00 -5.84 4,748
2026-10-02 291.00 +0.34 1,963
2026-10-01 290.00 -1.36 7,262
2026-09-30 294.00 +3.16 4,628
2026-09-29 285.00 -2.73 6,801
2026-09-28 293.00 -3.93 8,680
2026-09-24 305.00 +3.04 15,246
2026-09-23 296.00 -3.58 8,854
2026-09-22 307.00 -1.60 8,985
2026-09-18 312.00 +0.68 13,373
2026-09-17 309.90 -0.03 3,377
2026-09-16 310.00 -2.39 3,590
2026-09-15 317.60 +5.87 18,545
2026-09-14 300.00 +6.38 19,326
2026-09-11 282.00 -0.35 5,424
2026-09-10 283.00 -3.45 10,953
2026-09-09 293.10 -7.60 41,641
2026-09-07 317.20 -3.88 3,627
2026-09-03 330.00 -1.49 11,916
2026-09-02 335.00 -0.89 18,038
2026-09-01 338.00 -1.74 18,312
2026-08-31 344.00 -2.82 26,131
2026-08-27 354.00 -9.23 35,333
2026-08-26 390.00 -12.95 80,510
2026-08-25 448.00 -1.52 5,768
2026-08-24 454.90 +0.18 1,780
2026-08-21 454.10 -2.34 7,766
2026-08-20 465.00 -1.48 15,545
2026-08-19 472.00 +2.36 8,258
2026-08-18 461.10 -0.92 9,472
2026-08-17 465.40 -2.02 5,679
2026-08-14 475.00 +0.61 942
2026-08-13 472.10 -0.40 3,089
2026-08-12 474.00 -1.25 2,990
2026-08-11 480.00 +2.54 3,238
2026-08-10 468.10 -2.88 27,033
2026-08-07 482.00 +1.45 2,631
2026-08-06 475.10 +0.42 10,049
2026-08-05 473.10 -0.02 2,270
2026-08-04 473.20 -1.56 590
2026-08-03 480.70 -1.70 1,410
2026-07-31 489.00 +2.69 2,210
2026-07-30 476.20 -2.70 1,884
2026-07-29 489.40 -0.12 1,028
2026-07-28 490.00 +1.45 3,962
2026-07-27 483.00 -0.41 3,550
2026-07-24 485.00 -0.31 8,980
2026-07-23 486.50 -1.72 2,785
2026-07-22 495.00 +1.04 17,705
2026-07-21 489.90 -0.02 8,013
2026-07-20 490.00 +0.00 4,323
Closing prices for TVCL from 2026-07-20 to 2026-10-16, adjusted for bonus shares and rights issues. Change is against the previous session's close. Volume is as reported by the exchange and is not adjusted.
ShareWhatsAppViberFacebookX