NEPSE QUANT RESEARCH TERMINAL

Sanvi Energy Limited (SANVI) share price, dividends & fundamentals

SANVI Sanvi Energy Limited · Hydropower
487.00 NPR -1.79% as of 2026-10-16 · vs previous close
52W H 1,015.0052W L 487.00P/E 32.50EPS 17.33BOOK 118.29

SANVI price chart — 52-week closing range

SANVI daily closing price, 2025-10-16 to 2026-10-16 (234 trading sessions). The 52-week high close was NPR 1,015.00 on 2026-01-28; the 52-week low close was NPR 487.00 on 2026-10-16. The latest close, NPR 487.00, is the lowest close of the period. Closes are adjusted for bonus shares and rights issues.

Sanvi Energy Limited (SANVI) closed at NPR 487.00 on 2026-10-16. Its close is 4.7% lower than the 1 week base of NPR 511.00 on 2026-10-09, and 13.5% lower than the 1 year base of NPR 563.20 on 2025-10-16. Over the same 1 year, SANVI's close changed -13.53% while the NEPSE index changed +5.91%, a difference of -19.44 percentage points. Reported volume over the last 20 sessions averaged 21% above the 40 sessions before them. One distribution is recorded: a disclosed corporate action.

SANVI price performance · 1 week to 1 year

WindowBase dateBase close (NPR) Change %NEPSE index change %
1 week 2026-10-09 511.00 -4.70% +1.63%
1 month 2026-09-16 573.00 -15.01% +0.83%
3 months 2026-07-17 607.70 -19.86% -1.62%
6 months 2026-04-17 750.00 -35.07% -7.20%
1 year 2025-10-16 563.20 -13.53% +5.91%
Change from the last close at or before each base date to 2026-10-16. Closes are adjusted for bonus shares and rights issues. The NEPSE index column is the index change between the same two sessions.
Market snapshot · 60d
Last487.00 Day change-1.79% 60d high643.00 60d low487.00 60d average568.52 Range32.0% Avg volume11.2k Volume Δ-66%
Volume · 60dSANVI trading volume
Fundamentals · 5 disclosed figures as of 2026-05-09
P/E ratio32.50 P/B ratio4.76 EPS17.33 Book value / share118.29 Return on equity14.65%
52-week range · 234 sessions
Range width108.4% Sessions since a higher close1 Largest decline from a peak-52.0% (2026-01-28 to 2026-10-16)
Daily moves · last 60 sessions
Average daily move1.61% Standard deviation of daily change1.99% Sessions higher / lower / unchanged23 / 36 / 1 Largest single-session rise+4.60% on 2026-08-17 Largest single-session fall-4.20% on 2026-07-27
Volume · last 60 sessions
Median daily volume9,994 Busiest session34,711 on 2026-07-24 Last 20 vs previous 40+21%

SANVI vs Hydropower peers — relative value

SymbolLTPChg % P/EP/B ROEYield Mkt cap
PPL 318.50 +0.16 — 3.10 — — —
RHPL 166.40 +0.85 — 3.73 — — —
SANVI 487.00 -1.79 32.50 4.76 14.65% — —
SKHEL 738.90 -0.50 — — — — —
SPC 385.00 +1.32 — — — — —
SECTOR MEDIAN 351.30 +0.41 48.24 4.29 10.09% — 500.94 Cr
Hydropower · SANVI (market cap not disclosed) with 4 of 103 companies in the sector · P/E, P/B, ROE and yield from latest disclosed fundamentals · SECTOR MEDIAN is across all 103

Market capitalisation is not disclosed in the latest fundamentals record for SANVI; the median across the 103 companies in the Hydropower group is 500.94 Cr. SANVI trades at a P/E of 32.50 versus a sector median of 48.24 and a P/B of 4.76 versus a sector median of 4.29. On the latest disclosed fundamentals, SANVI shows a return on equity of 14.65% against a sector median of 10.09%. Of the 103 companies here in Hydropower with a 91-day price change available, SANVI's change over that window ranks 90th.

Also in Hydropower: MKHL, SSHL, MEL

SANVI distribution record

Distribution record · 1 recorded events
Recorded events1 (1 cash, 0 bonus, 0 rights) Total declared in record5.25% cash declared across the 1 recorded events

Compiled from published disclosures; a year with no recorded event is not proof no event occurred.

Corporate actions

Fiscal yearCash %Bonus % RightsBook closeAnnounced
079-080 5.25 — — — —

Full dividend history for SANVI →

SANVI daily closing prices · last 60 sessions

DateClose (NPR) Change %Volume
2026-10-16 487.00 -1.79 3,837
2026-10-15 495.90 +0.18 4,295
2026-10-14 495.00 +1.27 3,972
2026-10-13 488.80 -1.85 11,380
2026-10-12 498.00 -2.54 3,910
2026-10-09 511.00 +3.86 12,764
2026-10-08 492.00 -1.89 20,064
2026-10-07 501.50 -1.86 12,006
2026-10-06 511.00 +0.20 6,261
2026-10-05 510.00 -2.30 23,983
2026-10-02 522.00 +0.38 10,846
2026-10-01 520.00 -1.89 26,070
2026-09-30 530.00 -2.56 18,775
2026-09-29 543.90 -0.38 11,827
2026-09-28 546.00 -2.33 22,094
2026-09-24 559.00 -0.89 16,163
2026-09-23 564.00 -2.76 17,359
2026-09-22 580.00 +0.00 5,677
2026-09-18 580.00 +0.35 9,446
2026-09-17 578.00 +0.87 12,573
2026-09-16 573.00 -2.72 13,716
2026-09-15 589.00 +0.72 14,131
2026-09-14 584.80 +0.83 14,195
2026-09-11 580.00 +4.50 22,646
2026-09-10 555.00 -0.54 5,076
2026-09-09 558.00 -0.18 6,042
2026-09-07 559.00 +1.64 7,416
2026-09-03 550.00 -1.79 6,791
2026-09-02 560.00 +0.36 8,385
2026-09-01 558.00 -0.36 5,091
2026-08-31 560.00 -3.28 3,669
2026-08-27 579.00 +2.53 13,434
2026-08-26 564.70 -0.67 11,404
2026-08-25 568.50 -1.44 11,125
2026-08-24 576.80 +0.66 4,928
2026-08-21 573.00 -2.70 14,119
2026-08-20 588.90 -0.19 5,230
2026-08-19 590.00 -1.63 4,022
2026-08-18 599.80 -2.31 9,944
2026-08-17 614.00 +4.60 17,410
2026-08-14 587.00 -1.34 5,206
2026-08-13 595.00 -0.75 8,995
2026-08-12 599.50 +0.10 6,572
2026-08-11 598.90 +2.03 9,026
2026-08-10 587.00 -0.51 4,175
2026-08-07 590.00 -1.17 10,045
2026-08-06 597.00 -1.32 3,408
2026-08-05 605.00 +0.85 7,780
2026-08-04 599.90 -0.84 2,651
2026-08-03 605.00 +0.17 6,953
2026-07-31 604.00 +1.77 6,946
2026-07-30 593.50 -0.84 5,263
2026-07-29 598.50 -1.12 9,226
2026-07-28 605.30 -1.74 12,008
2026-07-27 616.00 -4.20 11,695
2026-07-24 643.00 +1.42 34,711
2026-07-23 634.00 +4.45 16,633
2026-07-22 607.00 -1.80 15,700
2026-07-21 618.10 -2.35 22,751
2026-07-20 633.00 +4.16 20,856
Closing prices for SANVI from 2026-07-20 to 2026-10-16, adjusted for bonus shares and rights issues. Change is against the previous session's close. Volume is as reported by the exchange and is not adjusted.
ShareWhatsAppViberFacebookX