NEPSE QUANT RESEARCH TERMINAL

Three Star Hydropower Limited (TSHL) share price, dividends & fundamentals

TSHL Three Star Hydropower Limited · Hydropower
341.70 NPR +0.80% as of 2026-10-16 · vs previous close
52W H 900.0052W L 325.00EPS -2.30BOOK 65.57

TSHL price chart — 52-week closing range

TSHL daily closing price, 2025-10-16 to 2026-10-16 (234 trading sessions). The 52-week high close was NPR 900.00 on 2026-01-14; the 52-week low close was NPR 325.00 on 2026-08-31. The latest close, NPR 341.70, is 62.03% below the period high and 5.14% above the period low. Closes are adjusted for bonus shares and rights issues.

Three Star Hydropower Limited (TSHL) closed at NPR 341.70 on 2026-10-16. Against the 1 year base of NPR 663.00 on 2025-10-16 the close is 48.5% lower; against the 1 week base of NPR 339.00 on 2026-10-09 it is 0.8% higher. Over the same 1 year, TSHL's close changed -48.46% while the NEPSE index changed +5.91%, a difference of -54.37 percentage points. Reported volume over the last 20 sessions averaged 38% below the 40 sessions before them. One distribution is recorded: a 1:1 rights issue, book close 2026-10-01 (15 days ago).

TSHL price performance · 1 week to 1 year

WindowBase dateBase close (NPR) Change %NEPSE index change %
1 week 2026-10-09 339.00 +0.80% +1.63%
1 month 2026-09-16 350.00 -2.37% +0.83%
3 months 2026-07-17 405.00 -15.63% -1.62%
6 months 2026-04-17 660.10 -48.24% -7.20%
1 year 2025-10-16 663.00 -48.46% +5.91%
Change from the last close at or before each base date to 2026-10-16. Closes are adjusted for bonus shares and rights issues. The NEPSE index column is the index change between the same two sessions.
Market snapshot · 60d
Last341.70 Day change+0.80% 60d high411.00 60d low325.00 60d average356.57 Range26.5% Avg volume5.2k Volume Δ-88%
Volume · 60dTSHL trading volume
Fundamentals · 3 disclosed figures as of 2026-05-09
P/B ratio13.73 EPS-2.30 Book value / share65.57
52-week range · 234 sessions
Range width176.9% Sessions since a higher close12 Largest decline from a peak-63.9% (2026-01-14 to 2026-08-31)
Daily moves · last 60 sessions
Average daily move1.54% Standard deviation of daily change1.87% Sessions higher / lower / unchanged24 / 36 / 0 Largest single-session rise+3.90% on 2026-07-24 Largest single-session fall-4.23% on 2026-08-24
Volume · last 60 sessions
Median daily volume4,522 Busiest session23,022 on 2026-07-24 Last 20 vs previous 40-38%

TSHL vs Hydropower peers — relative value

SymbolLTPChg % P/EP/B ROEYield Mkt cap
SPC 385.00 +1.32 — — — — —
SSHL 208.00 +0.00 — 2.77 — — —
TSHL 341.70 +0.80 — 13.73 — — —
TVCL 274.00 -2.07 — — — — —
VLUCL 369.00 -0.24 — 4.35 — — —
SECTOR MEDIAN 351.30 +0.41 48.24 4.29 10.09% — 500.94 Cr
Hydropower · TSHL (market cap not disclosed) with 4 of 103 companies in the sector · P/E, P/B, ROE and yield from latest disclosed fundamentals · SECTOR MEDIAN is across all 103

Market capitalisation is not disclosed in the latest fundamentals record for TSHL; the median across the 103 companies in the Hydropower group is 500.94 Cr. TSHL trades at a P/B of 13.73 versus a sector median of 4.29. Of the 103 companies here in Hydropower with a 91-day price change available, TSHL's change over that window ranks 86th.

Also in Hydropower: SKHEL, SANVI, RHPL

TSHL distribution record

Distribution record · 1 recorded events
Recorded events1 (0 cash, 0 bonus, 1 rights) Record spans2026 to 2026 Most recent book close2026-10-01 (15 days ago) Latest declared1:1 rights

Compiled from published disclosures; a year with no recorded event is not proof no event occurred.

Corporate actions

Fiscal yearCash %Bonus % RightsBook closeAnnounced
— — — 1:1 2026-10-01 —

Full dividend history for TSHL →

TSHL daily closing prices · last 60 sessions

DateClose (NPR) Change %Volume
2026-10-16 341.70 +0.80 626
2026-10-15 339.00 +2.42 689
2026-10-14 331.00 -0.90 1,807
2026-10-13 334.00 +0.60 932
2026-10-12 332.00 -2.06 4,987
2026-10-09 339.00 +1.22 4,721
2026-10-08 334.90 -0.92 1,711
2026-10-07 338.00 +0.90 2,790
2026-10-06 335.00 +0.30 5,782
2026-10-05 334.00 -1.76 3,950
2026-10-02 340.00 -0.44 2,747
2026-10-01 341.50 -0.38 1,971
2026-09-30 342.80 -1.83 8,639
2026-09-29 349.20 -0.80 3,562
2026-09-28 352.00 -2.20 5,817
2026-09-24 359.90 +1.95 3,811
2026-09-23 353.00 -0.84 2,558
2026-09-22 356.00 -1.39 8,344
2026-09-18 361.00 -0.28 3,338
2026-09-17 362.00 +3.43 5,587
2026-09-16 350.00 -4.11 5,320
2026-09-15 365.00 +2.24 5,156
2026-09-14 357.00 +2.73 3,780
2026-09-11 347.50 +2.21 9,500
2026-09-10 340.00 -0.58 1,904
2026-09-09 342.00 +2.70 5,089
2026-09-07 333.00 -0.12 2,710
2026-09-03 333.40 -0.09 1,576
2026-09-02 333.70 +1.52 1,610
2026-09-01 328.70 +1.14 4,432
2026-08-31 325.00 -3.85 3,321
2026-08-27 338.00 +0.90 2,038
2026-08-26 335.00 -1.73 5,655
2026-08-25 340.90 -0.32 4,087
2026-08-24 342.00 -4.23 10,102
2026-08-21 357.10 -2.08 3,495
2026-08-20 364.70 -0.33 1,367
2026-08-19 365.90 +1.36 4,780
2026-08-18 361.00 -0.28 4,708
2026-08-17 362.00 +0.28 3,439
2026-08-14 361.00 -1.90 4,819
2026-08-13 368.00 -0.27 1,375
2026-08-12 369.00 +2.02 2,458
2026-08-11 361.70 -0.36 8,670
2026-08-10 363.00 -1.87 8,569
2026-08-07 369.90 -0.62 6,016
2026-08-06 372.20 -2.05 7,072
2026-08-05 380.00 +0.45 2,204
2026-08-04 378.30 -1.77 4,677
2026-08-03 385.10 +2.97 9,387
2026-07-31 374.00 +0.54 3,561
2026-07-30 372.00 -2.87 5,485
2026-07-29 383.00 +0.26 4,284
2026-07-28 382.00 -2.05 8,256
2026-07-27 390.00 -2.50 7,554
2026-07-24 400.00 +3.90 23,022
2026-07-23 385.00 -2.01 4,613
2026-07-22 392.90 -1.28 7,781
2026-07-21 398.00 -3.16 13,800
2026-07-20 411.00 +1.48 21,029
Closing prices for TSHL from 2026-07-20 to 2026-10-16, adjusted for bonus shares and rights issues. Change is against the previous session's close. Volume is as reported by the exchange and is not adjusted.
ShareWhatsAppViberFacebookX