NEPSE QUANT RESEARCH TERMINAL

Dolti Power Company Limited (DOLTI) share price, 52-week range & fundamentals

DOLTI Dolti Power Company Limited · Hydropower
305.40 NPR -1.48% as of 2026-10-16 · vs previous close
52W H 561.8052W L 276.30P/E 102.15EPS 3.25BOOK 59.55MCAP 178.11 Cr

DOLTI price chart — 52-week closing range

DOLTI daily closing price, 2025-10-16 to 2026-10-16 (234 trading sessions). The 52-week high close was NPR 561.80 on 2025-11-27; the 52-week low close was NPR 276.30 on 2026-09-09. The latest close, NPR 305.40, is 45.64% below the period high and 10.53% above the period low. Closes are adjusted for bonus shares and rights issues.

Dolti Power Company Limited (DOLTI) closed at NPR 305.40 on 2026-10-16. Its close is 3.2% lower than the 1 week base of NPR 315.50 on 2026-10-09, and 38.7% lower than the 1 year base of NPR 498.00 on 2025-10-16. Over the same 1 year, DOLTI's close changed -38.67% while the NEPSE index changed +5.91%, a difference of -44.59 percentage points. Reported volume over the last 20 sessions averaged 5% above the 40 sessions before them. No cash dividend, bonus share or rights issue appears in the disclosure history compiled here for DOLTI.

DOLTI price performance · 1 week to 1 year

WindowBase dateBase close (NPR) Change %NEPSE index change %
1 week 2026-10-09 315.50 -3.20% +1.63%
1 month 2026-09-16 306.00 -0.20% +0.83%
3 months 2026-07-17 332.20 -8.07% -1.62%
6 months 2026-04-17 449.00 -31.98% -7.20%
1 year 2025-10-16 498.00 -38.67% +5.91%
Change from the last close at or before each base date to 2026-10-16. Closes are adjusted for bonus shares and rights issues. The NEPSE index column is the index change between the same two sessions.
Market snapshot · 60d
Last305.40 Day change-1.48% 60d high339.00 60d low276.30 60d average309.09 Range22.7% Avg volume22.8k Volume Δ-47%
Volume · 60dDOLTI trading volume
Fundamentals · 7 disclosed figures as of 2026-05-09
Market cap178.11 Cr P/E ratio102.15 P/B ratio5.58 EPS3.25 Book value / share59.55 Return on equity5.46% Shares outstanding53,64,860
52-week range · 234 sessions
Range width103.3% Sessions since a higher close1 Largest decline from a peak-50.8% (2025-11-27 to 2026-09-09)
Daily moves · last 60 sessions
Average daily move1.23% Standard deviation of daily change1.77% Sessions higher / lower / unchanged23 / 34 / 3 Largest single-session rise+8.22% on 2026-09-10 Largest single-session fall-3.68% on 2026-08-26
Volume · last 60 sessions
Median daily volume20,210 Busiest session69,226 on 2026-10-09 Last 20 vs previous 40+5%

DOLTI vs Hydropower peers — relative value

SymbolLTPChg % P/EP/B ROEYield Mkt cap
BEDC 292.50 -1.02 333.33 7.42 2.23% — 195.86 Cr
MKJC 305.60 -1.23 52.15 4.62 8.85% — 184.47 Cr
DOLTI 305.40 -1.48 102.15 5.58 5.46% — 178.11 Cr
RAWA 408.00 -0.22 37.09 7.15 19.28% — 166.60 Cr
MCHL 260.00 +0.46 56.90 -13.73 — — 163.32 Cr
SECTOR MEDIAN 351.30 +0.41 48.24 4.29 10.09% — 500.94 Cr
Hydropower · DOLTI and its 4 closest peers by market cap (ranks 75–79 of 103) · P/E, P/B, ROE and yield from latest disclosed fundamentals · SECTOR MEDIAN is across all 103

DOLTI has a market capitalisation of 178.11 Cr, the 77th largest of the 103 companies in the Hydropower group covered here; the median for the group is 500.94 Cr. DOLTI trades at a P/E of 102.15 versus a sector median of 48.24 and a P/B of 5.58 versus a sector median of 4.29. On the latest disclosed fundamentals, DOLTI shows a return on equity of 5.46% against a sector median of 10.09%. Of the 103 companies here in Hydropower with a 91-day price change available, DOLTI's change over that window ranks 67th.

Also in Hydropower: CHL, SPHL, KBSH

DOLTI daily closing prices · last 60 sessions

DateClose (NPR) Change %Volume
2026-10-16 305.40 -1.48 12,089
2026-10-15 310.00 +1.21 13,505
2026-10-14 306.30 +0.76 8,001
2026-10-13 304.00 -2.56 19,502
2026-10-12 312.00 -1.11 11,988
2026-10-09 315.50 +2.77 69,226
2026-10-08 307.00 +0.82 21,790
2026-10-07 304.50 +0.26 20,788
2026-10-06 303.70 +0.23 14,744
2026-10-05 303.00 -0.69 24,440
2026-10-02 305.10 -0.94 39,016
2026-10-01 308.00 +4.41 34,958
2026-09-30 295.00 -1.34 18,662
2026-09-29 299.00 -0.60 21,937
2026-09-28 300.80 +0.60 24,711
2026-09-24 299.00 -1.64 13,161
2026-09-23 304.00 -0.98 30,328
2026-09-22 307.00 -0.65 32,815
2026-09-18 309.00 +0.98 17,350
2026-09-17 306.00 +0.00 22,341
2026-09-16 306.00 -1.89 18,467
2026-09-15 311.90 +1.60 37,993
2026-09-14 307.00 +0.33 36,023
2026-09-11 306.00 +2.34 52,969
2026-09-10 299.00 +8.22 59,470
2026-09-09 276.30 -1.32 12,639
2026-09-07 280.00 -0.71 14,523
2026-09-03 282.00 -0.70 25,887
2026-09-02 284.00 +1.43 9,859
2026-09-01 280.00 -0.71 13,933
2026-08-31 282.00 -3.29 21,538
2026-08-27 291.60 +1.25 33,990
2026-08-26 288.00 -3.68 23,988
2026-08-25 299.00 -1.94 33,481
2026-08-24 304.90 -0.39 18,552
2026-08-21 306.10 -0.91 19,104
2026-08-20 308.90 -0.35 20,935
2026-08-19 310.00 -0.96 18,323
2026-08-18 313.00 -1.70 15,229
2026-08-17 318.40 -0.47 7,533
2026-08-14 319.90 +0.38 13,200
2026-08-13 318.70 +0.22 22,049
2026-08-12 318.00 -0.31 7,455
2026-08-11 319.00 -0.31 11,936
2026-08-10 320.00 +0.00 14,161
2026-08-07 320.00 +0.00 6,821
2026-08-06 320.00 -0.62 19,633
2026-08-05 322.00 +0.59 16,541
2026-08-04 320.10 -1.48 30,386
2026-08-03 324.90 -0.03 23,185
2026-07-31 325.00 +1.56 19,315
2026-07-30 320.00 -1.11 8,810
2026-07-29 323.60 +0.19 11,484
2026-07-28 323.00 -0.62 22,565
2026-07-27 325.00 -2.08 24,263
2026-07-24 331.90 +0.85 18,589
2026-07-23 329.10 -1.73 28,008
2026-07-22 334.90 -1.21 26,029
2026-07-21 339.00 +1.77 44,808
2026-07-20 333.10 +0.27 32,042
Closing prices for DOLTI from 2026-07-20 to 2026-10-16, adjusted for bonus shares and rights issues. Change is against the previous session's close. Volume is as reported by the exchange and is not adjusted.
ShareWhatsAppViberFacebookX