NEPSE QUANT RESEARCH TERMINAL

Sanima Middle Tamor Hydropower Limited (TAMOR) share price, dividends & fundamentals

TAMOR Sanima Middle Tamor Hydropower Limited · Hydropower
574.90 NPR +3.21% as of 2026-10-16 · vs previous close
52W H 574.9052W L 413.00P/E 43.20EPS 10.04BOOK 117.67MCAP 1,445.30 Cr

TAMOR price chart — 52-week closing range

TAMOR daily closing price, 2025-10-16 to 2026-10-16 (234 trading sessions). The 52-week high close was NPR 574.90 on 2026-10-16; the 52-week low close was NPR 413.00 on 2026-02-23. The latest close, NPR 574.90, is the highest close of the period. Closes are adjusted for bonus shares and rights issues.

Sanima Middle Tamor Hydropower Limited (TAMOR) closed at NPR 574.90 on 2026-10-16. Its close is 5.1% higher than the 1 week base of NPR 547.00 on 2026-10-09, and 26.6% higher than the 1 year base of NPR 454.20 on 2025-10-16. Over the same 1 year, TAMOR's close changed +26.57% while the NEPSE index changed +5.91%, a difference of +20.66 percentage points. Reported volume over the last 20 sessions averaged 50% above the 40 sessions before them. One distribution is recorded: 5.26% cash for FY 082-083, book close 2026-10-05 (11 days ago).

TAMOR price performance · 1 week to 1 year

WindowBase dateBase close (NPR) Change %NEPSE index change %
1 week 2026-10-09 547.00 +5.10% +1.63%
1 month 2026-09-16 526.10 +9.28% +0.83%
3 months 2026-07-17 448.10 +28.30% -1.62%
6 months 2026-04-17 446.00 +28.90% -7.20%
1 year 2025-10-16 454.20 +26.57% +5.91%
Change from the last close at or before each base date to 2026-10-16. Closes are adjusted for bonus shares and rights issues. The NEPSE index column is the index change between the same two sessions.
Market snapshot · 60d
Last574.90 Day change+3.21% 60d high574.90 60d low445.10 60d average494.19 Range29.2% Avg volume1.40 L Volume Δ+59%
Volume · 60dTAMOR trading volume
Fundamentals · 7 disclosed figures as of 2026-05-09
Market cap1,445.30 Cr P/E ratio43.20 P/B ratio3.69 EPS10.04 Book value / share117.67 Return on equity9.40% Shares outstanding3,33,24,970
52-week range · 234 sessions
Range width39.2% Higher close in this windownone in the 234 sessions from 2025-10-16 Largest decline from a peak-15.5% (2025-11-02 to 2026-02-23)
Daily moves · last 60 sessions
Average daily move1.08% Standard deviation of daily change1.47% Sessions higher / lower / unchanged32 / 28 / 0 Largest single-session rise+4.85% on 2026-08-20 Largest single-session fall-2.99% on 2026-08-18
Volume · last 60 sessions
Median daily volume1,24,416 Busiest session4,64,282 on 2026-09-24 Last 20 vs previous 40+50%

TAMOR vs Hydropower peers — relative value

SymbolLTPChg % P/EP/B ROEYield Mkt cap
GVL 548.30 +1.73 18.00 3.91 21.73% — 1,680.94 Cr
SKHL 683.00 -0.07 — 9.59 — — 1,486.14 Cr
TAMOR 574.90 +3.21 43.20 3.69 9.40% — 1,445.30 Cr
RADHI 711.00 +0.85 23.72 4.50 18.98% — 1,415.83 Cr
RLEL 636.00 -1.09 110.69 9.36 8.45% — 1,386.45 Cr
SECTOR MEDIAN 351.30 +0.41 48.24 4.29 10.09% — 500.94 Cr
Hydropower · TAMOR and its 4 closest peers by market cap (ranks 11–15 of 103) · P/E, P/B, ROE and yield from latest disclosed fundamentals · SECTOR MEDIAN is across all 103

TAMOR has a market capitalisation of 1,445.30 Cr, the 13th largest of the 103 companies in the Hydropower group covered here; the median for the group is 500.94 Cr. TAMOR trades at a P/E of 43.20 versus a sector median of 48.24 and a P/B of 3.69 versus a sector median of 4.29. On the latest disclosed fundamentals, TAMOR shows a return on equity of 9.40% against a sector median of 10.09%. Of the 103 companies here in Hydropower with a 91-day price change available, TAMOR's change over that window ranks 2nd.

Also in Hydropower: MBJC, SMHL, AHPC

TAMOR distribution record

Distribution record · 1 recorded events
Recorded events1 (1 cash, 0 bonus, 0 rights) Record spans2026 to 2026 Most recent book close2026-10-05 (11 days ago) Latest declared5.26% cash for FY 082-083 Total declared in record5.26% cash declared across the 1 recorded events

Compiled from published disclosures; a year with no recorded event is not proof no event occurred.

Corporate actions

Fiscal yearCash %Bonus % RightsBook closeAnnounced
082-083 5.26 — — 2026-10-05 2026-09-24

Full dividend history for TAMOR →

TAMOR daily closing prices · last 60 sessions

DateClose (NPR) Change %Volume
2026-10-16 574.90 +3.21 2,22,722
2026-10-15 557.00 -0.36 1,25,474
2026-10-14 559.00 +1.67 1,27,154
2026-10-13 549.80 -0.40 83,421
2026-10-12 552.00 +0.91 1,35,392
2026-10-09 547.00 +1.05 1,79,398
2026-10-08 541.30 -1.56 90,449
2026-10-07 549.90 +3.66 2,57,841
2026-10-06 530.50 +0.47 52,148
2026-10-05 528.00 -0.38 92,736
2026-10-02 530.00 +0.63 1,26,279
2026-10-01 526.70 -0.42 87,294
2026-09-30 528.90 -0.94 92,805
2026-09-29 533.90 +0.39 1,56,910
2026-09-28 531.80 -0.37 1,52,931
2026-09-24 533.80 -0.04 4,64,282
2026-09-23 534.00 +0.19 2,45,926
2026-09-22 533.00 -2.72 3,23,001
2026-09-18 547.90 +2.80 3,86,379
2026-09-17 533.00 +1.31 1,99,266
2026-09-16 526.10 -0.17 2,27,845
2026-09-15 527.00 +1.95 3,32,158
2026-09-14 516.90 +4.00 3,98,521
2026-09-11 497.00 +1.64 1,48,360
2026-09-10 489.00 -0.83 1,50,330
2026-09-09 493.10 -0.80 2,66,955
2026-09-07 497.10 -1.17 1,12,276
2026-09-03 503.00 -0.20 2,65,982
2026-09-02 504.00 +1.82 2,82,709
2026-09-01 495.00 +3.12 1,85,492
2026-08-31 480.00 -0.41 91,097
2026-08-27 482.00 +0.42 1,23,358
2026-08-26 480.00 -0.08 4,06,065
2026-08-25 480.40 +0.50 1,61,614
2026-08-24 478.00 -1.38 1,43,846
2026-08-21 484.70 +0.60 2,70,640
2026-08-20 481.80 +4.85 3,14,336
2026-08-19 459.50 +0.99 79,851
2026-08-18 455.00 -2.99 1,71,974
2026-08-17 469.00 +2.63 1,26,173
2026-08-14 457.00 +0.88 34,204
2026-08-13 453.00 +0.44 19,705
2026-08-12 451.00 +0.40 46,091
2026-08-11 449.20 -0.18 21,063
2026-08-10 450.00 +1.10 14,927
2026-08-07 445.10 -1.09 9,540
2026-08-06 450.00 -0.66 23,440
2026-08-05 453.00 +0.85 12,052
2026-08-04 449.20 -0.07 34,970
2026-08-03 449.50 +0.04 28,438
2026-07-31 449.30 -0.38 27,003
2026-07-30 451.00 -0.64 34,393
2026-07-29 453.90 -0.46 24,714
2026-07-28 456.00 +1.11 26,914
2026-07-27 451.00 -0.35 43,431
2026-07-24 452.60 +0.24 27,528
2026-07-23 451.50 -0.11 24,468
2026-07-22 452.00 -0.44 22,745
2026-07-21 454.00 +0.42 50,356
2026-07-20 452.10 +0.89 21,223
Closing prices for TAMOR from 2026-07-20 to 2026-10-16, adjusted for bonus shares and rights issues. Change is against the previous session's close. Volume is as reported by the exchange and is not adjusted.
ShareWhatsAppViberFacebookX