NEPSE QUANT RESEARCH TERMINAL

Swabalamban Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited (SWBBL) share price, dividends & fundamentals

SWBBL Swabalamban Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited · Microfinance
712.90 NPR +1.12% as of 2026-10-16 · vs previous close
52W H 810.0052W L 630.50P/E 38.37EPS 19.73BOOK 218.53MCAP 1,324.75 Cr

SWBBL price chart — 52-week closing range

SWBBL daily closing price, 2025-10-16 to 2026-10-16 (237 trading sessions). The 52-week high close was NPR 810.00 on 2026-05-07; the 52-week low close was NPR 630.50 on 2026-07-14. The latest close, NPR 712.90, is 11.99% below the period high and 13.07% above the period low. Closes are adjusted for bonus shares and rights issues.

Swabalamban Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited (SWBBL) closed at NPR 712.90 on 2026-10-16. Against the 1 year base of NPR 739.33 on 2025-10-16 the close is 3.6% lower; against the 1 week base of NPR 689.00 on 2026-10-09 it is 3.5% higher. Over the same 1 year, SWBBL's close changed -3.57% while the NEPSE index changed +5.91%, a difference of -9.49 percentage points. Reported volume over the last 20 sessions averaged 45% below the 40 sessions before them. 11 distributions are recorded between 2012 and 2025; the most recent was 4.36% cash and 5.64% bonus for FY 081-082, book close 2025-12-28.

SWBBL price performance · 1 week to 1 year

WindowBase dateBase close (NPR) Change %NEPSE index change %
1 week 2026-10-09 689.00 +3.47% +1.63%
1 month 2026-09-16 699.00 +1.99% +0.83%
3 months 2026-07-17 677.00 +5.30% -1.62%
6 months 2026-04-17 751.00 -5.07% -7.20%
1 year 2025-10-16 739.33 -3.57% +5.91%
Change from the last close at or before each base date to 2026-10-16. Closes are adjusted for bonus shares and rights issues. The NEPSE index column is the index change between the same two sessions.
Market snapshot · 60d
Last712.90 Day change+1.12% 60d high712.90 60d low663.90 60d average684.16 Range7.4% Avg volume8.1k Volume Δ-59%
Volume · 60dSWBBL trading volume
Fundamentals · 7 disclosed figures as of 2026-05-09
Market cap1,324.75 Cr P/E ratio38.37 P/B ratio3.46 EPS19.73 Book value / share218.53 Return on equity9.03% Shares outstanding1,75,00,000
52-week range · 237 sessions
Range width28.5% Sessions since a higher close78 Largest decline from a peak-22.2% (2026-05-07 to 2026-07-14)
Daily moves · last 60 sessions
Average daily move0.62% Standard deviation of daily change0.75% Sessions higher / lower / unchanged31 / 27 / 2 Largest single-session rise+2.18% on 2026-09-11 Largest single-session fall-1.19% on 2026-08-07
Volume · last 60 sessions
Median daily volume5,572 Busiest session65,300 on 2026-07-23 Last 20 vs previous 40-45%

SWBBL vs Microfinance peers — relative value

SymbolLTPChg % P/EP/B ROEYield Mkt cap
DDBL 865.00 +0.23 19.22 4.00 20.79% — 1,742.74 Cr
NMFBS 1,199.90 +0.39 22.96 4.51 19.65% — 1,684.00 Cr
SWBBL 712.90 +1.12 38.37 3.46 9.03% — 1,324.75 Cr
FOWAD 903.00 +1.46 34.40 4.69 13.63% — 1,315.55 Cr
FMDBL 722.00 -0.14 71.41 6.12 8.57% — 1,082.35 Cr
SECTOR MEDIAN 927.95 +0.40 40.05 5.59 14.04% — 470.06 Cr
Microfinance · SWBBL and its 4 closest peers by market cap (ranks 5–9 of 50) · P/E, P/B, ROE and yield from latest disclosed fundamentals · SECTOR MEDIAN is across all 50

SWBBL has a market capitalisation of 1,324.75 Cr, the 7th largest of the 50 companies in the Microfinance group covered here; the median for the group is 470.06 Cr. SWBBL trades at a P/E of 38.37 versus a sector median of 40.05 and a P/B of 3.46 versus a sector median of 5.59. On the latest disclosed fundamentals, SWBBL shows a return on equity of 9.03% against a sector median of 14.04%. Of the 50 companies here in Microfinance with a 91-day price change available, SWBBL's change over that window ranks 6th.

Also in Microfinance: MERO, NUBL, JBLB

SWBBL distribution record

Distribution record · 11 recorded events
Recorded events11 (11 cash, 11 bonus, 0 rights) Record spans2012 to 2025 Most recent book close2025-12-28 (292 days ago) Latest declared4.36% cash / 5.64% bonus for FY 081-082 Total declared in record103.06% cash, 206.26% bonus declared across the 11 recorded events

Compiled from published disclosures; a year with no recorded event is not proof no event occurred.

Corporate actions

Fiscal yearCash %Bonus % RightsBook closeAnnounced
081-082 4.36 5.64 — 2025-12-28 2025-11-20
080-081 0.75 14.25 — 2024-10-25 —
079-080 0.65 12.36 — 2023-12-08 —
078-079 6.05 15.00 — 2023-02-22 —
077-078 6.00 19.00 — 2021-12-21 —
076-077 1.00 19.01 — 2021-03-12 —
075-076 14.00 26.00 — 2019-12-17 —
072-073 19.68 34.00 — 2016-12-19 —

Full dividend history for SWBBL →

SWBBL daily closing prices · last 60 sessions

DateClose (NPR) Change %Volume
2026-10-16 712.90 +1.12 3,334
2026-10-15 705.00 +0.71 3,221
2026-10-14 700.00 +0.43 9,591
2026-10-13 697.00 +1.01 2,205
2026-10-12 690.00 +0.15 5,490
2026-10-09 689.00 +1.32 5,514
2026-10-08 680.00 -0.48 4,379
2026-10-07 683.30 -0.83 6,386
2026-10-06 689.00 +0.15 1,769
2026-10-05 688.00 -1.01 4,080
2026-10-02 695.00 -0.01 3,133
2026-10-01 695.10 -0.70 4,871
2026-09-30 700.00 +0.14 4,944
2026-09-29 699.00 -0.57 5,437
2026-09-28 703.00 -0.04 6,449
2026-09-24 703.30 +0.33 2,366
2026-09-23 701.00 -0.85 3,430
2026-09-22 707.00 -0.35 8,780
2026-09-18 709.50 +0.77 13,145
2026-09-17 704.10 +0.73 5,732
2026-09-16 699.00 -0.14 5,672
2026-09-15 700.00 +1.61 13,475
2026-09-14 688.90 +0.63 3,042
2026-09-11 684.60 +2.18 1,673
2026-09-10 670.00 -0.74 12,246
2026-09-09 675.00 -0.30 4,724
2026-09-07 677.00 +1.04 6,104
2026-09-03 670.00 +0.90 5,240
2026-09-02 664.00 -0.45 947
2026-09-01 667.00 +0.47 10,671
2026-08-31 663.90 -0.61 4,323
2026-08-27 668.00 +0.15 4,617
2026-08-26 667.00 -0.52 5,761
2026-08-25 670.50 +0.45 3,659
2026-08-24 667.50 -0.80 11,196
2026-08-21 672.90 +0.07 8,320
2026-08-20 672.40 +0.81 4,896
2026-08-19 667.00 -1.16 15,528
2026-08-18 674.80 -0.03 17,952
2026-08-17 675.00 +0.12 6,584
2026-08-14 674.20 +0.33 3,891
2026-08-13 672.00 -0.59 3,419
2026-08-12 676.00 +0.90 1,383
2026-08-11 670.00 +0.00 7,694
2026-08-10 670.00 +0.75 8,339
2026-08-07 665.00 -1.19 4,356
2026-08-06 673.00 -0.74 7,175
2026-08-05 678.00 -0.57 9,539
2026-08-04 681.90 -0.45 5,629
2026-08-03 685.00 +0.45 7,632
2026-07-31 681.90 +1.32 3,994
2026-07-30 673.00 -1.03 4,763
2026-07-29 680.00 -1.16 3,942
2026-07-28 688.00 -0.15 17,148
2026-07-27 689.00 -0.58 8,391
2026-07-24 693.00 +0.00 13,156
2026-07-23 693.00 +0.43 65,300
2026-07-22 690.00 +0.29 17,605
2026-07-21 688.00 +0.75 23,136
2026-07-20 682.90 +0.87 18,663
Closing prices for SWBBL from 2026-07-20 to 2026-10-16, adjusted for bonus shares and rights issues. Change is against the previous session's close. Volume is as reported by the exchange and is not adjusted.
ShareWhatsAppViberFacebookX