NEPSE QUANT RESEARCH TERMINAL

Deprosc Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited (DDBL) share price, dividends & fundamentals

DDBL Deprosc Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited · Microfinance
865.00 NPR +0.23% as of 2026-10-16 · vs previous close
52W H 914.9052W L 732.73P/E 19.22EPS 44.13BOOK 212.26MCAP 1,742.74 Cr

DDBL price chart — 52-week closing range

DDBL daily closing price, 2025-10-16 to 2026-10-16 (236 trading sessions). The 52-week high close was NPR 914.90 on 2026-03-22; the 52-week low close was NPR 732.73 on 2025-10-16. The latest close, NPR 865.00, is 5.45% below the period high and 18.05% above the period low. Closes are adjusted for bonus shares and rights issues.

Deprosc Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited (DDBL) closed at NPR 865.00 on 2026-10-16. Its close is 2.4% higher than the 1 week base of NPR 845.00 on 2026-10-09, and 18.1% higher than the 1 year base of NPR 732.73 on 2025-10-16. Over the same 1 year, DDBL's close changed +18.05% while the NEPSE index changed +5.91%, a difference of +12.14 percentage points. Reported volume over the last 20 sessions averaged 18% above the 40 sessions before them. 13 distributions are recorded between 2011 and 2025; the most recent was 5.00% cash and 10.00% bonus for FY 081-082, book close 2025-12-31.

DDBL price performance · 1 week to 1 year

WindowBase dateBase close (NPR) Change %NEPSE index change %
1 week 2026-10-09 845.00 +2.37% +1.63%
1 month 2026-09-16 849.90 +1.78% +0.83%
3 months 2026-07-17 852.00 +1.53% -1.62%
6 months 2026-04-17 841.00 +2.85% -7.20%
1 year 2025-10-16 732.73 +18.05% +5.91%
Change from the last close at or before each base date to 2026-10-16. Closes are adjusted for bonus shares and rights issues. The NEPSE index column is the index change between the same two sessions.
Market snapshot · 60d
Last865.00 Day change+0.23% 60d high865.50 60d low822.10 60d average844.97 Range5.3% Avg volume6.7k Volume Δ+10%
Volume · 60dDDBL trading volume
Fundamentals · 7 disclosed figures as of 2026-05-09
Market cap1,742.74 Cr P/E ratio19.22 P/B ratio4.00 EPS44.13 Book value / share212.26 Return on equity20.79% Shares outstanding2,05,51,143
52-week range · 236 sessions
Range width24.9% Sessions since a higher close17 Largest decline from a peak-10.8% (2026-03-22 to 2026-07-13)
Daily moves · last 60 sessions
Average daily move0.64% Standard deviation of daily change0.77% Sessions higher / lower / unchanged31 / 28 / 1 Largest single-session rise+2.00% on 2026-09-15 Largest single-session fall-1.54% on 2026-08-31
Volume · last 60 sessions
Median daily volume6,208 Busiest session15,008 on 2026-08-12 Last 20 vs previous 40+18%

DDBL vs Microfinance peers — relative value

SymbolLTPChg % P/EP/B ROEYield Mkt cap
JBLB 1,285.00 +0.39 27.43 5.13 18.70% — 2,292.37 Cr
NUBL 608.00 +1.30 88.62 3.12 4.10% — 1,832.66 Cr
DDBL 865.00 +0.23 19.22 4.00 20.79% — 1,742.74 Cr
NMFBS 1,199.90 +0.39 22.96 4.51 19.65% — 1,684.00 Cr
SWBBL 712.90 +1.12 38.37 3.46 9.03% — 1,324.75 Cr
SECTOR MEDIAN 927.95 +0.40 40.05 5.59 14.04% — 470.06 Cr
Microfinance · DDBL and its 4 closest peers by market cap (ranks 3–7 of 50) · P/E, P/B, ROE and yield from latest disclosed fundamentals · SECTOR MEDIAN is across all 50

DDBL has a market capitalisation of 1,742.74 Cr, the 5th largest of the 50 companies in the Microfinance group covered here; the median for the group is 470.06 Cr. DDBL trades at a P/E of 19.22 versus a sector median of 40.05 and a P/B of 4.00 versus a sector median of 5.59. On the latest disclosed fundamentals, DDBL shows a return on equity of 20.79% against a sector median of 14.04%. Of the 50 companies here in Microfinance with a 91-day price change available, DDBL's change over that window ranks 8th.

Also in Microfinance: CBBL, FOWAD, FMDBL

DDBL distribution record

Distribution record · 13 recorded events
Recorded events13 (13 cash, 11 bonus, 0 rights) Record spans2011 to 2025 Most recent book close2025-12-31 (289 days ago) Latest declared5.00% cash / 10.00% bonus for FY 081-082 Total declared in record141.39% cash, 225.50% bonus declared across the 13 recorded events

Compiled from published disclosures; a year with no recorded event is not proof no event occurred.

Corporate actions

Fiscal yearCash %Bonus % RightsBook closeAnnounced
081-082 5.00 10.00 — 2025-12-31 2025-12-11
080-081 0.50 9.50 — 2025-01-01 —
079-080 0.53 10.00 — 2024-03-28 —
078-079 11.05 10.00 — 2023-03-03 —
077-078 1.05 20.00 — 2021-09-28 —
076-077 5.00 15.00 — 2021-03-23 —
075-076 15.00 30.00 — 2020-01-27 —
073-074 15.00 16.00 — 2017-12-29 —

Full dividend history for DDBL →

DDBL daily closing prices · last 60 sessions

DateClose (NPR) Change %Volume
2026-10-16 865.00 +0.23 7,370
2026-10-15 863.00 -0.12 13,235
2026-10-14 864.00 +1.29 5,578
2026-10-13 853.00 +0.18 3,277
2026-10-12 851.50 +0.77 8,390
2026-10-09 845.00 -0.47 8,614
2026-10-08 849.00 +0.45 13,641
2026-10-07 845.20 +0.20 6,106
2026-10-06 843.50 +0.06 3,000
2026-10-05 843.00 -0.71 5,000
2026-10-02 849.00 +0.12 2,342
2026-10-01 848.00 +0.13 6,608
2026-09-30 846.90 -0.13 6,710
2026-09-29 848.00 -0.47 4,644
2026-09-28 852.00 -1.05 10,339
2026-09-24 861.00 +0.58 4,190
2026-09-23 856.00 -1.10 6,310
2026-09-22 865.50 +0.17 9,883
2026-09-18 864.00 +1.29 11,379
2026-09-17 853.00 +0.36 12,313
2026-09-16 849.90 -1.29 12,133
2026-09-15 861.00 +2.00 14,222
2026-09-14 844.10 +0.78 4,803
2026-09-11 837.60 -0.17 8,528
2026-09-10 839.00 -0.93 1,688
2026-09-09 846.90 +0.69 4,082
2026-09-07 841.10 +1.22 3,163
2026-09-03 831.00 -0.36 1,725
2026-09-02 834.00 +1.13 2,073
2026-09-01 824.70 +0.32 2,668
2026-08-31 822.10 -1.54 3,443
2026-08-27 835.00 +0.70 3,078
2026-08-26 829.20 -1.05 4,532
2026-08-25 838.00 +0.72 10,640
2026-08-24 832.00 -0.89 1,465
2026-08-21 839.50 -1.22 8,277
2026-08-20 849.90 +0.83 8,432
2026-08-19 842.90 +0.23 8,026
2026-08-18 841.00 -0.83 14,141
2026-08-17 848.00 -0.59 9,050
2026-08-14 853.00 -0.23 6,500
2026-08-13 855.00 +0.59 7,676
2026-08-12 850.00 +1.19 15,008
2026-08-11 840.00 +0.00 6,728
2026-08-10 840.00 +1.33 10,615
2026-08-07 829.00 -0.72 3,294
2026-08-06 835.00 +0.48 5,724
2026-08-05 831.00 -0.24 11,008
2026-08-04 833.00 -0.24 8,928
2026-08-03 835.00 -0.18 7,033
2026-07-31 836.50 +0.18 3,939
2026-07-30 835.00 -0.20 3,545
2026-07-29 836.70 -0.63 4,927
2026-07-28 842.00 -0.24 2,087
2026-07-27 844.00 -1.17 3,955
2026-07-24 854.00 +0.48 4,706
2026-07-23 849.90 +0.93 2,827
2026-07-22 842.10 -0.93 4,449
2026-07-21 850.00 -0.53 5,247
2026-07-20 854.50 +0.29 8,964
Closing prices for DDBL from 2026-07-20 to 2026-10-16, adjusted for bonus shares and rights issues. Change is against the previous session's close. Volume is as reported by the exchange and is not adjusted.
ShareWhatsAppViberFacebookX