NEPSE QUANT RESEARCH TERMINAL

Nirdhan Utthan Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited (NUBL) share price, dividends & fundamentals

NUBL Nirdhan Utthan Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited · Microfinance
608.00 NPR +1.30% as of 2026-10-16 · vs previous close
52W H 761.0052W L 556.00P/E 88.62EPS 7.54BOOK 214.43MCAP 1,832.66 Cr

NUBL price chart — 52-week closing range

NUBL daily closing price, 2025-10-16 to 2026-10-16 (236 trading sessions). The 52-week high close was NPR 761.00 on 2025-12-04; the 52-week low close was NPR 556.00 on 2026-09-10. The latest close, NPR 608.00, is 20.11% below the period high and 9.35% above the period low. Closes are adjusted for bonus shares and rights issues.

Nirdhan Utthan Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited (NUBL) closed at NPR 608.00 on 2026-10-16. Against the 1 year base of NPR 685.62 on 2025-10-16 the close is 11.3% lower; against the 1 week base of NPR 600.00 on 2026-10-09 it is 1.3% higher. Over the same 1 year, NUBL's close changed -11.32% while the NEPSE index changed +5.91%, a difference of -17.23 percentage points. Reported volume over the last 20 sessions averaged 26% below the 40 sessions before them. 9 distributions are recorded between 2011 and 2026; the most recent was 7.00% cash and 5.00% bonus for FY 081-082, book close 2026-01-01.

NUBL price performance · 1 week to 1 year

WindowBase dateBase close (NPR) Change %NEPSE index change %
1 week 2026-10-09 600.00 +1.33% +1.63%
1 month 2026-09-16 580.00 +4.83% +0.83%
3 months 2026-07-17 635.00 -4.25% -1.62%
6 months 2026-04-17 691.80 -12.11% -7.20%
1 year 2025-10-16 685.62 -11.32% +5.91%
Change from the last close at or before each base date to 2026-10-16. Closes are adjusted for bonus shares and rights issues. The NEPSE index column is the index change between the same two sessions.
Market snapshot · 60d
Last608.00 Day change+1.30% 60d high640.60 60d low556.00 60d average597.17 Range15.2% Avg volume4.8k Volume Δ-56%
Volume · 60dNUBL trading volume
Fundamentals · 7 disclosed figures as of 2026-05-09
Market cap1,832.66 Cr P/E ratio88.62 P/B ratio3.12 EPS7.54 Book value / share214.43 Return on equity4.10% Shares outstanding2,74,26,837
52-week range · 236 sessions
Range width36.9% Sessions since a higher close17 Largest decline from a peak-26.9% (2025-12-04 to 2026-09-10)
Daily moves · last 60 sessions
Average daily move0.89% Standard deviation of daily change1.15% Sessions higher / lower / unchanged26 / 31 / 3 Largest single-session rise+2.52% on 2026-09-11 Largest single-session fall-2.73% on 2026-07-27
Volume · last 60 sessions
Median daily volume3,360 Busiest session16,969 on 2026-09-15 Last 20 vs previous 40-26%

NUBL vs Microfinance peers — relative value

SymbolLTPChg % P/EP/B ROEYield Mkt cap
CBBL 979.50 +0.36 26.94 3.72 13.63% — 3,255.54 Cr
JBLB 1,285.00 +0.39 27.43 5.13 18.70% — 2,292.37 Cr
NUBL 608.00 +1.30 88.62 3.12 4.10% — 1,832.66 Cr
DDBL 865.00 +0.23 19.22 4.00 20.79% — 1,742.74 Cr
NMFBS 1,199.90 +0.39 22.96 4.51 19.65% — 1,684.00 Cr
SECTOR MEDIAN 927.95 +0.40 40.05 5.59 14.04% — 470.06 Cr
Microfinance · NUBL and its 4 closest peers by market cap (ranks 2–6 of 50) · P/E, P/B, ROE and yield from latest disclosed fundamentals · SECTOR MEDIAN is across all 50

NUBL has a market capitalisation of 1,832.66 Cr, the 4th largest of the 50 companies in the Microfinance group covered here; the median for the group is 470.06 Cr. NUBL trades at a P/E of 88.62 versus a sector median of 40.05 and a P/B of 3.12 versus a sector median of 5.59. On the latest disclosed fundamentals, NUBL shows a return on equity of 4.10% against a sector median of 14.04%. Of the 50 companies here in Microfinance with a 91-day price change available, NUBL's change over that window ranks 17th.

Also in Microfinance: SKBBL, SWBBL, FOWAD

NUBL distribution record

Distribution record · 9 recorded events
Recorded events9 (9 cash, 9 bonus, 0 rights) Record spans2011 to 2026 Most recent book close2026-01-01 (288 days ago) Latest declared7.00% cash / 5.00% bonus for FY 081-082 Total declared in record62.73% cash, 172.23% bonus declared across the 9 recorded events

Compiled from published disclosures; a year with no recorded event is not proof no event occurred.

Corporate actions

Fiscal yearCash %Bonus % RightsBook closeAnnounced
081-082 7.00 5.00 — 2026-01-01 2025-12-18
078-079 1.00 19.00 — 2023-02-14 —
077-078 1.55 29.50 — 2021-12-28 —
076-077 0.68 13.00 — 2021-02-23 —
075-076 15.53 25.00 — 2019-12-16 —
072-073 11.58 20.00 — 2016-11-15 —
071-072 13.10 48.81 — 2015-12-09 —
068-069 11.87 3.92 — 2013-03-22 —

Full dividend history for NUBL →

NUBL daily closing prices · last 60 sessions

DateClose (NPR) Change %Volume
2026-10-16 608.00 +1.30 2,098
2026-10-15 600.20 +0.05 2,574
2026-10-14 599.90 +1.49 2,571
2026-10-13 591.10 -1.48 4,389
2026-10-12 600.00 +0.00 5,732
2026-10-09 600.00 +0.81 6,064
2026-10-08 595.20 +0.02 1,851
2026-10-07 595.10 +0.02 2,168
2026-10-06 595.00 +1.36 3,370
2026-10-05 587.00 -0.17 3,202
2026-10-02 588.00 -0.56 1,859
2026-10-01 591.30 -0.95 1,510
2026-09-30 597.00 +1.57 3,554
2026-09-29 587.80 -1.04 1,186
2026-09-28 594.00 -1.66 728
2026-09-24 604.00 +1.00 1,952
2026-09-23 598.00 -2.29 5,355
2026-09-22 612.00 +2.00 8,351
2026-09-18 600.00 +2.39 13,816
2026-09-17 586.00 +1.03 4,755
2026-09-16 580.00 +0.00 11,557
2026-09-15 580.00 +0.52 16,969
2026-09-14 577.00 +1.23 12,496
2026-09-11 570.00 +2.52 11,532
2026-09-10 556.00 -1.58 3,690
2026-09-09 564.90 -0.55 6,771
2026-09-07 568.00 -0.35 11,530
2026-09-03 570.00 -0.87 2,889
2026-09-02 575.00 +0.88 2,234
2026-09-01 570.00 -0.18 6,741
2026-08-31 571.00 -0.52 1,706
2026-08-27 574.00 -0.17 3,191
2026-08-26 575.00 -1.91 5,332
2026-08-25 586.20 +0.03 7,825
2026-08-24 586.00 -0.17 4,450
2026-08-21 587.00 -0.51 5,635
2026-08-20 590.00 -0.84 3,064
2026-08-19 595.00 -0.82 1,883
2026-08-18 599.90 -0.02 5,719
2026-08-17 600.00 -0.33 2,656
2026-08-14 602.00 +0.13 6,130
2026-08-13 601.20 +0.18 1,128
2026-08-12 600.10 -0.22 4,091
2026-08-11 601.40 -1.41 7,597
2026-08-10 610.00 +0.76 2,805
2026-08-07 605.40 -1.24 2,996
2026-08-06 613.00 +0.49 2,259
2026-08-05 610.00 +0.00 992
2026-08-04 610.00 -1.91 2,255
2026-08-03 621.90 +1.95 856
2026-07-31 610.00 -0.16 2,862
2026-07-30 611.00 -1.93 2,374
2026-07-29 623.00 +0.97 9,183
2026-07-28 617.00 -0.98 5,909
2026-07-27 623.10 -2.73 5,929
2026-07-24 640.60 +0.98 8,629
2026-07-23 634.40 +0.86 2,126
2026-07-22 629.00 -0.47 7,278
2026-07-21 632.00 +0.22 2,532
2026-07-20 630.60 -0.69 3,349
Closing prices for NUBL from 2026-07-20 to 2026-10-16, adjusted for bonus shares and rights issues. Change is against the previous session's close. Volume is as reported by the exchange and is not adjusted.
ShareWhatsAppViberFacebookX