NEPSE QUANT RESEARCH TERMINAL

Sanima Reliance Life Insurance Limited (SRLI) share price, dividends & fundamentals

SRLI Sanima Reliance Life Insurance Limited · Life Insurance
379.00 NPR -0.50% as of 2026-10-16 · vs previous close
52W H 430.0052W L 353.00P/E 35.69EPS 11.01BOOK 108.26MCAP 1,970.87 Cr

SRLI price chart — 52-week closing range

SRLI daily closing price, 2025-10-16 to 2026-10-16 (236 trading sessions). The 52-week high close was NPR 430.00 on 2026-03-23; the 52-week low close was NPR 353.00 on 2026-09-01. The latest close, NPR 379.00, is 11.86% below the period high and 7.37% above the period low. Closes are adjusted for bonus shares and rights issues.

Sanima Reliance Life Insurance Limited (SRLI) closed at NPR 379.00 on 2026-10-16. Against the 1 year base of NPR 369.90 on 2025-10-16 the close is 2.5% higher; against the 1 week base of NPR 371.90 on 2026-10-09 it is 1.9% higher. Over the same 1 year, SRLI's close changed +2.46% while the NEPSE index changed +5.91%, a difference of -3.45 percentage points. Reported volume over the last 20 sessions averaged 153% above the 40 sessions before them. 3 distributions are recorded between 2024 and 2025; the most recent was 10.18% cash for FY 081-082, book close 2025-12-26.

SRLI price performance · 1 week to 1 year

WindowBase dateBase close (NPR) Change %NEPSE index change %
1 week 2026-10-09 371.90 +1.91% +1.63%
1 month 2026-09-16 369.00 +2.71% +0.83%
3 months 2026-07-17 386.90 -2.04% -1.62%
6 months 2026-04-17 405.50 -6.54% -7.20%
1 year 2025-10-16 369.90 +2.46% +5.91%
Change from the last close at or before each base date to 2026-10-16. Closes are adjusted for bonus shares and rights issues. The NEPSE index column is the index change between the same two sessions.
Market snapshot · 60d
Last379.00 Day change-0.50% 60d high391.40 60d low353.00 60d average370.80 Range10.9% Avg volume20.8k Volume Δ+11%
Volume · 60dSRLI trading volume
Fundamentals · 7 disclosed figures as of 2026-05-09
Market cap1,970.87 Cr P/E ratio35.69 P/B ratio3.63 EPS11.01 Book value / share108.26 Return on equity10.17% Shares outstanding5,01,49,241
52-week range · 236 sessions
Range width21.8% Sessions since a higher close1 Largest decline from a peak-17.9% (2026-03-23 to 2026-09-01)
Daily moves · last 60 sessions
Average daily move0.68% Standard deviation of daily change0.90% Sessions higher / lower / unchanged27 / 30 / 3 Largest single-session rise+2.88% on 2026-09-15 Largest single-session fall-2.65% on 2026-09-23
Volume · last 60 sessions
Median daily volume13,988 Busiest session90,509 on 2026-09-22 Last 20 vs previous 40+153%

SRLI vs Life Insurance peers — relative value

SymbolLTPChg % P/EP/B ROEYield Mkt cap
ILI 439.40 +0.09 44.60 3.33 8.38% — 2,187.50 Cr
SJLIC 426.00 -0.44 49.07 3.44 6.53% — 2,161.65 Cr
SRLI 379.00 -0.50 35.69 3.63 10.17% — 1,970.87 Cr
GMLI 925.20 -1.05 366.86 12.11 — — 971.25 Cr
CREST 1,045.00 +0.00 345.53 9.73 — — 811.12 Cr
SECTOR MEDIAN 442.60 +0.05 53.45 3.62 7.17% — 2,374.07 Cr
Life Insurance · SRLI and its 4 closest peers by market cap (ranks 10–14 of 14) · P/E, P/B, ROE and yield from latest disclosed fundamentals · SECTOR MEDIAN is across all 14

SRLI has a market capitalisation of 1,970.87 Cr, the 12th largest of the 14 companies in the Life Insurance group covered here; the median for the group is 2,374.07 Cr. SRLI trades at a P/E of 35.69 versus a sector median of 53.45 and a P/B of 3.63 versus a sector median of 3.62. On the latest disclosed fundamentals, SRLI shows a return on equity of 10.17% against a sector median of 7.17%. Of the 14 companies here in Life Insurance with a 91-day price change available, SRLI's change over that window ranks 7th.

Also in Life Insurance: CLI, SNLI, ALICL

SRLI distribution record

Distribution record · 3 recorded events
Recorded events3 (2 cash, 2 bonus, 0 rights) Record spans2024 to 2025 Most recent book close2025-12-26 (294 days ago) Latest declared10.18% cash for FY 081-082 Total declared in record18.18% cash, 19.63% bonus declared across the 3 recorded events

Compiled from published disclosures; a year with no recorded event is not proof no event occurred.

Corporate actions

Fiscal yearCash %Bonus % RightsBook closeAnnounced
081-082 10.18 — — 2025-12-26 2025-12-16
080-081 8.00 1.25 — 2025-03-10 —
079-080 — 18.38 — 2024-09-27 —

Full dividend history for SRLI →

SRLI daily closing prices · last 60 sessions

DateClose (NPR) Change %Volume
2026-10-16 379.00 -0.50 23,066
2026-10-15 380.90 +0.24 14,553
2026-10-14 380.00 +0.53 63,812
2026-10-13 378.00 +1.42 84,708
2026-10-12 372.70 +0.22 37,164
2026-10-09 371.90 +1.36 15,660
2026-10-08 366.90 +1.30 38,981
2026-10-07 362.20 -0.77 22,845
2026-10-06 365.00 +0.16 8,773
2026-10-05 364.40 -0.52 35,657
2026-10-02 366.30 -0.76 10,308
2026-10-01 369.10 -0.73 8,522
2026-09-30 371.80 -0.29 5,762
2026-09-29 372.90 +0.46 40,314
2026-09-28 371.20 -0.70 39,307
2026-09-24 373.80 +1.58 26,413
2026-09-23 368.00 -2.65 64,729
2026-09-22 378.00 +0.53 90,509
2026-09-18 376.00 +1.35 51,652
2026-09-17 371.00 +0.54 15,831
2026-09-16 369.00 -0.67 20,792
2026-09-15 371.50 +2.88 41,888
2026-09-14 361.10 +1.15 15,666
2026-09-11 357.00 +0.56 7,310
2026-09-10 355.00 +0.00 10,321
2026-09-09 355.00 +0.00 5,002
2026-09-07 355.00 -0.06 10,669
2026-09-03 355.20 +0.48 13,933
2026-09-02 353.50 +0.14 21,852
2026-09-01 353.00 -0.48 10,317
2026-08-31 354.70 -0.73 20,451
2026-08-27 357.30 +0.08 12,826
2026-08-26 357.00 -2.41 40,937
2026-08-25 365.80 +0.38 9,916
2026-08-24 364.40 -1.11 13,943
2026-08-21 368.50 +0.38 9,011
2026-08-20 367.10 -0.43 7,112
2026-08-19 368.70 +0.60 9,087
2026-08-18 366.50 -0.68 10,513
2026-08-17 369.00 -0.40 9,155
2026-08-14 370.50 -0.38 5,181
2026-08-13 371.90 +0.51 15,966
2026-08-12 370.00 +0.00 5,232
2026-08-11 370.00 +0.38 12,977
2026-08-10 368.60 -1.44 36,694
2026-08-07 374.00 -0.27 17,635
2026-08-06 375.00 -0.27 8,668
2026-08-05 376.00 -0.48 9,359
2026-08-04 377.80 -1.07 14,032
2026-08-03 381.90 +0.66 10,752
2026-07-31 379.40 -0.55 4,482
2026-07-30 381.50 +0.08 7,432
2026-07-29 381.20 -0.37 7,546
2026-07-28 382.60 -0.62 5,804
2026-07-27 385.00 -0.26 23,129
2026-07-24 386.00 +0.31 10,494
2026-07-23 384.80 -0.49 15,884
2026-07-22 386.70 -0.85 5,898
2026-07-21 390.00 -0.36 18,697
2026-07-20 391.40 +1.16 15,067
Closing prices for SRLI from 2026-07-20 to 2026-10-16, adjusted for bonus shares and rights issues. Change is against the previous session's close. Volume is as reported by the exchange and is not adjusted.
ShareWhatsAppViberFacebookX