NEPSE QUANT RESEARCH TERMINAL

Sana Kisan Bikas Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited (SKBBL) share price, dividends & fundamentals

SKBBL Sana Kisan Bikas Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited · Microfinance
760.00 NPR 0.00% as of 2026-10-16 · vs previous close
52W H 826.0052W L 726.48P/E 58.79EPS 13.08BOOK 218.40MCAP 3,788.99 Cr

SKBBL price chart — 52-week closing range

SKBBL daily closing price, 2025-10-16 to 2026-10-16 (236 trading sessions). The 52-week high close was NPR 826.00 on 2026-03-22; the 52-week low close was NPR 726.48 on 2025-11-18. The latest close, NPR 760.00, is 7.99% below the period high and 4.61% above the period low. Closes are adjusted for bonus shares and rights issues.

Sana Kisan Bikas Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited (SKBBL) closed at NPR 760.00 on 2026-10-16. Against the 1 year base of NPR 756.15 on 2025-10-16 the close is 0.5% higher; against the 1 week base of NPR 745.00 on 2026-10-09 it is 2.0% higher. Over the same 1 year, SKBBL's close changed +0.51% while the NEPSE index changed +5.91%, a difference of -5.40 percentage points. Reported volume over the last 20 sessions averaged 87% above the 40 sessions before them. 10 distributions are recorded between 2013 and 2025; the most recent was 0.75% cash and 14.25% bonus for FY 081-082, book close 2025-12-24.

SKBBL price performance · 1 week to 1 year

WindowBase dateBase close (NPR) Change %NEPSE index change %
1 week 2026-10-09 745.00 +2.01% +1.63%
1 month 2026-09-16 765.00 -0.65% +0.83%
3 months 2026-07-17 763.80 -0.50% -1.62%
6 months 2026-04-17 772.00 -1.55% -7.20%
1 year 2025-10-16 756.15 +0.51% +5.91%
Change from the last close at or before each base date to 2026-10-16. Closes are adjusted for bonus shares and rights issues. The NEPSE index column is the index change between the same two sessions.
Market snapshot · 60d
Last760.00 Day change+0.00% 60d high773.00 60d low740.00 60d average754.76 Range4.5% Avg volume10.3k Volume Δ+26%
Volume · 60dSKBBL trading volume
Fundamentals · 7 disclosed figures as of 2026-05-09
Market cap3,788.99 Cr P/E ratio58.79 P/B ratio3.52 EPS13.08 Book value / share218.40 Return on equity5.99% Shares outstanding4,92,71,701
52-week range · 236 sessions
Range width13.7% Sessions since a higher close10 Largest decline from a peak-10.4% (2026-03-22 to 2026-08-26)
Daily moves · last 60 sessions
Average daily move0.39% Standard deviation of daily change0.53% Sessions higher / lower / unchanged24 / 30 / 6 Largest single-session rise+1.94% on 2026-09-15 Largest single-session fall-1.03% on 2026-09-16
Volume · last 60 sessions
Median daily volume7,751 Busiest session49,671 on 2026-10-08 Last 20 vs previous 40+87%

SKBBL vs Microfinance peers — relative value

SymbolLTPChg % P/EP/B ROEYield Mkt cap
SKBBL 760.00 +0.00 58.79 3.52 5.99% — 3,788.99 Cr
CBBL 979.50 +0.36 26.94 3.72 13.63% — 3,255.54 Cr
JBLB 1,285.00 +0.39 27.43 5.13 18.70% — 2,292.37 Cr
NUBL 608.00 +1.30 88.62 3.12 4.10% — 1,832.66 Cr
DDBL 865.00 +0.23 19.22 4.00 20.79% — 1,742.74 Cr
SECTOR MEDIAN 927.95 +0.40 40.05 5.59 14.04% — 470.06 Cr
Microfinance · SKBBL and its 4 closest peers by market cap (ranks 1–5 of 50) · P/E, P/B, ROE and yield from latest disclosed fundamentals · SECTOR MEDIAN is across all 50

SKBBL has a market capitalisation of 3,788.99 Cr, the largest of the 50 companies in the Microfinance group covered here; the median for the group is 470.06 Cr. SKBBL trades at a P/E of 58.79 versus a sector median of 40.05 and a P/B of 3.52 versus a sector median of 5.59. On the latest disclosed fundamentals, SKBBL shows a return on equity of 5.99% against a sector median of 14.04%. Of the 50 companies here in Microfinance with a 91-day price change available, SKBBL's change over that window ranks 11th.

Also in Microfinance: NMFBS, SWBBL, FOWAD

SKBBL distribution record

Distribution record · 10 recorded events
Recorded events10 (10 cash, 10 bonus, 0 rights) Record spans2013 to 2025 Most recent book close2025-12-24 (296 days ago) Latest declared0.75% cash / 14.25% bonus for FY 081-082 Total declared in record21.58% cash, 209.05% bonus declared across the 10 recorded events

Compiled from published disclosures; a year with no recorded event is not proof no event occurred.

Corporate actions

Fiscal yearCash %Bonus % RightsBook closeAnnounced
081-082 0.75 14.25 — 2025-12-24 2025-11-12
080-081 0.70 13.30 — 2025-01-01 —
079-080 0.75 14.25 — 2024-01-01 —
078-079 1.37 25.00 — 2023-03-12 —
077-078 1.32 25.00 — 2021-12-20 —
076-077 1.32 25.00 — 2020-12-31 —
075-076 1.43 27.25 — 2019-12-30 —
069-070 11.31 15.00 — 2013-12-27 —

Full dividend history for SKBBL →

SKBBL daily closing prices · last 60 sessions

DateClose (NPR) Change %Volume
2026-10-16 760.00 +0.00 12,939
2026-10-15 760.00 +1.10 17,673
2026-10-14 751.70 +1.03 8,298
2026-10-13 744.00 +0.40 48,106
2026-10-12 741.00 -0.54 29,152
2026-10-09 745.00 -0.67 21,727
2026-10-08 750.00 +0.00 49,671
2026-10-07 750.00 -0.66 15,376
2026-10-06 755.00 +0.00 4,270
2026-10-05 755.00 -0.68 5,297
2026-10-02 760.20 -0.37 5,817
2026-10-01 763.00 -0.39 4,990
2026-09-30 766.00 +0.66 6,318
2026-09-29 761.00 -0.14 21,359
2026-09-28 762.10 -0.76 8,755
2026-09-24 767.90 +0.77 8,768
2026-09-23 762.00 -0.66 8,478
2026-09-22 767.10 +0.14 11,184
2026-09-18 766.00 -0.26 6,304
2026-09-17 768.00 +0.39 4,239
2026-09-16 765.00 -1.03 8,823
2026-09-15 773.00 +1.94 20,004
2026-09-14 758.30 +0.08 7,044
2026-09-11 757.70 +0.62 5,199
2026-09-10 753.00 +0.27 3,189
2026-09-09 751.00 +0.66 5,554
2026-09-07 746.10 +0.69 5,863
2026-09-03 741.00 +0.00 7,787
2026-09-02 741.00 +0.00 5,788
2026-09-01 741.00 -0.08 4,981
2026-08-31 741.60 -0.12 6,986
2026-08-27 742.50 +0.34 2,334
2026-08-26 740.00 -0.80 15,050
2026-08-25 746.00 +0.00 6,480
2026-08-24 746.00 -0.73 6,549
2026-08-21 751.50 +0.20 11,764
2026-08-20 750.00 +0.27 8,931
2026-08-19 748.00 -0.66 17,757
2026-08-18 753.00 +0.41 12,776
2026-08-17 749.90 +0.01 11,109
2026-08-14 749.80 +0.42 9,853
2026-08-13 746.70 +0.07 4,097
2026-08-12 746.20 -0.12 5,261
2026-08-11 747.10 +0.01 8,975
2026-08-10 747.00 -0.39 8,895
2026-08-07 749.90 -0.08 5,056
2026-08-06 750.50 -0.20 6,771
2026-08-05 752.00 -0.17 9,107
2026-08-04 753.30 -0.76 4,048
2026-08-03 759.10 +0.28 14,511
2026-07-31 757.00 -0.12 7,076
2026-07-30 757.90 -0.01 7,715
2026-07-29 758.00 -0.39 5,455
2026-07-28 761.00 -0.52 4,245
2026-07-27 765.00 -0.13 10,866
2026-07-24 766.00 -0.13 9,366
2026-07-23 767.00 -0.07 6,698
2026-07-22 767.50 -0.20 2,377
2026-07-21 769.00 +0.52 7,696
2026-07-20 765.00 +0.16 7,794
Closing prices for SKBBL from 2026-07-20 to 2026-10-16, adjusted for bonus shares and rights issues. Change is against the previous session's close. Volume is as reported by the exchange and is not adjusted.
ShareWhatsAppViberFacebookX