NEPSE QUANT RESEARCH TERMINAL

Shree Investment Finance Co. Ltd. (SIFC) share price, dividends & fundamentals

SIFC Shree Investment Finance Co. Ltd. · Finance
467.00 NPR -0.53% as of 2026-10-16 · vs previous close
52W H 658.0052W L 459.00P/E 158.28EPS 3.38BOOK 139.08MCAP 535.00 Cr

SIFC price chart — 52-week closing range

SIFC daily closing price, 2025-10-16 to 2026-10-16 (236 trading sessions). The 52-week high close was NPR 658.00 on 2026-01-28; the 52-week low close was NPR 459.00 on 2025-10-16. The latest close, NPR 467.00, is 29.03% below the period high and 1.74% above the period low. Closes are adjusted for bonus shares and rights issues.

Shree Investment Finance Co. Ltd. (SIFC) closed at NPR 467.00 on 2026-10-16. Against the 1 year base of NPR 459.00 on 2025-10-16 the close is 1.7% higher; against the 1 week base of NPR 463.00 on 2026-10-09 it is 0.9% higher. Over the same 1 year, SIFC's close changed +1.74% while the NEPSE index changed +5.91%, a difference of -4.17 percentage points. Reported volume over the last 20 sessions averaged 6% below the 40 sessions before them. 11 distributions are recorded between 2011 and 2026; the most recent was 6.40% cash for FY 081-082, book close 2026-01-02.

SIFC price performance · 1 week to 1 year

WindowBase dateBase close (NPR) Change %NEPSE index change %
1 week 2026-10-09 463.00 +0.86% +1.63%
1 month 2026-09-16 484.00 -3.51% +0.83%
3 months 2026-07-17 525.00 -11.05% -1.62%
6 months 2026-04-17 554.10 -15.72% -7.20%
1 year 2025-10-16 459.00 +1.74% +5.91%
Change from the last close at or before each base date to 2026-10-16. Closes are adjusted for bonus shares and rights issues. The NEPSE index column is the index change between the same two sessions.
Market snapshot · 60d
Last467.00 Day change-0.53% 60d high533.90 60d low463.00 60d average492.52 Range15.3% Avg volume7.5k Volume Δ-9%
Volume · 60dSIFC trading volume
Fundamentals · 7 disclosed figures as of 2026-05-09
Market cap535.00 Cr P/E ratio158.28 P/B ratio3.85 EPS3.38 Book value / share139.08 Return on equity2.43% Shares outstanding1,00,00,000
52-week range · 236 sessions
Range width43.4% Sessions since a higher close1 Largest decline from a peak-29.6% (2026-01-28 to 2026-10-09)
Daily moves · last 60 sessions
Average daily move0.67% Standard deviation of daily change0.87% Sessions higher / lower / unchanged20 / 37 / 3 Largest single-session rise+2.02% on 2026-09-14 Largest single-session fall-2.63% on 2026-08-26
Volume · last 60 sessions
Median daily volume5,684 Busiest session26,586 on 2026-09-15 Last 20 vs previous 40-6%

SIFC vs Finance peers — relative value

SymbolLTPChg % P/EP/B ROEYield Mkt cap
ICFC 616.00 +0.16 54.65 3.60 6.58% — 751.50 Cr
GFCL 560.00 +0.54 43.40 2.99 6.89% — 586.31 Cr
SIFC 467.00 -0.53 158.28 3.85 2.43% — 535.00 Cr
RLFL 413.90 +0.17 96.23 3.75 3.89% — 486.71 Cr
CFCL 564.00 +1.08 96.15 4.35 4.53% — 473.49 Cr
SECTOR MEDIAN 467.00 +0.17 66.08 3.94 5.55% — 472.08 Cr
Finance · SIFC and its 4 closest peers by market cap (ranks 2–6 of 15) · P/E, P/B, ROE and yield from latest disclosed fundamentals · SECTOR MEDIAN is across all 15

SIFC has a market capitalisation of 535.00 Cr, the 4th largest of the 15 companies in the Finance group covered here; the median for the group is 472.08 Cr. SIFC trades at a P/E of 158.28 versus a sector median of 66.08 and a P/B of 3.85 versus a sector median of 3.94. On the latest disclosed fundamentals, SIFC shows a return on equity of 2.43% against a sector median of 5.55%. Of the 15 companies here in Finance with a 91-day price change available, SIFC's change over that window ranks 9th.

Also in Finance: GMFIL, MFIL, GUFL

SIFC distribution record

Distribution record · 11 recorded events
Recorded events11 (10 cash, 8 bonus, 0 rights) Record spans2011 to 2026 Most recent book close2026-01-02 (287 days ago) Latest declared6.40% cash for FY 081-082 Total declared in record57.31% cash, 73.78% bonus declared across the 11 recorded events

Compiled from published disclosures; a year with no recorded event is not proof no event occurred.

Corporate actions

Fiscal yearCash %Bonus % RightsBook closeAnnounced
081-082 6.40 — — 2026-01-02 2025-11-25
080-081 0.10 1.87 — 2025-01-03 —
079-080 5.05 — — 2024-01-05 —
078-079 5.20 2.40 — 2023-01-03 —
077-078 3.30 7.70 — 2022-01-06 —
076-077 3.16 7.37 — 2020-12-30 —
075-076 10.65 2.35 — 2019-12-17 —
068-069 15.79 — — 2012-10-04 —

Full dividend history for SIFC →

SIFC daily closing prices · last 60 sessions

DateClose (NPR) Change %Volume
2026-10-16 467.00 -0.53 6,779
2026-10-15 469.50 +0.11 4,776
2026-10-14 469.00 -1.01 11,856
2026-10-13 473.80 +0.81 1,555
2026-10-12 470.00 +1.51 1,252
2026-10-09 463.00 -0.43 9,287
2026-10-08 465.00 -1.04 9,908
2026-10-07 469.90 +0.17 952
2026-10-06 469.10 -0.19 520
2026-10-05 470.00 -1.05 1,741
2026-10-02 475.00 -0.63 14,657
2026-10-01 478.00 -0.21 14,050
2026-09-30 479.00 -0.17 14,333
2026-09-29 479.80 -0.04 5,662
2026-09-28 480.00 -0.06 6,028
2026-09-24 480.30 -0.15 10,755
2026-09-23 481.00 -0.97 11,886
2026-09-22 485.70 +0.27 3,432
2026-09-18 484.40 +0.08 8,974
2026-09-17 484.00 +0.00 5,262
2026-09-16 484.00 -0.21 5,469
2026-09-15 485.00 +1.15 26,586
2026-09-14 479.50 +2.02 12,158
2026-09-11 470.00 +0.69 4,554
2026-09-10 466.80 -0.47 8,972
2026-09-09 469.00 -2.31 21,246
2026-09-07 480.10 +0.44 1,834
2026-09-03 478.00 -0.93 2,743
2026-09-02 482.50 +0.52 7,680
2026-09-01 480.00 -0.50 4,405
2026-08-31 482.40 -0.56 4,637
2026-08-27 485.10 +0.64 4,744
2026-08-26 482.00 -2.63 9,919
2026-08-25 495.00 -0.56 3,226
2026-08-24 497.80 +0.16 6,325
2026-08-21 497.00 -0.18 3,449
2026-08-20 497.90 -0.22 3,281
2026-08-19 499.00 -0.97 7,578
2026-08-18 503.90 -0.59 5,486
2026-08-17 506.90 -1.00 4,544
2026-08-14 512.00 +0.43 5,438
2026-08-13 509.80 +1.31 5,706
2026-08-12 503.20 -0.47 3,182
2026-08-11 505.60 +0.52 2,727
2026-08-10 503.00 -0.49 9,194
2026-08-07 505.50 -0.88 7,215
2026-08-06 510.00 +0.00 5,130
2026-08-05 510.00 -1.35 5,279
2026-08-04 517.00 +0.54 5,592
2026-08-03 514.20 -0.92 24,228
2026-07-31 519.00 +0.23 2,223
2026-07-30 517.80 -0.06 3,324
2026-07-29 518.10 -0.37 3,492
2026-07-28 520.00 +0.00 7,712
2026-07-27 520.00 -1.70 9,051
2026-07-24 529.00 -0.75 6,762
2026-07-23 533.00 +1.14 7,222
2026-07-22 527.00 -0.17 18,006
2026-07-21 527.90 -1.12 10,811
2026-07-20 533.90 +1.70 13,965
Closing prices for SIFC from 2026-07-20 to 2026-10-16, adjusted for bonus shares and rights issues. Change is against the previous session's close. Volume is as reported by the exchange and is not adjusted.
ShareWhatsAppViberFacebookX