NEPSE QUANT RESEARCH TERMINAL

Om Megashree Pharmaceuticals Limited (OMPL) share price, 52-week range & fundamentals

OMPL Om Megashree Pharmaceuticals Limited · Manufacturing & Processing
815.00 NPR +1.05% as of 2026-10-16 · vs previous close
52W H 1,545.0052W L 806.50EPS -6.41BOOK 97.93

OMPL price chart — 52-week closing range

OMPL daily closing price, 2025-10-16 to 2026-10-16 (234 trading sessions). The 52-week high close was NPR 1,545.00 on 2026-01-26; the 52-week low close was NPR 806.50 on 2026-10-15. The latest close, NPR 815.00, is 47.25% below the period high and 1.05% above the period low. Closes are adjusted for bonus shares and rights issues.

Om Megashree Pharmaceuticals Limited (OMPL) closed at NPR 815.00 on 2026-10-16. Its close is 0.6% lower than the 1 week base of NPR 820.00 on 2026-10-09, and 29.3% lower than the 1 year base of NPR 1,152.00 on 2025-10-16. Over the same 1 year, OMPL's close changed -29.25% while the NEPSE index changed +5.91%, a difference of -35.16 percentage points. Reported volume over the last 20 sessions averaged 26% above the 40 sessions before them. No cash dividend, bonus share or rights issue appears in the disclosure history compiled here for OMPL.

OMPL price performance · 1 week to 1 year

WindowBase dateBase close (NPR) Change %NEPSE index change %
1 week 2026-10-09 820.00 -0.61% +1.63%
1 month 2026-09-16 904.00 -9.85% +0.83%
3 months 2026-07-17 943.00 -13.57% -1.62%
6 months 2026-04-17 1,222.00 -33.31% -7.20%
1 year 2025-10-16 1,152.00 -29.25% +5.91%
Change from the last close at or before each base date to 2026-10-16. Closes are adjusted for bonus shares and rights issues. The NEPSE index column is the index change between the same two sessions.
Market snapshot · 60d
Last815.00 Day change+1.05% 60d high996.10 60d low806.50 60d average892.04 Range23.5% Avg volume3.3k Volume Δ-66%
Volume · 60dOMPL trading volume
Fundamentals · 3 disclosed figures as of 2026-05-09
P/B ratio13.25 EPS-6.41 Book value / share97.93
52-week range · 234 sessions
Range width91.6% Sessions since a higher close2 Largest decline from a peak-47.8% (2026-01-26 to 2026-10-15)
Daily moves · last 60 sessions
Average daily move1.17% Standard deviation of daily change1.58% Sessions higher / lower / unchanged23 / 35 / 2 Largest single-session rise+4.88% on 2026-07-20 Largest single-session fall-4.86% on 2026-07-27
Volume · last 60 sessions
Median daily volume2,742 Busiest session11,764 on 2026-09-24 Last 20 vs previous 40+26%

OMPL vs Manufacturing & Processing peers — relative value

SymbolLTPChg % P/EP/B ROEYield Mkt cap
SAIL 911.00 -0.87 596.35 10.35 — — 1,867.78 Cr
BNT 11,900.00 +0.00 51.17 3.79 7.41% — 1,386.66 Cr
SONA 434.00 +0.23 141.46 2.28 1.61% — 1,344.10 Cr
GCIL 380.00 -0.78 — 2.52 — — —
OMPL 815.00 +1.05 — 13.25 — — —
SECTOR MEDIAN 911.00 +0.00 141.46 6.94 7.41% — 3,363.75 Cr
Manufacturing & Processing · OMPL (market cap not disclosed) with 4 of 13 companies in the sector · P/E, P/B, ROE and yield from latest disclosed fundamentals · SECTOR MEDIAN is across all 13

Market capitalisation is not disclosed in the latest fundamentals record for OMPL; the median across the 13 companies in the Manufacturing & Processing group is 3,363.75 Cr. OMPL trades at a P/B of 13.25 versus a sector median of 6.94. Of the 13 companies here in Manufacturing & Processing with a 91-day price change available, OMPL's change over that window ranks 12th.

Also in Manufacturing & Processing: SYPNL, BNL, PCIL

OMPL daily closing prices · last 60 sessions

DateClose (NPR) Change %Volume
2026-10-16 815.00 +1.05 1,147
2026-10-15 806.50 -1.63 1,421
2026-10-14 819.90 -0.74 1,547
2026-10-13 826.00 +0.98 4,790
2026-10-12 818.00 -0.24 4,476
2026-10-09 820.00 -0.97 5,159
2026-10-08 828.00 -2.01 5,979
2026-10-07 845.00 -0.35 2,355
2026-10-06 848.00 -0.82 2,943
2026-10-05 855.00 -1.38 1,729
2026-10-02 867.00 +1.18 3,656
2026-10-01 856.90 +0.58 6,984
2026-09-30 852.00 -0.80 2,742
2026-09-29 858.90 -0.48 6,728
2026-09-28 863.00 -0.80 3,631
2026-09-24 870.00 -0.57 11,764
2026-09-23 875.00 -2.22 3,341
2026-09-22 894.90 -1.06 3,387
2026-09-18 904.50 -0.28 2,216
2026-09-17 907.00 +0.33 1,234
2026-09-16 904.00 -0.22 2,624
2026-09-15 906.00 +2.72 8,004
2026-09-14 882.00 +3.40 3,113
2026-09-11 853.00 -4.00 2,026
2026-09-10 888.50 -1.28 2,119
2026-09-09 900.00 +0.56 3,359
2026-09-07 895.00 +1.36 2,582
2026-09-03 883.00 -0.23 1,363
2026-09-02 885.00 +1.72 1,241
2026-09-01 870.00 +1.75 2,741
2026-08-31 855.00 -1.95 2,399
2026-08-27 872.00 +1.40 1,392
2026-08-26 860.00 -1.26 3,981
2026-08-25 871.00 -2.46 3,151
2026-08-24 893.00 -0.56 2,929
2026-08-21 898.00 -0.43 1,669
2026-08-20 901.90 +0.21 1,781
2026-08-19 900.00 +0.00 1,482
2026-08-18 900.00 +0.45 2,865
2026-08-17 896.00 -1.32 1,844
2026-08-14 908.00 -0.33 2,349
2026-08-13 911.00 +1.22 1,537
2026-08-12 900.00 +0.55 3,540
2026-08-11 895.10 +0.12 3,388
2026-08-10 894.00 +0.11 2,196
2026-08-07 893.00 -1.33 4,184
2026-08-06 905.00 -2.15 2,078
2026-08-05 924.90 -0.33 1,466
2026-08-04 928.00 -0.85 1,360
2026-08-03 936.00 -0.43 2,422
2026-07-31 940.00 +0.64 3,207
2026-07-30 934.00 -2.61 1,695
2026-07-29 959.00 +0.42 2,090
2026-07-28 955.00 +0.78 3,380
2026-07-27 947.60 -4.86 7,255
2026-07-24 996.00 -0.01 6,488
2026-07-23 996.10 +1.85 5,972
2026-07-22 978.00 -1.11 2,656
2026-07-21 989.00 +0.00 6,207
2026-07-20 989.00 +4.88 6,316
Closing prices for OMPL from 2026-07-20 to 2026-10-16, adjusted for bonus shares and rights issues. Change is against the previous session's close. Volume is as reported by the exchange and is not adjusted.
ShareWhatsAppViberFacebookX