NEPSE QUANT RESEARCH TERMINAL

Bottlers Nepal (Terai) Limited (BNT) share price, dividends & fundamentals

BNT Bottlers Nepal (Terai) Limited · Manufacturing & Processing
11,900.00 NPR 0.00% as of 2026-10-16 · vs previous close
52W H 12,495.1052W L 10,713.00P/E 51.17EPS 223.96BOOK 3,021.55MCAP 1,386.66 Cr

BNT price chart — 52-week closing range

BNT daily closing price, 2025-10-16 to 2026-10-16 (229 trading sessions). The 52-week high close was NPR 12,495.10 on 2026-09-22; the 52-week low close was NPR 10,713.00 on 2025-11-04. The latest close, NPR 11,900.00, is 4.76% below the period high and 11.08% above the period low. Closes are adjusted for bonus shares and rights issues.

Bottlers Nepal (Terai) Limited (BNT) closed at NPR 11,900.00 on 2026-10-16. Its close is 0.1% higher than the 1 week base of NPR 11,888.00 on 2026-10-09, and 9.1% higher than the 1 year base of NPR 10,908.00 on 2025-10-16. Over the same 1 year, BNT's close changed +9.09% while the NEPSE index changed +5.91%, a difference of +3.18 percentage points. Reported volume over the last 20 sessions averaged 515% above the 40 sessions before them. 6 distributions are recorded between 2011 and 2025; the most recent book close on record is 2025-01-03, 651 days before 2026-10-16.

BNT price performance · 1 week to 1 year

WindowBase dateBase close (NPR) Change %NEPSE index change %
1 week 2026-10-09 11,888.00 +0.10% +1.63%
1 month 2026-09-16 11,850.00 +0.42% +0.83%
3 months 2026-07-17 11,650.00 +2.15% -1.62%
6 months 2026-04-17 11,500.10 +3.48% -7.20%
1 year 2025-10-16 10,908.00 +9.09% +5.91%
Change from the last close at or before each base date to 2026-10-16. Closes are adjusted for bonus shares and rights issues. The NEPSE index column is the index change between the same two sessions.
Market snapshot · 60d
Last11,900.00 Day change+0.00% 60d high12,495.10 60d low11,000.50 60d average11,725.68 Range13.6% Avg volume153 Volume Δ-28%
Volume · 60dBNT trading volume
Fundamentals · 7 disclosed figures as of 2026-05-09
Market cap1,386.66 Cr P/E ratio51.17 P/B ratio3.79 EPS223.96 Book value / share3,021.55 Return on equity7.41% Shares outstanding12,10,000
52-week range · 229 sessions
Range width16.6% Sessions since a higher close8 Largest decline from a peak-11.3% (2025-11-23 to 2026-07-31)
Daily moves · last 60 sessions
Average daily move1.07% Standard deviation of daily change1.63% Sessions higher / lower / unchanged29 / 23 / 8 Largest single-session rise+5.06% on 2026-09-18 Largest single-session fall-5.33% on 2026-07-31
Volume · last 60 sessions
Median daily volume45 Busiest session4,888 on 2026-10-12 Last 20 vs previous 40+515%

BNT vs Manufacturing & Processing peers — relative value

SymbolLTPChg % P/EP/B ROEYield Mkt cap
SYPNL 1,280.00 -0.77 1,220.83 13.36 — — 1,916.42 Cr
SAIL 911.00 -0.87 596.35 10.35 — — 1,867.78 Cr
BNT 11,900.00 +0.00 51.17 3.79 7.41% — 1,386.66 Cr
SONA 434.00 +0.23 141.46 2.28 1.61% — 1,344.10 Cr
GCIL 380.00 -0.78 — 2.52 — — —
SECTOR MEDIAN 911.00 +0.00 141.46 6.94 7.41% — 3,363.75 Cr
Manufacturing & Processing · BNT and its 4 closest peers by market cap (ranks 8–12 of 13) · P/E, P/B, ROE and yield from latest disclosed fundamentals · SECTOR MEDIAN is across all 13

BNT has a market capitalisation of 1,386.66 Cr, the 10th largest of the 13 companies in the Manufacturing & Processing group covered here; the median for the group is 3,363.75 Cr. BNT trades at a P/E of 51.17 versus a sector median of 141.46 and a P/B of 3.79 versus a sector median of 6.94. On the latest disclosed fundamentals, BNT shows a return on equity of 7.41%, the same as the sector median. Of the 13 companies here in Manufacturing & Processing with a 91-day price change available, BNT's change over that window ranks 7th.

Also in Manufacturing & Processing: BNL, OMPL, PCIL

BNT distribution record

Distribution record · 6 recorded events
Recorded events6 (6 cash, 0 bonus, 0 rights) Record spans2011 to 2025 Most recent book close2025-01-03 (651 days ago) Latest declared50.00% cash for FY 080-081 Total declared in record305.00% cash declared across the 6 recorded events

Compiled from published disclosures; a year with no recorded event is not proof no event occurred.

Corporate actions

Fiscal yearCash %Bonus % RightsBook closeAnnounced
080-081 50.00 — — 2025-01-03 —
079-080 60.00 — — 2024-01-05 —
078-079 60.00 — — 2023-01-04 —
075-076 40.00 — — 2019-10-31 —
074-075 40.00 — — 2018-09-18 —
067-068 55.00 — — 2011-11-29 —

Full dividend history for BNT →

BNT daily closing prices · last 60 sessions

DateClose (NPR) Change %Volume
2026-10-16 11,900.00 +0.00 110
2026-10-15 11,900.00 +0.00 20
2026-10-14 11,900.00 +0.46 50
2026-10-13 11,845.00 +0.72 20
2026-10-12 11,760.00 -1.08 4,888
2026-10-09 11,888.00 +1.17 50
2026-10-08 11,751.00 +0.27 10
2026-10-07 11,719.30 -2.30 51
2026-10-06 11,995.00 +2.78 50
2026-10-05 11,670.70 -1.93 10
2026-10-02 11,900.00 +0.00 20
2026-10-01 11,900.00 +0.00 40
2026-09-30 11,900.00 +0.00 10
2026-09-29 11,900.00 -0.26 40
2026-09-28 11,931.00 -0.58 240
2026-09-24 12,001.00 +0.58 180
2026-09-23 11,932.00 -4.51 221
2026-09-22 12,495.10 +0.36 195
2026-09-18 12,450.00 +5.06 662
2026-09-16 11,850.00 +0.10 65
2026-09-15 11,838.00 +2.85 118
2026-09-11 11,510.10 -1.52 20
2026-09-10 11,688.00 -0.10 71
2026-09-09 11,700.00 +0.60 20
2026-09-07 11,630.00 -0.17 70
2026-09-03 11,650.00 +0.00 120
2026-09-02 11,650.00 +0.00 10
2026-09-01 11,650.00 +0.69 70
2026-08-31 11,570.00 +0.17 50
2026-08-27 11,550.10 +0.39 36
2026-08-26 11,505.00 -1.03 40
2026-08-25 11,625.00 -2.31 40
2026-08-24 11,900.00 +1.28 20
2026-08-21 11,750.00 +0.00 50
2026-08-20 11,750.00 +1.12 20
2026-08-19 11,620.00 +0.17 61
2026-08-18 11,600.00 +0.42 20
2026-08-17 11,552.00 -0.63 10
2026-08-14 11,625.00 -2.30 10
2026-08-13 11,899.00 +2.58 157
2026-08-12 11,600.00 +0.43 110
2026-08-11 11,550.00 -0.00 40
2026-08-10 11,550.10 -0.81 65
2026-08-07 11,645.00 +0.30 10
2026-08-06 11,610.00 -0.77 25
2026-08-05 11,700.00 +3.26 90
2026-08-04 11,330.50 +3.00 26
2026-07-31 11,000.50 -5.33 25
2026-07-30 11,620.00 -1.11 304
2026-07-29 11,750.00 +1.12 20
2026-07-28 11,620.10 -0.27 59
2026-07-27 11,652.00 +1.04 80
2026-07-24 11,532.20 -0.40 19
2026-07-23 11,578.10 +0.06 25
2026-07-22 11,571.00 -0.43 30
2026-07-21 11,621.00 -1.52 20
2026-07-20 11,800.00 +1.29 85
2026-07-17 11,650.00 +0.34 70
2026-07-16 11,610.00 -0.77 120
2026-07-15 11,700.00 +1.29 20
Closing prices for BNT from 2026-07-15 to 2026-10-16, adjusted for bonus shares and rights issues. Change is against the previous session's close. Volume is as reported by the exchange and is not adjusted.
ShareWhatsAppViberFacebookX