NEPSE QUANT RESEARCH TERMINAL

Nabil Bank Limited (NABIL) share price, dividends & fundamentals

NABIL Nabil Bank Limited · Commercial Banks
546.00 NPR +0.92% as of 2026-10-15 · vs previous close
52W H 569.0052W L 487.00P/E 15.69EPS 31.36BOOK 243.30MCAP 14,150.81 Cr

NABIL price chart — 52-week closing range

NABIL daily closing price, 2025-10-15 to 2026-10-15 (236 trading sessions). The 52-week high close was NPR 569.00 on 2026-09-24; the 52-week low close was NPR 487.00 on 2026-01-12. The latest close, NPR 546.00, is 4.04% below the period high and 12.11% above the period low. Closes are adjusted for bonus shares and rights issues.

Nabil Bank Limited (NABIL) closed at NPR 546.00 on 2026-10-15. Against the 1 year base of NPR 508.70 on 2025-10-15 the close is 7.3% higher; against the 1 week base of NPR 533.00 on 2026-10-08 it is 2.4% higher. Over the same 1 year, NABIL's close changed +7.33% while the NEPSE index changed +4.80%, a difference of +2.53 percentage points. Reported volume over the last 20 sessions averaged 17% above the 40 sessions before them. 17 distributions are recorded between 2011 and 2026; the most recent was 10.80% cash and 5.00% bonus for FY 082-083, book close 2026-09-30.

NABIL price performance · 1 week to 1 year

WindowBase dateBase close (NPR) Change %NEPSE index change %
1 week 2026-10-08 533.00 +2.44% +1.99%
1 month 2026-09-15 560.00 -2.50% -0.29%
3 months 2026-07-16 534.90 +2.08% +1.08%
6 months 2026-04-16 531.00 +2.82% -7.31%
1 year 2025-10-15 508.70 +7.33% +4.80%
Change from the last close at or before each base date to 2026-10-15. Closes are adjusted for bonus shares and rights issues. The NEPSE index column is the index change between the same two sessions.
Market snapshot · 60d
Last546.00 Day change+0.92% 60d high569.00 60d low527.30 60d average548.02 Range7.9% Avg volume57.7k Volume Δ-33%
Volume · 60dNABIL trading volume
Fundamentals · 7 disclosed figures as of 2026-05-09
Market cap14,150.81 Cr P/E ratio15.69 P/B ratio2.15 EPS31.36 Book value / share243.30 Return on equity12.89% Shares outstanding27,05,69,970
52-week range · 236 sessions
Range width16.8% Sessions since a higher close13 Largest decline from a peak-7.3% (2026-09-24 to 2026-10-05)
Daily moves · last 60 sessions
Average daily move0.56% Standard deviation of daily change0.92% Sessions higher / lower / unchanged32 / 25 / 3 Largest single-session rise+2.50% on 2026-09-07 Largest single-session fall-4.93% on 2026-09-29
Volume · last 60 sessions
Median daily volume51,260 Busiest session1,55,380 on 2026-07-27 Last 20 vs previous 40+17%

NABIL vs Commercial Banks peers — relative value

SymbolLTPChg % P/EP/B ROEYield Mkt cap
NABIL 546.00 +0.92 15.69 2.15 12.89% — 14,150.81 Cr
EBL 719.00 +0.98 21.70 2.87 13.24% — 9,633.78 Cr
GBIME 254.00 +0.28 15.19 1.31 8.62% — 8,919.11 Cr
NIMB 206.20 +3.36 16.25 1.00 6.16% — 6,815.48 Cr
SCB 679.00 +0.15 23.34 2.95 12.64% — 6,479.34 Cr
SECTOR MEDIAN 273.00 +0.63 18.48 1.39 9.07% — 5,048.01 Cr
Commercial Banks · NABIL and its 4 closest peers by market cap (ranks 1–5 of 19) · P/E, P/B, ROE and yield from latest disclosed fundamentals · SECTOR MEDIAN is across all 19

NABIL has a market capitalisation of 14,150.81 Cr, the largest of the 19 companies in the Commercial Banks group covered here; the median for the group is 5,048.01 Cr. NABIL trades at a P/E of 15.69 versus a sector median of 18.48 and a P/B of 2.15 versus a sector median of 1.39. On the latest disclosed fundamentals, NABIL shows a return on equity of 12.89% against a sector median of 9.07%. Of the 19 companies here in Commercial Banks with a 91-day price change available, NABIL's change over that window ranks 16th.

Also in Commercial Banks: SBL, LSL, KBL

NABIL distribution record

Distribution record · 17 recorded events
Recorded events17 (16 cash, 13 bonus, 0 rights) Record spans2011 to 2026 Most recent book close2026-09-30 (16 days ago) Latest declared10.80% cash / 5.00% bonus for FY 082-083 Total declared in record300.80% cash, 274.60% bonus declared across the 17 recorded events

Compiled from published disclosures; a year with no recorded event is not proof no event occurred.

Corporate actions

Fiscal yearCash %Bonus % RightsBook closeAnnounced
082-083 10.80 5.00 — 2026-09-30 2026-09-07
081-082 12.50 — — 2025-12-31 2025-12-07
080-081 10.00 — — 2024-11-25 —
079-080 11.00 — — 2023-12-15 —
078-079 11.50 18.50 — 2023-01-02 —
077-078 4.40 33.60 — 2021-12-31 —
076-077 1.76 33.50 — 2020-12-30 —
075-076 22.00 12.00 — 2019-12-24 —

Full dividend history for NABIL →

NABIL daily closing prices · last 60 sessions

DateClose (NPR) Change %Volume
2026-10-15 546.00 +0.92 38,675
2026-10-14 541.00 +0.37 55,494
2026-10-13 539.00 +0.35 29,226
2026-10-12 537.10 +0.17 44,519
2026-10-09 536.20 +0.60 48,779
2026-10-08 533.00 +0.02 47,911
2026-10-07 532.90 +0.36 49,276
2026-10-06 531.00 +0.70 53,949
2026-10-05 527.30 -0.26 53,979
2026-10-02 528.70 +0.04 60,404
2026-10-01 528.50 -0.41 73,656
2026-09-30 530.70 -1.55 96,214
2026-09-29 539.05 -4.93 1,24,425
2026-09-28 567.00 -0.35 71,637
2026-09-24 569.00 +0.71 70,749
2026-09-23 565.00 -0.12 88,903
2026-09-22 565.70 +0.50 90,005
2026-09-18 562.90 +0.52 71,074
2026-09-17 560.00 +0.00 51,747
2026-09-16 560.00 +0.00 55,113
2026-09-15 560.00 +1.08 1,00,142
2026-09-14 554.00 +0.36 38,965
2026-09-11 552.00 -0.09 37,182
2026-09-10 552.50 +0.09 56,560
2026-09-09 552.00 -0.09 48,778
2026-09-07 552.50 +2.50 1,26,376
2026-09-03 539.00 +0.28 21,616
2026-09-02 537.50 +0.19 24,088
2026-09-01 536.50 +0.24 25,051
2026-08-31 535.20 -0.93 43,318
2026-08-27 540.20 +0.63 36,950
2026-08-26 536.80 -0.70 42,608
2026-08-25 540.60 -0.17 31,533
2026-08-24 541.50 -0.64 34,780
2026-08-21 545.00 -0.64 38,251
2026-08-20 548.50 +0.09 27,241
2026-08-19 548.00 -0.36 95,755
2026-08-18 550.00 -0.27 36,097
2026-08-17 551.50 +0.29 30,252
2026-08-14 549.90 -0.02 22,999
2026-08-13 550.00 +0.00 20,477
2026-08-12 550.00 -0.18 27,049
2026-08-11 551.00 +0.29 26,088
2026-08-10 549.40 -1.19 44,025
2026-08-07 556.00 +0.72 83,780
2026-08-06 552.00 -0.90 53,215
2026-08-05 557.00 -0.18 75,852
2026-08-04 558.00 +0.16 60,087
2026-08-03 557.10 +0.20 53,226
2026-07-31 556.00 +0.27 45,634
2026-07-30 554.50 -0.54 50,772
2026-07-29 557.50 -0.09 58,797
2026-07-28 558.00 -0.36 61,497
2026-07-27 560.00 +1.25 1,55,380
2026-07-24 553.10 +0.56 91,376
2026-07-23 550.00 +0.59 40,281
2026-07-22 546.80 -0.40 48,017
2026-07-21 549.00 -0.18 1,02,884
2026-07-20 550.00 +1.35 1,00,779
2026-07-17 542.70 +1.46 66,735
Closing prices for NABIL from 2026-07-17 to 2026-10-15, adjusted for bonus shares and rights issues. Change is against the previous session's close. Volume is as reported by the exchange and is not adjusted.
ShareWhatsAppViberFacebookX