NEPSE QUANT RESEARCH TERMINAL

Aatmanirbhar Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited (ANLB) share price, dividends & fundamentals

ANLB Aatmanirbhar Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited · Microfinance
4,996.00 NPR +0.93% as of 2026-10-16 · vs previous close
52W H 7,200.0052W L 4,774.00P/E 73.34EPS 82.49BOOK 484.74MCAP 473.98 Cr

ANLB price chart — 52-week closing range

ANLB daily closing price, 2025-10-16 to 2026-10-16 (234 trading sessions). The 52-week high close was NPR 7,200.00 on 2026-07-16; the 52-week low close was NPR 4,774.00 on 2026-10-13. The latest close, NPR 4,996.00, is 30.61% below the period high and 4.65% above the period low. Closes are adjusted for bonus shares and rights issues.

Aatmanirbhar Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited (ANLB) closed at NPR 4,996.00 on 2026-10-16. Against the 1 year base of NPR 6,100.10 on 2025-10-16 the close is 18.1% lower; against the 1 week base of NPR 4,809.00 on 2026-10-09 it is 3.9% higher. Over the same 1 year, ANLB's close changed -18.10% while the NEPSE index changed +5.91%, a difference of -24.01 percentage points. Reported volume over the last 20 sessions averaged 70% below the 40 sessions before them. 3 distributions are recorded between 2024 and 2026; the most recent was 0.75% cash and 14.25% bonus for FY 081-082, book close 2026-04-09.

ANLB price performance · 1 week to 1 year

WindowBase dateBase close (NPR) Change %NEPSE index change %
1 week 2026-10-09 4,809.00 +3.89% +1.63%
1 month 2026-09-16 5,010.00 -0.28% +0.83%
3 months 2026-07-17 6,120.00 -18.37% -1.62%
6 months 2026-04-17 6,404.90 -22.00% -7.20%
1 year 2025-10-16 6,100.10 -18.10% +5.91%
Change from the last close at or before each base date to 2026-10-16. Closes are adjusted for bonus shares and rights issues. The NEPSE index column is the index change between the same two sessions.
Market snapshot · 60d
Last4,996.00 Day change+0.93% 60d high6,659.00 60d low4,774.00 60d average5,209.21 Range39.5% Avg volume1.4k Volume Δ-44%
Volume · 60dANLB trading volume
Fundamentals · 7 disclosed figures as of 2026-05-09
Market cap473.98 Cr P/E ratio73.34 P/B ratio3.22 EPS82.49 Book value / share484.74 Return on equity17.02% Shares outstanding7,83,433
52-week range · 234 sessions
Range width50.8% Sessions since a higher close18 Largest decline from a peak-33.7% (2026-07-16 to 2026-10-13)
Daily moves · last 60 sessions
Average daily move1.95% Standard deviation of daily change3.64% Sessions higher / lower / unchanged20 / 40 / 0 Largest single-session rise+14.46% on 2026-07-24 Largest single-session fall-13.38% on 2026-07-27
Volume · last 60 sessions
Median daily volume968 Busiest session7,546 on 2026-08-03 Last 20 vs previous 40-70%

ANLB vs Microfinance peers — relative value

SymbolLTPChg % P/EP/B ROEYield Mkt cap
SMATA 692.00 +3.28 45.27 5.71 12.61% — 511.89 Cr
MSLB 1,175.00 +0.14 29.43 5.91 20.09% — 481.97 Cr
ANLB 4,996.00 +0.93 73.34 3.22 17.02% — 473.98 Cr
ILBS 926.90 +1.08 39.26 6.90 17.59% — 470.06 Cr
NMBMF 599.00 +0.84 40.05 4.52 6.88% — 464.61 Cr
SECTOR MEDIAN 927.95 +0.40 40.05 5.59 14.04% — 470.06 Cr
Microfinance · ANLB and its 4 closest peers by market cap (ranks 21–25 of 50) · P/E, P/B, ROE and yield from latest disclosed fundamentals · SECTOR MEDIAN is across all 50

ANLB has a market capitalisation of 473.98 Cr, the 23rd largest of the 50 companies in the Microfinance group covered here; the median for the group is 470.06 Cr. ANLB trades at a P/E of 73.34 versus a sector median of 40.05 and a P/B of 3.22 versus a sector median of 5.59. On the latest disclosed fundamentals, ANLB shows a return on equity of 17.02% against a sector median of 14.04%. Of the 50 companies here in Microfinance with a 91-day price change available, ANLB's change over that window ranks 44th.

Also in Microfinance: MATRI, NESDO, LLBS

ANLB distribution record

Distribution record · 3 recorded events
Recorded events3 (3 cash, 3 bonus, 0 rights) Record spans2024 to 2026 Most recent book close2026-04-09 (190 days ago) Latest declared0.75% cash / 14.25% bonus for FY 081-082 Total declared in record6.50% cash, 38.50% bonus declared across the 3 recorded events

Compiled from published disclosures; a year with no recorded event is not proof no event occurred.

Corporate actions

Fiscal yearCash %Bonus % RightsBook closeAnnounced
081-082 0.75 14.25 — 2026-04-09 2026-03-26
080-081 0.75 14.25 — 2024-12-31 —
079-080 5.00 10.00 — 2024-01-01 —

Full dividend history for ANLB →

ANLB daily closing prices · last 60 sessions

DateClose (NPR) Change %Volume
2026-10-16 4,996.00 +0.93 785
2026-10-15 4,950.00 +2.11 406
2026-10-14 4,847.90 +1.55 395
2026-10-13 4,774.00 -0.93 255
2026-10-12 4,819.00 +0.21 220
2026-10-09 4,809.00 -0.23 133
2026-10-08 4,820.00 -0.58 246
2026-10-07 4,848.00 +0.84 501
2026-10-06 4,807.70 -2.36 250
2026-10-05 4,924.00 +0.10 490
2026-10-02 4,919.00 -0.01 475
2026-10-01 4,919.70 -0.31 945
2026-09-30 4,934.80 -0.18 323
2026-09-29 4,943.90 -0.22 468
2026-09-28 4,955.00 -0.64 407
2026-09-24 4,987.00 +0.99 2,409
2026-09-23 4,937.90 -0.84 684
2026-09-22 4,979.90 -0.50 461
2026-09-18 5,005.00 -0.60 990
2026-09-17 5,035.00 +0.50 175
2026-09-16 5,010.00 -0.20 558
2026-09-15 5,020.00 +0.90 1,060
2026-09-14 4,975.00 +0.91 553
2026-09-11 4,930.00 +1.88 592
2026-09-10 4,839.00 -0.64 841
2026-09-09 4,870.00 -0.77 507
2026-09-07 4,908.00 -2.30 753
2026-09-03 5,023.50 -6.10 1,068
2026-09-02 5,350.00 +10.10 1,484
2026-09-01 4,859.00 -1.72 1,476
2026-08-31 4,944.00 +0.49 1,294
2026-08-27 4,920.00 -1.63 1,103
2026-08-26 5,001.50 -1.64 865
2026-08-25 5,085.00 -0.66 294
2026-08-24 5,119.00 -0.41 727
2026-08-21 5,140.00 +0.04 791
2026-08-20 5,138.00 +0.75 1,420
2026-08-19 5,100.00 -2.39 1,800
2026-08-18 5,225.00 -1.60 2,311
2026-08-17 5,310.00 -0.19 699
2026-08-14 5,320.00 -1.48 999
2026-08-13 5,400.00 +1.79 1,587
2026-08-12 5,305.00 -2.45 2,070
2026-08-11 5,438.00 -0.53 2,026
2026-08-10 5,467.00 -8.87 2,737
2026-08-07 5,999.00 +8.60 5,041
2026-08-06 5,524.00 -0.36 1,194
2026-08-05 5,544.00 -0.61 1,542
2026-08-04 5,578.00 -0.89 862
2026-08-03 5,628.00 -0.37 7,546
2026-07-31 5,649.00 -0.84 1,810
2026-07-30 5,697.00 +0.69 3,867
2026-07-29 5,658.00 -1.34 2,170
2026-07-28 5,735.00 -0.57 3,487
2026-07-27 5,768.00 -13.38 3,018
2026-07-24 6,659.00 +14.46 3,788
2026-07-23 5,818.00 -0.39 1,113
2026-07-22 5,841.00 -0.07 1,491
2026-07-21 5,845.00 +2.54 2,620
2026-07-20 5,700.00 -6.86 4,326
Closing prices for ANLB from 2026-07-20 to 2026-10-16, adjusted for bonus shares and rights issues. Change is against the previous session's close. Volume is as reported by the exchange and is not adjusted.
ShareWhatsAppViberFacebookX