NEPSE QUANT RESEARCH TERMINAL

Manjushree Finance Ltd. (MFIL) share price, dividends & fundamentals

MFIL Manjushree Finance Ltd. · Finance
776.00 NPR -3.00% as of 2026-10-16 · vs previous close
52W H 900.0052W L 561.30P/E 36.94EPS 21.60BOOK 182.20MCAP 1,078.54 Cr

MFIL price chart — 52-week closing range

MFIL daily closing price, 2025-10-16 to 2026-10-16 (236 trading sessions). The 52-week high close was NPR 900.00 on 2026-03-09; the 52-week low close was NPR 561.30 on 2025-10-26. The latest close, NPR 776.00, is 13.78% below the period high and 38.25% above the period low. Closes are adjusted for bonus shares and rights issues.

Manjushree Finance Ltd. (MFIL) closed at NPR 776.00 on 2026-10-16. Against the 1 year base of NPR 567.00 on 2025-10-16 the close is 36.9% higher; against the 1 week base of NPR 769.00 on 2026-10-09 it is 0.9% higher. Over the same 1 year, MFIL's close changed +36.86% while the NEPSE index changed +5.91%, a difference of +30.95 percentage points. Reported volume over the last 20 sessions averaged 13% above the 40 sessions before them. 13 distributions are recorded between 2012 and 2025; the most recent was 15.00% cash for FY 081-082, book close 2025-10-08.

MFIL price performance · 1 week to 1 year

WindowBase dateBase close (NPR) Change %NEPSE index change %
1 week 2026-10-09 769.00 +0.91% +1.63%
1 month 2026-09-16 756.00 +2.65% +0.83%
3 months 2026-07-17 800.00 -3.00% -1.62%
6 months 2026-04-17 822.80 -5.69% -7.20%
1 year 2025-10-16 567.00 +36.86% +5.91%
Change from the last close at or before each base date to 2026-10-16. Closes are adjusted for bonus shares and rights issues. The NEPSE index column is the index change between the same two sessions.
Market snapshot · 60d
Last776.00 Day change-3.00% 60d high802.00 60d low719.00 60d average760.74 Range11.5% Avg volume33.1k Volume Δ+167%
Volume · 60dMFIL trading volume
Fundamentals · 7 disclosed figures as of 2026-05-09
Market cap1,078.54 Cr P/E ratio36.94 P/B ratio4.38 EPS21.60 Book value / share182.20 Return on equity11.85% Shares outstanding1,35,15,528
52-week range · 236 sessions
Range width60.3% Sessions since a higher close1 Largest decline from a peak-20.1% (2026-03-09 to 2026-09-02)
Daily moves · last 60 sessions
Average daily move0.92% Standard deviation of daily change1.30% Sessions higher / lower / unchanged22 / 35 / 3 Largest single-session rise+4.44% on 2026-10-15 Largest single-session fall-3.00% on 2026-10-16
Volume · last 60 sessions
Median daily volume23,169 Busiest session1,26,180 on 2026-08-06 Last 20 vs previous 40+13%

MFIL vs Finance peers — relative value

SymbolLTPChg % P/EP/B ROEYield Mkt cap
MFIL 776.00 -3.00 36.94 4.38 11.85% — 1,078.54 Cr
ICFC 616.00 +0.16 54.65 3.60 6.58% — 751.50 Cr
GFCL 560.00 +0.54 43.40 2.99 6.89% — 586.31 Cr
SIFC 467.00 -0.53 158.28 3.85 2.43% — 535.00 Cr
RLFL 413.90 +0.17 96.23 3.75 3.89% — 486.71 Cr
SECTOR MEDIAN 467.00 +0.17 66.08 3.94 5.55% — 472.08 Cr
Finance · MFIL and its 4 closest peers by market cap (ranks 1–5 of 15) · P/E, P/B, ROE and yield from latest disclosed fundamentals · SECTOR MEDIAN is across all 15

MFIL has a market capitalisation of 1,078.54 Cr, the largest of the 15 companies in the Finance group covered here; the median for the group is 472.08 Cr. MFIL trades at a P/E of 36.94 versus a sector median of 66.08 and a P/B of 4.38 versus a sector median of 3.94. On the latest disclosed fundamentals, MFIL shows a return on equity of 11.85% against a sector median of 5.55%. Of the 15 companies here in Finance with a 91-day price change available, MFIL's change over that window ranks 3rd.

Also in Finance: CFCL, GMFIL, GUFL

MFIL distribution record

Distribution record · 13 recorded events
Recorded events13 (12 cash, 8 bonus, 0 rights) Record spans2012 to 2025 Most recent book close2025-10-08 (373 days ago) Latest declared15.00% cash for FY 081-082 Total declared in record96.25% cash, 107.65% bonus declared across the 13 recorded events

Compiled from published disclosures; a year with no recorded event is not proof no event occurred.

Corporate actions

Fiscal yearCash %Bonus % RightsBook closeAnnounced
081-082 15.00 — — 2025-10-08 2025-09-23
080-081 6.35 — — 2024-12-26 —
079-080 5.26 — — 2023-12-27 —
077-078 6.00 40.00 — 2021-12-30 —
075-076 9.80 1.75 — 2019-12-31 —
074-075 9.00 — — 2018-12-18 —
071-072 0.60 11.40 — 2016-01-01 —
068-069 8.00 — — 2012-12-28 —

Full dividend history for MFIL →

MFIL daily closing prices · last 60 sessions

DateClose (NPR) Change %Volume
2026-10-16 776.00 -3.00 88,449
2026-10-15 800.00 +4.44 59,825
2026-10-14 766.00 -1.16 23,254
2026-10-13 775.00 -0.90 34,539
2026-10-12 782.00 +1.69 62,222
2026-10-09 769.00 +3.01 95,898
2026-10-08 746.50 +0.11 14,941
2026-10-07 745.70 -0.04 23,084
2026-10-06 746.00 +1.06 36,371
2026-10-05 738.20 -0.38 10,643
2026-10-02 741.00 -1.19 19,530
2026-10-01 749.90 +0.13 45,204
2026-09-30 748.90 -0.76 17,391
2026-09-29 754.60 -0.71 13,008
2026-09-28 760.00 -0.63 12,883
2026-09-24 764.80 -0.55 69,741
2026-09-23 769.00 +0.52 19,727
2026-09-22 765.00 +0.66 29,967
2026-09-18 760.00 -0.65 21,258
2026-09-17 765.00 +1.19 18,279
2026-09-16 756.00 +0.00 30,712
2026-09-15 756.00 +0.13 41,145
2026-09-14 755.00 +3.71 36,008
2026-09-11 728.00 +0.28 17,757
2026-09-10 726.00 +0.00 20,844
2026-09-09 726.00 -0.95 10,872
2026-09-07 733.00 +0.41 13,447
2026-09-03 730.00 +1.53 15,417
2026-09-02 719.00 -0.54 12,126
2026-09-01 722.90 -0.14 12,358
2026-08-31 723.90 -1.51 12,622
2026-08-27 735.00 +0.84 28,866
2026-08-26 728.90 -1.23 20,251
2026-08-25 738.00 -0.27 14,765
2026-08-24 740.00 -0.92 27,115
2026-08-21 746.90 -0.25 19,708
2026-08-20 748.80 +0.12 21,688
2026-08-19 747.90 -0.01 20,616
2026-08-18 748.00 +0.27 20,825
2026-08-17 746.00 -1.45 53,994
2026-08-14 757.00 -1.27 20,384
2026-08-13 766.70 -2.08 38,185
2026-08-12 783.00 +2.89 27,501
2026-08-11 761.00 -1.42 17,264
2026-08-10 772.00 -0.39 19,366
2026-08-07 775.00 -1.27 16,576
2026-08-06 785.00 +1.55 1,26,180
2026-08-05 773.00 -0.06 69,920
2026-08-04 773.50 -1.44 45,645
2026-08-03 784.80 -0.41 16,938
2026-07-31 788.00 +0.00 24,102
2026-07-30 788.00 -0.48 31,079
2026-07-29 791.80 -0.01 64,463
2026-07-28 791.90 +0.62 79,785
2026-07-27 787.00 -1.12 43,541
2026-07-24 795.90 -0.14 27,905
2026-07-23 797.00 -0.38 11,906
2026-07-22 800.00 +0.77 41,644
2026-07-21 793.90 -1.01 31,009
2026-07-20 802.00 +0.25 65,980
Closing prices for MFIL from 2026-07-20 to 2026-10-16, adjusted for bonus shares and rights issues. Change is against the previous session's close. Volume is as reported by the exchange and is not adjusted.
ShareWhatsAppViberFacebookX