NEPSE QUANT RESEARCH TERMINAL

ICFC Finance Limited (ICFC) share price, dividends & fundamentals

ICFC ICFC Finance Limited · Finance
616.00 NPR +0.16% as of 2026-10-16 · vs previous close
52W H 702.9052W L 580.50P/E 54.65EPS 11.62BOOK 176.61MCAP 751.50 Cr

ICFC price chart — 52-week closing range

ICFC daily closing price, 2025-10-16 to 2026-10-16 (236 trading sessions). The 52-week high close was NPR 702.90 on 2026-01-25; the 52-week low close was NPR 580.50 on 2026-09-10. The latest close, NPR 616.00, is 12.36% below the period high and 6.12% above the period low. Closes are adjusted for bonus shares and rights issues.

ICFC Finance Limited (ICFC) closed at NPR 616.00 on 2026-10-16. Against the 1 year base of NPR 606.00 on 2025-10-16 the close is 1.7% higher; against the 1 week base of NPR 592.40 on 2026-10-09 it is 4.0% higher. Over the same 1 year, ICFC's close changed +1.65% while the NEPSE index changed +5.91%, a difference of -4.26 percentage points. Reported volume over the last 20 sessions averaged 46% above the 40 sessions before them. 13 distributions are recorded between 2011 and 2026; the most recent was 10.53% cash for FY 082-083, book close 2026-09-21.

ICFC price performance · 1 week to 1 year

WindowBase dateBase close (NPR) Change %NEPSE index change %
1 week 2026-10-09 592.40 +3.98% +1.63%
1 month 2026-09-16 602.40 +2.26% +0.83%
3 months 2026-07-17 608.50 +1.23% -1.62%
6 months 2026-04-17 635.00 -2.99% -7.20%
1 year 2025-10-16 606.00 +1.65% +5.91%
Change from the last close at or before each base date to 2026-10-16. Closes are adjusted for bonus shares and rights issues. The NEPSE index column is the index change between the same two sessions.
Market snapshot · 60d
Last616.00 Day change+0.16% 60d high628.00 60d low580.50 60d average599.16 Range8.2% Avg volume6.8k Volume Δ+343%
Volume · 60dICFC trading volume
Fundamentals · 7 disclosed figures as of 2026-05-09
Market cap751.50 Cr P/E ratio54.65 P/B ratio3.60 EPS11.62 Book value / share176.61 Return on equity6.58% Shares outstanding1,18,34,710
52-week range · 236 sessions
Range width21.1% Sessions since a higher close52 Largest decline from a peak-17.4% (2026-01-25 to 2026-08-31)
Daily moves · last 60 sessions
Average daily move0.63% Standard deviation of daily change0.83% Sessions higher / lower / unchanged28 / 31 / 1 Largest single-session rise+2.63% on 2026-09-15 Largest single-session fall-2.39% on 2026-07-27
Volume · last 60 sessions
Median daily volume5,532 Busiest session30,084 on 2026-10-16 Last 20 vs previous 40+46%

ICFC vs Finance peers — relative value

SymbolLTPChg % P/EP/B ROEYield Mkt cap
MFIL 776.00 -3.00 36.94 4.38 11.85% — 1,078.54 Cr
ICFC 616.00 +0.16 54.65 3.60 6.58% — 751.50 Cr
GFCL 560.00 +0.54 43.40 2.99 6.89% — 586.31 Cr
SIFC 467.00 -0.53 158.28 3.85 2.43% — 535.00 Cr
RLFL 413.90 +0.17 96.23 3.75 3.89% — 486.71 Cr
SECTOR MEDIAN 467.00 +0.17 66.08 3.94 5.55% — 472.08 Cr
Finance · ICFC and its 4 closest peers by market cap (ranks 1–5 of 15) · P/E, P/B, ROE and yield from latest disclosed fundamentals · SECTOR MEDIAN is across all 15

ICFC has a market capitalisation of 751.50 Cr, the 2nd largest of the 15 companies in the Finance group covered here; the median for the group is 472.08 Cr. ICFC trades at a P/E of 54.65 versus a sector median of 66.08 and a P/B of 3.60 versus a sector median of 3.94. On the latest disclosed fundamentals, ICFC shows a return on equity of 6.58% against a sector median of 5.55%. Of the 15 companies here in Finance with a 91-day price change available, ICFC's change over that window ranks 1st.

Also in Finance: CFCL, GMFIL, GUFL

ICFC distribution record

Distribution record · 13 recorded events
Recorded events13 (13 cash, 6 bonus, 0 rights) Record spans2011 to 2026 Most recent book close2026-09-21 (25 days ago) Latest declared10.53% cash for FY 082-083 Total declared in record104.57% cash, 48.50% bonus declared across the 13 recorded events

Compiled from published disclosures; a year with no recorded event is not proof no event occurred.

Corporate actions

Fiscal yearCash %Bonus % RightsBook closeAnnounced
082-083 10.53 — — 2026-09-21 2026-09-01
081-082 15.79 — — 2025-12-05 2025-11-09
080-081 5.26 — — 2025-01-01 —
079-080 6.50 — — 2023-12-29 —
078-079 5.00 5.00 — 2023-01-03 —
077-078 4.00 10.00 — 2021-12-09 —
076-077 4.50 10.50 — 2021-01-03 —
075-076 8.00 5.00 — 2019-12-31 —

Full dividend history for ICFC →

ICFC daily closing prices · last 60 sessions

DateClose (NPR) Change %Volume
2026-10-16 616.00 +0.16 30,084
2026-10-15 615.00 +0.38 8,837
2026-10-14 612.70 +1.11 5,532
2026-10-13 606.00 +1.17 8,143
2026-10-12 599.00 +1.11 6,296
2026-10-09 592.40 +0.54 7,880
2026-10-08 589.20 +0.12 9,605
2026-10-07 588.50 -0.27 3,619
2026-10-06 590.10 -0.15 9,479
2026-10-05 591.00 -0.17 8,297
2026-10-02 592.00 -0.17 12,591
2026-10-01 593.00 +0.32 4,790
2026-09-30 591.10 +0.20 4,727
2026-09-29 589.90 -0.61 9,809
2026-09-28 593.50 -0.25 9,329
2026-09-24 595.00 +0.52 4,084
2026-09-23 591.90 -1.32 10,309
2026-09-22 599.80 -1.02 5,100
2026-09-18 606.00 +0.50 8,460
2026-09-17 603.00 +0.10 4,890
2026-09-16 602.40 +0.07 6,921
2026-09-15 602.00 +2.63 16,644
2026-09-14 586.60 -0.03 5,533
2026-09-11 586.80 +1.09 1,001
2026-09-10 580.50 -0.39 3,709
2026-09-09 582.80 +0.12 4,677
2026-09-07 582.10 -0.50 3,470
2026-09-03 585.00 +0.24 3,923
2026-09-02 583.60 -0.41 3,860
2026-09-01 586.00 +0.95 8,561
2026-08-31 580.50 -1.61 3,428
2026-08-27 590.00 +0.84 4,898
2026-08-26 585.10 -0.83 8,938
2026-08-25 590.00 -0.17 4,378
2026-08-24 591.00 -0.84 4,101
2026-08-21 596.00 -0.17 6,122
2026-08-20 597.00 +0.67 6,162
2026-08-19 593.00 -0.13 5,204
2026-08-18 593.80 -0.20 4,156
2026-08-17 595.00 -0.83 4,909
2026-08-14 600.00 -0.50 11,549
2026-08-13 603.00 +1.34 4,175
2026-08-12 595.00 -0.34 8,451
2026-08-11 597.00 -0.33 10,186
2026-08-10 599.00 -0.66 2,931
2026-08-07 603.00 -0.33 7,627
2026-08-06 605.00 -0.74 3,311
2026-08-05 609.50 +0.74 5,758
2026-08-04 605.00 -0.98 8,100
2026-08-03 611.00 -0.33 7,604
2026-07-31 613.00 +0.00 3,306
2026-07-30 613.00 -0.81 1,785
2026-07-29 618.00 +0.80 10,039
2026-07-28 613.10 +0.02 3,418
2026-07-27 613.00 -2.39 4,344
2026-07-24 628.00 +1.29 9,051
2026-07-23 620.00 +0.32 5,166
2026-07-22 618.00 -0.64 5,520
2026-07-21 622.00 +0.40 7,446
2026-07-20 619.50 +1.81 4,928
Closing prices for ICFC from 2026-07-20 to 2026-10-16, adjusted for bonus shares and rights issues. Change is against the previous session's close. Volume is as reported by the exchange and is not adjusted.
ShareWhatsAppViberFacebookX