NEPSE QUANT RESEARCH TERMINAL

Ingwa Hydropower Limited (IHL) share price, 52-week range & fundamentals

IHL Ingwa Hydropower Limited · Hydropower
312.00 NPR -2.50% as of 2026-10-16 · vs previous close
52W H 622.9052W L 292.20P/E 149.32EPS 2.64BOOK 97.73MCAP 236.52 Cr

IHL price chart — 52-week closing range

IHL daily closing price, 2025-10-16 to 2026-10-16 (234 trading sessions). The 52-week high close was NPR 622.90 on 2025-12-18; the 52-week low close was NPR 292.20 on 2026-09-07. The latest close, NPR 312.00, is 49.91% below the period high and 6.78% above the period low. Closes are adjusted for bonus shares and rights issues.

Ingwa Hydropower Limited (IHL) closed at NPR 312.00 on 2026-10-16. Its close is 4.3% lower than the 1 week base of NPR 326.00 on 2026-10-09, and 39.4% lower than the 1 year base of NPR 515.00 on 2025-10-16. Over the same 1 year, IHL's close changed -39.42% while the NEPSE index changed +5.91%, a difference of -45.33 percentage points. Reported volume over the last 20 sessions averaged 4% below the 40 sessions before them. No cash dividend, bonus share or rights issue appears in the disclosure history compiled here for IHL.

IHL price performance · 1 week to 1 year

WindowBase dateBase close (NPR) Change %NEPSE index change %
1 week 2026-10-09 326.00 -4.29% +1.63%
1 month 2026-09-16 327.00 -4.59% +0.83%
3 months 2026-07-17 359.00 -13.09% -1.62%
6 months 2026-04-17 474.50 -34.25% -7.20%
1 year 2025-10-16 515.00 -39.42% +5.91%
Change from the last close at or before each base date to 2026-10-16. Closes are adjusted for bonus shares and rights issues. The NEPSE index column is the index change between the same two sessions.
Market snapshot · 60d
Last312.00 Day change-2.50% 60d high370.00 60d low292.20 60d average328.42 Range26.6% Avg volume7.1k Volume Δ-21%
Volume · 60dIHL trading volume
Fundamentals · 7 disclosed figures as of 2026-05-09
Market cap236.52 Cr P/E ratio149.32 P/B ratio4.03 EPS2.64 Book value / share97.73 Return on equity2.70% Shares outstanding60,00,000
52-week range · 234 sessions
Range width113.2% Sessions since a higher close1 Largest decline from a peak-53.1% (2025-12-18 to 2026-09-07)
Daily moves · last 60 sessions
Average daily move1.61% Standard deviation of daily change2.06% Sessions higher / lower / unchanged25 / 33 / 2 Largest single-session rise+5.32% on 2026-09-15 Largest single-session fall-5.22% on 2026-09-23
Volume · last 60 sessions
Median daily volume5,966 Busiest session24,905 on 2026-09-18 Last 20 vs previous 40-4%

IHL vs Hydropower peers — relative value

SymbolLTPChg % P/EP/B ROEYield Mkt cap
ULHC 313.50 -1.42 244.10 5.03 — — 242.67 Cr
EHPL 317.00 -0.31 38.75 4.93 12.72% — 238.08 Cr
IHL 312.00 -2.50 149.32 4.03 2.70% — 236.52 Cr
KBSH 900.20 -1.62 136.85 11.20 8.76% — 227.83 Cr
CHL 260.70 +0.66 48.09 3.39 7.04% — 224.45 Cr
SECTOR MEDIAN 351.30 +0.41 48.24 4.29 10.09% — 500.94 Cr
Hydropower · IHL and its 4 closest peers by market cap (ranks 70–74 of 103) · P/E, P/B, ROE and yield from latest disclosed fundamentals · SECTOR MEDIAN is across all 103

IHL has a market capitalisation of 236.52 Cr, the 72nd largest of the 103 companies in the Hydropower group covered here; the median for the group is 500.94 Cr. IHL trades at a P/E of 149.32 versus a sector median of 48.24 and a P/B of 4.03 versus a sector median of 4.29. On the latest disclosed fundamentals, IHL shows a return on equity of 2.70% against a sector median of 10.09%. Of the 103 companies here in Hydropower with a 91-day price change available, IHL's change over that window ranks 79th.

Also in Hydropower: BEDC, MABEL, BNHC

IHL daily closing prices · last 60 sessions

DateClose (NPR) Change %Volume
2026-10-16 312.00 -2.50 5,640
2026-10-15 320.00 +0.00 11,415
2026-10-14 320.00 +2.37 1,130
2026-10-13 312.60 -2.77 3,738
2026-10-12 321.50 -1.38 5,263
2026-10-09 326.00 +1.56 2,121
2026-10-08 321.00 -0.93 2,311
2026-10-07 324.00 +4.85 9,083
2026-10-06 309.00 +0.98 1,819
2026-10-05 306.00 -3.01 10,184
2026-10-02 315.50 -1.34 5,274
2026-10-01 319.80 +1.11 4,994
2026-09-30 316.30 +0.57 6,280
2026-09-29 314.50 -2.33 2,737
2026-09-28 322.00 -1.59 12,460
2026-09-24 327.20 +0.65 4,332
2026-09-23 325.10 -5.22 9,830
2026-09-22 343.00 +1.45 10,810
2026-09-18 338.10 +4.26 24,905
2026-09-17 324.30 -0.83 4,035
2026-09-16 327.00 +0.15 9,160
2026-09-15 326.50 +5.32 16,907
2026-09-14 310.00 +1.31 10,149
2026-09-11 306.00 +2.14 2,432
2026-09-10 299.60 -1.09 6,621
2026-09-09 302.90 +3.66 8,838
2026-09-07 292.20 -3.88 9,160
2026-09-03 304.00 +1.50 5,362
2026-09-02 299.50 +0.84 7,760
2026-09-01 297.00 +0.68 5,561
2026-08-31 295.00 -1.67 4,452
2026-08-27 300.00 +0.00 7,597
2026-08-26 300.00 -4.00 12,790
2026-08-25 312.50 -0.79 9,223
2026-08-24 315.00 -3.08 11,408
2026-08-21 325.00 -0.31 3,066
2026-08-20 326.00 +0.77 9,482
2026-08-19 323.50 -1.37 9,623
2026-08-18 328.00 -3.24 14,020
2026-08-17 339.00 -1.17 12,297
2026-08-14 343.00 -0.41 9,094
2026-08-13 344.40 +1.00 7,700
2026-08-12 341.00 +0.18 1,410
2026-08-11 340.40 -1.33 6,470
2026-08-10 345.00 -0.29 4,586
2026-08-07 346.00 -0.57 4,109
2026-08-06 348.00 -0.29 5,844
2026-08-05 349.00 -0.31 3,162
2026-08-04 350.10 -2.21 2,277
2026-08-03 358.00 +2.29 5,772
2026-07-31 350.00 +0.84 2,315
2026-07-30 347.10 -0.83 1,314
2026-07-29 350.00 -1.35 5,569
2026-07-28 354.80 -1.11 2,786
2026-07-27 358.80 -1.02 6,088
2026-07-24 362.50 -1.36 13,063
2026-07-23 367.50 +0.41 3,367
2026-07-22 366.00 -1.08 2,901
2026-07-21 370.00 +0.82 10,216
2026-07-20 367.00 +2.23 15,807
Closing prices for IHL from 2026-07-20 to 2026-10-16, adjusted for bonus shares and rights issues. Change is against the previous session's close. Volume is as reported by the exchange and is not adjusted.
ShareWhatsAppViberFacebookX