NEPSE QUANT RESEARCH TERMINAL

Swarojgar Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd. (SLBBL) share price, dividends & fundamentals

SLBBL Swarojgar Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd. · Microfinance
829.90 NPR +0.11% as of 2026-10-16 · vs previous close
52W H 891.1052W L 714.22P/E 26.26EPS 31.30BOOK 160.03MCAP 736.21 Cr

SLBBL price chart — 52-week closing range

SLBBL daily closing price, 2025-10-16 to 2026-10-16 (234 trading sessions). The 52-week high close was NPR 891.10 on 2026-03-09; the 52-week low close was NPR 714.22 on 2025-10-16. The latest close, NPR 829.90, is 6.87% below the period high and 16.20% above the period low. Closes are adjusted for bonus shares and rights issues.

Swarojgar Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd. (SLBBL) closed at NPR 829.90 on 2026-10-16. Its close is 0.2% higher than the 1 week base of NPR 828.00 on 2026-10-09, and 16.2% higher than the 1 year base of NPR 714.22 on 2025-10-16. Over the same 1 year, SLBBL's close changed +16.20% while the NEPSE index changed +5.91%, a difference of +10.29 percentage points. Reported volume over the last 20 sessions averaged 45% above the 40 sessions before them. 13 distributions are recorded between 2013 and 2026; the most recent was 0.75% cash and 14.25% bonus for FY 081-082, book close 2026-01-02.

SLBBL price performance · 1 week to 1 year

WindowBase dateBase close (NPR) Change %NEPSE index change %
1 week 2026-10-09 828.00 +0.23% +1.63%
1 month 2026-09-16 810.00 +2.46% +0.83%
3 months 2026-07-17 817.00 +1.58% -1.62%
6 months 2026-04-17 829.00 +0.11% -7.20%
1 year 2025-10-16 714.22 +16.20% +5.91%
Change from the last close at or before each base date to 2026-10-16. Closes are adjusted for bonus shares and rights issues. The NEPSE index column is the index change between the same two sessions.
Market snapshot · 60d
Last829.90 Day change+0.11% 60d high829.90 60d low778.10 60d average807.93 Range6.7% Avg volume3.9k Volume Δ-27%
Volume · 60dSLBBL trading volume
Fundamentals · 7 disclosed figures as of 2026-05-09
Market cap736.21 Cr P/E ratio26.26 P/B ratio5.14 EPS31.30 Book value / share160.03 Return on equity18.73% Shares outstanding89,56,336
52-week range · 234 sessions
Range width24.8% Sessions since a higher close90 Largest decline from a peak-12.7% (2026-03-09 to 2026-09-01)
Daily moves · last 60 sessions
Average daily move0.68% Standard deviation of daily change0.88% Sessions higher / lower / unchanged30 / 29 / 1 Largest single-session rise+2.33% on 2026-09-07 Largest single-session fall-1.67% on 2026-09-28
Volume · last 60 sessions
Median daily volume2,995 Busiest session17,092 on 2026-08-17 Last 20 vs previous 40+45%

SLBBL vs Microfinance peers — relative value

SymbolLTPChg % P/EP/B ROEYield Mkt cap
NMLBBL 497.00 +0.26 54.74 2.88 5.26% — 855.43 Cr
GBLBS 669.90 +2.29 19.27 2.61 13.55% — 775.12 Cr
SLBBL 829.90 +0.11 26.26 5.14 18.73% — 736.21 Cr
SWMF 591.40 +0.41 31.30 4.53 14.47% — 733.47 Cr
GILB 1,108.00 +0.88 34.22 5.67 16.56% — 724.80 Cr
SECTOR MEDIAN 927.95 +0.40 40.05 5.59 14.04% — 470.06 Cr
Microfinance · SLBBL and its 4 closest peers by market cap (ranks 13–17 of 50) · P/E, P/B, ROE and yield from latest disclosed fundamentals · SECTOR MEDIAN is across all 50

SLBBL has a market capitalisation of 736.21 Cr, the 15th largest of the 50 companies in the Microfinance group covered here; the median for the group is 470.06 Cr. SLBBL trades at a P/E of 26.26 versus a sector median of 40.05 and a P/B of 5.14 versus a sector median of 5.59. On the latest disclosed fundamentals, SLBBL shows a return on equity of 18.73% against a sector median of 14.04%. Of the 50 companies here in Microfinance with a 91-day price change available, SLBBL's change over that window ranks 7th.

Also in Microfinance: ALBSL, RSDC, NICLBSL

SLBBL distribution record

Distribution record · 13 recorded events
Recorded events13 (12 cash, 12 bonus, 3 rights) Record spans2013 to 2026 Most recent book close2026-01-02 (287 days ago) Latest declared0.75% cash / 14.25% bonus for FY 081-082 Total declared in record49.37% cash, 249.54% bonus declared across the 13 recorded events

Compiled from published disclosures; a year with no recorded event is not proof no event occurred.

Corporate actions

Fiscal yearCash %Bonus % RightsBook closeAnnounced
081-082 0.75 14.25 — 2026-01-02 2025-12-21
080-081 0.71 13.50 — 2025-04-24 —
079-080 0.37 7.00 — 2024-02-25 —
078-079 1.16 22.00 — 2023-03-14 —
077-078 — 25.00 — 2021-10-29 —
076-077 0.65 12.39 — 2021-02-27 —
075-076 1.40 26.75 1:1 2019-12-01 —
074-075 1.05 20.00 2:1 2018-09-21 —

Full dividend history for SLBBL →

SLBBL daily closing prices · last 60 sessions

DateClose (NPR) Change %Volume
2026-10-16 829.90 +0.11 2,875
2026-10-15 829.00 +0.18 1,482
2026-10-14 827.50 +0.49 4,892
2026-10-13 823.50 -0.66 3,339
2026-10-12 829.00 +0.12 2,367
2026-10-09 828.00 +0.61 5,134
2026-10-08 823.00 -0.54 3,866
2026-10-07 827.50 -0.06 7,332
2026-10-06 828.00 +0.98 2,441
2026-10-05 820.00 -0.23 7,082
2026-10-02 821.90 -0.24 6,611
2026-10-01 823.90 +0.97 5,276
2026-09-30 816.00 +0.37 2,599
2026-09-29 813.00 +0.58 1,576
2026-09-28 808.30 -1.67 8,714
2026-09-24 822.00 +1.85 3,894
2026-09-23 807.10 -1.59 10,027
2026-09-22 820.10 -0.59 5,086
2026-09-18 825.00 +1.98 8,492
2026-09-17 809.00 -0.12 5,630
2026-09-16 810.00 +0.00 4,895
2026-09-15 810.00 +1.12 5,004
2026-09-14 801.00 +1.29 5,713
2026-09-11 790.80 -1.00 466
2026-09-10 798.80 +1.50 7,227
2026-09-09 787.00 -1.50 2,917
2026-09-07 799.00 +2.33 8,071
2026-09-03 780.80 +0.10 1,411
2026-09-02 780.00 +0.24 3,829
2026-09-01 778.10 -0.12 2,528
2026-08-31 779.00 -1.39 1,128
2026-08-27 790.00 +0.27 1,465
2026-08-26 787.90 -0.27 813
2026-08-25 790.00 -0.01 2,245
2026-08-24 790.10 -0.99 7,956
2026-08-21 798.00 -0.25 3,073
2026-08-20 800.00 -0.62 1,513
2026-08-19 805.00 -0.37 861
2026-08-18 808.00 +0.12 1,969
2026-08-17 807.00 +0.62 17,092
2026-08-14 802.00 -0.99 2,156
2026-08-13 810.00 +1.63 5,034
2026-08-12 797.00 +0.38 3,175
2026-08-11 794.00 -0.63 4,911
2026-08-10 799.00 -0.37 1,206
2026-08-07 802.00 +0.46 1,646
2026-08-06 798.30 -0.46 2,203
2026-08-05 802.00 +0.24 3,877
2026-08-04 800.10 -1.10 2,668
2026-08-03 809.00 +0.75 3,294
2026-07-31 803.00 -0.74 1,894
2026-07-30 809.00 +0.30 1,495
2026-07-29 806.60 -1.03 2,899
2026-07-28 815.00 -0.37 2,542
2026-07-27 818.00 -0.61 2,196
2026-07-24 823.00 +1.11 3,942
2026-07-23 814.00 +0.33 2,409
2026-07-22 811.30 -1.07 3,364
2026-07-21 820.10 +0.01 2,773
2026-07-20 820.00 +0.37 2,183
Closing prices for SLBBL from 2026-07-20 to 2026-10-16, adjusted for bonus shares and rights issues. Change is against the previous session's close. Volume is as reported by the exchange and is not adjusted.
ShareWhatsAppViberFacebookX