NEPSE QUANT RESEARCH TERMINAL

Progressive Finance Limited (PROFL) share price, dividends & fundamentals

PROFL Progressive Finance Limited · Finance
374.00 NPR +1.33% as of 2026-10-16 · vs previous close
52W H 510.0052W L 367.00EPS -2.92BOOK 75.05

PROFL price chart — 52-week closing range

PROFL daily closing price, 2025-10-16 to 2026-10-16 (236 trading sessions). The 52-week high close was NPR 510.00 on 2026-01-25; the 52-week low close was NPR 367.00 on 2026-10-14. The latest close, NPR 374.00, is 26.67% below the period high and 1.91% above the period low. Closes are adjusted for bonus shares and rights issues.

Progressive Finance Limited (PROFL) closed at NPR 374.00 on 2026-10-16. Its close is 0.7% lower than the 1 week base of NPR 376.60 on 2026-10-09, and 13.2% lower than the 1 year base of NPR 431.00 on 2025-10-16. Over the same 1 year, PROFL's close changed -13.23% while the NEPSE index changed +5.91%, a difference of -19.14 percentage points. Reported volume over the last 20 sessions averaged 34% below the 40 sessions before them. One distribution is recorded: 0.32% cash and 6.00% bonus for FY 077-078, book close 2022-01-03 (1747 days ago).

PROFL price performance · 1 week to 1 year

WindowBase dateBase close (NPR) Change %NEPSE index change %
1 week 2026-10-09 376.60 -0.69% +1.63%
1 month 2026-09-16 390.00 -4.10% +0.83%
3 months 2026-07-17 444.00 -15.77% -1.62%
6 months 2026-04-17 457.00 -18.16% -7.20%
1 year 2025-10-16 431.00 -13.23% +5.91%
Change from the last close at or before each base date to 2026-10-16. Closes are adjusted for bonus shares and rights issues. The NEPSE index column is the index change between the same two sessions.
Market snapshot · 60d
Last374.00 Day change+1.33% 60d high449.40 60d low367.00 60d average399.72 Range22.5% Avg volume5.6k Volume Δ-45%
Volume · 60dPROFL trading volume
Fundamentals · 2 disclosed figures as of 2026-05-09
EPS-2.92 Book value / share75.05
52-week range · 236 sessions
Range width39.0% Sessions since a higher close5 Largest decline from a peak-28.0% (2026-01-25 to 2026-10-14)
Daily moves · last 60 sessions
Average daily move1.04% Standard deviation of daily change1.27% Sessions higher / lower / unchanged22 / 36 / 2 Largest single-session rise+3.41% on 2026-09-15 Largest single-session fall-2.96% on 2026-09-23
Volume · last 60 sessions
Median daily volume4,746 Busiest session13,809 on 2026-08-07 Last 20 vs previous 40-34%

PROFL vs Finance peers — relative value

SymbolLTPChg % P/EP/B ROEYield Mkt cap
MPFL 578.90 +0.68 531.90 5.17 0.98% — 376.49 Cr
SFCL 370.00 -1.33 3,158.33 6.29 0.20% — 310.37 Cr
JFL 278.00 +2.21 — — — — —
NFS 467.30 -0.60 — — — — —
PROFL 374.00 +1.33 — — — — —
SECTOR MEDIAN 467.00 +0.17 66.08 3.94 5.55% — 472.08 Cr
Finance · PROFL (market cap not disclosed) with 4 of 15 companies in the sector · P/E, P/B, ROE and yield from latest disclosed fundamentals · SECTOR MEDIAN is across all 15

Market capitalisation is not disclosed in the latest fundamentals record for PROFL; the median across the 15 companies in the Finance group is 472.08 Cr. Of the 15 companies here in Finance with a 91-day price change available, PROFL's change over that window ranks 12th.

Also in Finance: BFC, PFL, GUFL

PROFL distribution record

Distribution record · 1 recorded events
Recorded events1 (1 cash, 1 bonus, 0 rights) Record spans2022 to 2022 Most recent book close2022-01-03 (1747 days ago) Latest declared0.32% cash / 6.00% bonus for FY 077-078 Total declared in record0.32% cash, 6.00% bonus declared across the 1 recorded events

Compiled from published disclosures; a year with no recorded event is not proof no event occurred.

Corporate actions

Fiscal yearCash %Bonus % RightsBook closeAnnounced
077-078 0.32 6.00 — 2022-01-03 —

Full dividend history for PROFL →

PROFL daily closing prices · last 60 sessions

DateClose (NPR) Change %Volume
2026-10-16 374.00 +1.33 3,077
2026-10-15 369.10 +0.57 4,631
2026-10-14 367.00 -0.30 3,185
2026-10-13 368.10 -0.57 4,133
2026-10-12 370.20 -1.70 5,295
2026-10-09 376.60 +0.70 3,730
2026-10-08 374.00 -1.06 4,126
2026-10-07 378.00 +0.00 1,767
2026-10-06 378.00 +0.51 4,355
2026-10-05 376.10 -1.96 2,533
2026-10-02 383.60 -0.62 1,640
2026-10-01 386.00 +0.26 2,528
2026-09-30 385.00 -1.03 4,107
2026-09-29 389.00 +1.04 3,798
2026-09-28 385.00 -1.53 4,018
2026-09-24 391.00 +2.01 2,386
2026-09-23 383.30 -2.96 12,120
2026-09-22 395.00 +1.75 9,318
2026-09-18 388.20 +0.05 4,995
2026-09-17 388.00 -0.51 1,000
2026-09-16 390.00 -1.02 10,849
2026-09-15 394.00 +3.41 10,787
2026-09-14 381.00 +2.70 5,861
2026-09-11 371.00 +0.79 3,192
2026-09-10 368.10 -1.58 7,144
2026-09-09 374.00 -1.58 12,262
2026-09-07 380.00 +0.00 5,377
2026-09-03 380.00 -0.24 6,334
2026-09-02 380.90 +1.57 3,390
2026-09-01 375.00 -0.03 6,095
2026-08-31 375.10 -2.32 3,775
2026-08-27 384.00 +1.08 8,472
2026-08-26 379.90 -1.58 9,595
2026-08-25 386.00 -2.28 6,620
2026-08-24 395.00 -1.99 6,832
2026-08-21 403.00 -1.68 3,474
2026-08-20 409.90 +0.71 3,180
2026-08-19 407.00 -0.46 8,569
2026-08-18 408.90 -1.23 9,436
2026-08-17 414.00 -1.08 8,777
2026-08-14 418.50 -0.76 2,414
2026-08-13 421.70 +1.08 2,936
2026-08-12 417.20 +0.29 2,175
2026-08-11 416.00 -0.72 4,803
2026-08-10 419.00 -0.24 4,235
2026-08-07 420.00 -0.73 13,809
2026-08-06 423.10 -1.60 5,125
2026-08-05 430.00 +0.23 8,140
2026-08-04 429.00 -0.69 4,689
2026-08-03 432.00 -0.23 2,347
2026-07-31 433.00 -0.23 4,539
2026-07-30 434.00 +0.46 3,009
2026-07-29 432.00 -1.14 5,664
2026-07-28 437.00 -0.21 8,160
2026-07-27 437.90 -1.37 5,805
2026-07-24 444.00 +0.11 8,738
2026-07-23 443.50 -0.11 4,575
2026-07-22 444.00 +0.91 6,781
2026-07-21 440.00 -2.09 7,800
2026-07-20 449.40 +1.22 6,463
Closing prices for PROFL from 2026-07-20 to 2026-10-16, adjusted for bonus shares and rights issues. Change is against the previous session's close. Volume is as reported by the exchange and is not adjusted.
ShareWhatsAppViberFacebookX