NEPSE QUANT RESEARCH TERMINAL

NRN Infrastructure and Development Limited (NRN) share price, dividends & fundamentals

NRN NRN Infrastructure and Development Limited · Investment
1,370.00 NPR -0.57% as of 2026-10-16 · vs previous close
52W H 1,694.0052W L 1,306.43BOOK 174.49

NRN price chart — 52-week closing range

NRN daily closing price, 2025-10-16 to 2026-10-16 (236 trading sessions). The 52-week high close was NPR 1,694.00 on 2026-02-08; the 52-week low close was NPR 1,306.43 on 2025-10-19. The latest close, NPR 1,370.00, is 19.13% below the period high and 4.87% above the period low. Closes are adjusted for bonus shares and rights issues.

NRN Infrastructure and Development Limited (NRN) closed at NPR 1,370.00 on 2026-10-16. Against the 1 year base of NPR 1,307.86 on 2025-10-16 the close is 4.8% higher; against the 1 week base of NPR 1,383.00 on 2026-10-09 it is 0.9% lower. Over the same 1 year, NRN's close changed +4.75% while the NEPSE index changed +5.91%, a difference of -1.16 percentage points. Reported volume over the last 20 sessions averaged 47% below the 40 sessions before them. 5 distributions are recorded between 2021 and 2025; the most recent was 2.10% cash and 40.00% bonus for FY 081-082, book close 2025-11-27.

NRN price performance · 1 week to 1 year

WindowBase dateBase close (NPR) Change %NEPSE index change %
1 week 2026-10-09 1,383.00 -0.94% +1.63%
1 month 2026-09-16 1,439.90 -4.85% +0.83%
3 months 2026-07-17 1,462.60 -6.33% -1.62%
6 months 2026-04-17 1,574.00 -12.96% -7.20%
1 year 2025-10-16 1,307.86 +4.75% +5.91%
Change from the last close at or before each base date to 2026-10-16. Closes are adjusted for bonus shares and rights issues. The NEPSE index column is the index change between the same two sessions.
Market snapshot · 60d
Last1,370.00 Day change-0.57% 60d high1,519.90 60d low1,339.00 60d average1,401.41 Range13.5% Avg volume69.7k Volume Δ-57%
Volume · 60dNRN trading volume
Fundamentals · 3 disclosed figures as of 2026-05-09
P/B ratio7.92 Book value / share174.49 Return on equity-0.34%
52-week range · 236 sessions
Range width29.7% Sessions since a higher close1 Largest decline from a peak-21.0% (2026-02-08 to 2026-08-31)
Daily moves · last 60 sessions
Average daily move1.01% Standard deviation of daily change1.26% Sessions higher / lower / unchanged26 / 34 / 0 Largest single-session rise+3.85% on 2026-08-12 Largest single-session fall-2.20% on 2026-09-23
Volume · last 60 sessions
Median daily volume51,224 Busiest session2,24,771 on 2026-08-12 Last 20 vs previous 40-47%

NRN vs Investment peers — relative value

SymbolLTPChg % P/EP/B ROEYield Mkt cap
NIFRA 246.50 -1.00 66.55 2.28 3.43% — 5,706.72 Cr
HATHY 410.00 -0.24 663.41 12.11 1.82% — 2,587.67 Cr
CHDC 2,329.00 +0.69 37.67 9.54 25.34% — 2,377.71 Cr
ENL 484.90 +2.11 143.90 8.01 6.18% — 491.71 Cr
NRN 1,370.00 -0.57 — 7.92 -0.34% — —
SECTOR MEDIAN 484.90 -0.16 87.13 8.01 3.43% — 4,147.20 Cr
Investment · NRN (market cap not disclosed) with 4 of 7 companies in the sector · P/E, P/B, ROE and yield from latest disclosed fundamentals · SECTOR MEDIAN is across all 7

Market capitalisation is not disclosed in the latest fundamentals record for NRN; the median across the 7 companies in the Investment group is 4,147.20 Cr. NRN trades at a P/B of 7.92 versus a sector median of 8.01. On the latest disclosed fundamentals, NRN shows a return on equity of -0.34% against a sector median of 3.43%. Of the 7 companies here in Investment with a 91-day price change available, NRN's change over that window ranks 5th.

Also in Investment: HIDCL, CIT

NRN distribution record

Distribution record · 5 recorded events
Recorded events5 (5 cash, 4 bonus, 1 rights) Record spans2021 to 2025 Most recent book close2025-11-27 (323 days ago) Latest declared2.10% cash / 40.00% bonus for FY 081-082 Total declared in record8.04% cash, 52.85% bonus declared across the 5 recorded events

Compiled from published disclosures; a year with no recorded event is not proof no event occurred.

Corporate actions

Fiscal yearCash %Bonus % RightsBook closeAnnounced
081-082 2.10 40.00 — 2025-11-27 2025-11-12
080-081 0.26 5.00 1:1 2024-12-06 —
078-079 5.26 — — 2022-12-20 —
077-078 0.26 5.00 — 2021-12-30 —
076-077 0.15 2.85 — 2021-01-25 —

Full dividend history for NRN →

NRN daily closing prices · last 60 sessions

DateClose (NPR) Change %Volume
2026-10-16 1,370.00 -0.57 30,107
2026-10-15 1,377.90 +0.58 27,350
2026-10-14 1,370.00 +0.57 54,177
2026-10-13 1,362.30 -0.29 38,103
2026-10-12 1,366.20 -1.21 17,351
2026-10-09 1,383.00 +1.38 46,107
2026-10-08 1,364.20 +0.16 22,249
2026-10-07 1,362.00 -0.66 26,103
2026-10-06 1,371.00 +1.33 25,923
2026-10-05 1,353.00 -1.38 32,168
2026-10-02 1,372.00 -0.72 23,626
2026-10-01 1,382.00 +0.14 23,226
2026-09-30 1,380.00 -0.07 30,789
2026-09-29 1,381.00 -1.15 35,280
2026-09-28 1,397.00 -1.27 47,182
2026-09-24 1,415.00 -0.08 52,065
2026-09-23 1,416.20 -2.20 80,844
2026-09-22 1,448.00 -0.14 1,07,990
2026-09-18 1,450.00 -0.34 51,074
2026-09-17 1,455.00 +1.05 1,00,078
2026-09-16 1,439.90 -1.91 88,769
2026-09-15 1,468.00 +1.38 1,94,242
2026-09-14 1,448.00 +0.63 1,71,552
2026-09-11 1,439.00 +1.41 1,29,615
2026-09-10 1,419.00 +1.00 1,35,300
2026-09-09 1,405.00 +0.36 1,18,245
2026-09-07 1,400.00 +0.65 40,081
2026-09-03 1,391.00 -1.35 38,921
2026-09-02 1,410.00 +3.45 91,068
2026-09-01 1,363.00 +1.79 29,988
2026-08-31 1,339.00 -0.78 18,536
2026-08-27 1,349.50 +0.41 32,407
2026-08-26 1,344.00 -1.10 33,244
2026-08-25 1,359.00 -0.33 30,750
2026-08-24 1,363.50 -0.84 27,743
2026-08-21 1,375.00 -1.08 65,821
2026-08-20 1,390.00 +0.80 27,952
2026-08-19 1,379.00 +0.44 30,721
2026-08-18 1,373.00 -0.87 46,651
2026-08-17 1,385.00 -0.36 37,467
2026-08-14 1,390.00 -2.10 77,887
2026-08-13 1,419.80 -0.71 1,16,925
2026-08-12 1,430.00 +3.85 2,24,771
2026-08-11 1,377.00 +0.07 30,644
2026-08-10 1,376.00 +0.36 40,092
2026-08-07 1,371.00 -1.15 51,374
2026-08-06 1,387.00 -0.50 59,207
2026-08-05 1,394.00 -0.14 77,340
2026-08-04 1,396.00 -1.48 44,186
2026-08-03 1,417.00 -0.21 1,08,905
2026-07-31 1,420.00 +1.28 55,080
2026-07-30 1,402.00 +0.29 58,834
2026-07-29 1,398.00 -1.55 90,324
2026-07-28 1,420.00 -1.11 77,185
2026-07-27 1,436.00 -1.85 96,305
2026-07-24 1,463.00 -1.62 1,83,860
2026-07-23 1,487.10 -2.16 1,08,726
2026-07-22 1,519.90 +1.67 1,85,785
2026-07-21 1,495.00 +1.70 1,47,423
2026-07-20 1,470.00 +0.51 85,891
Closing prices for NRN from 2026-07-20 to 2026-10-16, adjusted for bonus shares and rights issues. Change is against the previous session's close. Volume is as reported by the exchange and is not adjusted.
ShareWhatsAppViberFacebookX