NEPSE QUANT RESEARCH TERMINAL

Muktinath Bikas Bank Ltd. (MNBBL) share price, dividends & fundamentals

MNBBL Muktinath Bikas Bank Ltd. · Development Banks
341.00 NPR -0.29% as of 2026-10-15 · vs previous close
52W H 408.0052W L 318.40P/E 23.67EPS 15.71BOOK 155.09MCAP 2,975.51 Cr

MNBBL price chart — 52-week closing range

MNBBL daily closing price, 2025-10-15 to 2026-10-15 (236 trading sessions). The 52-week high close was NPR 408.00 on 2026-03-22; the 52-week low close was NPR 318.40 on 2026-09-09. The latest close, NPR 341.00, is 16.42% below the period high and 7.10% above the period low. Closes are adjusted for bonus shares and rights issues.

Muktinath Bikas Bank Ltd. (MNBBL) closed at NPR 341.00 on 2026-10-15. Against the 1 year base of NPR 383.86 on 2025-10-15 the close is 11.2% lower; against the 1 week base of NPR 330.00 on 2026-10-08 it is 3.3% higher. Over the same 1 year, MNBBL's close changed -11.17% while the NEPSE index changed +4.80%, a difference of -15.97 percentage points. Reported volume over the last 20 sessions averaged 22% below the 40 sessions before them. 12 distributions are recorded between 2011 and 2025; the most recent was 4.67% cash and 13.53% bonus for FY 081-082, book close 2025-10-17.

MNBBL price performance · 1 week to 1 year

WindowBase dateBase close (NPR) Change %NEPSE index change %
1 week 2026-10-08 330.00 +3.33% +1.99%
1 month 2026-09-15 340.00 +0.29% -0.29%
3 months 2026-07-16 362.90 -6.03% +1.08%
6 months 2026-04-16 379.00 -10.03% -7.31%
1 year 2025-10-15 383.86 -11.17% +4.80%
Change from the last close at or before each base date to 2026-10-15. Closes are adjusted for bonus shares and rights issues. The NEPSE index column is the index change between the same two sessions.
Market snapshot · 60d
Last341.00 Day change-0.29% 60d high377.00 60d low318.40 60d average351.87 Range18.4% Avg volume32.0k Volume Δ-51%
Volume · 60dMNBBL trading volume
Fundamentals · 7 disclosed figures as of 2026-05-09
Market cap2,975.51 Cr P/E ratio23.67 P/B ratio2.40 EPS15.71 Book value / share155.09 Return on equity10.13% Shares outstanding8,00,08,390
52-week range · 236 sessions
Range width28.1% Sessions since a higher close1 Largest decline from a peak-22.0% (2026-03-22 to 2026-09-09)
Daily moves · last 60 sessions
Average daily move0.79% Standard deviation of daily change1.39% Sessions higher / lower / unchanged23 / 31 / 6 Largest single-session rise+2.36% on 2026-10-14 Largest single-session fall-7.98% on 2026-09-09
Volume · last 60 sessions
Median daily volume25,562 Busiest session2,09,434 on 2026-09-09 Last 20 vs previous 40-22%

MNBBL vs Development Banks peers — relative value

SymbolLTPChg % P/EP/B ROEYield Mkt cap
MNBBL 341.00 -0.29 23.67 2.40 10.13% — 2,975.51 Cr
GBBL 415.00 +0.10 17.93 2.48 13.85% — 2,505.48 Cr
SHINE 418.00 +0.48 19.57 2.68 13.68% — 2,057.00 Cr
KSBBL 475.90 +1.34 23.62 2.93 11.76% — 1,853.73 Cr
LBBL 485.40 -0.12 23.71 2.39 10.06% — 1,775.60 Cr
SECTOR MEDIAN 480.65 +0.05 24.13 2.68 10.13% — 1,578.53 Cr
Development Banks · MNBBL and its 4 closest peers by market cap (ranks 1–5 of 16) · P/E, P/B, ROE and yield from latest disclosed fundamentals · SECTOR MEDIAN is across all 16

MNBBL has a market capitalisation of 2,975.51 Cr, the largest of the 16 companies in the Development Banks group covered here; the median for the group is 1,578.53 Cr. MNBBL trades at a P/E of 23.67 versus a sector median of 24.13 and a P/B of 2.40 versus a sector median of 2.68. On the latest disclosed fundamentals, MNBBL shows a return on equity of 10.13%, the same as the sector median. Of the 16 companies here in Development Banks with a 91-day price change available, MNBBL's change over that window ranks 10th.

Also in Development Banks: MLBL, JBBL, SADBL

MNBBL distribution record

Distribution record · 12 recorded events
Recorded events12 (11 cash, 11 bonus, 4 rights) Record spans2011 to 2025 Most recent book close2025-10-17 (364 days ago) Latest declared4.67% cash / 13.53% bonus for FY 081-082 Total declared in record74.69% cash, 210.71% bonus declared across the 12 recorded events

Compiled from published disclosures; a year with no recorded event is not proof no event occurred.

Corporate actions

Fiscal yearCash %Bonus % RightsBook closeAnnounced
081-082 4.67 13.53 — 2025-10-17 2025-09-18
079-080 0.51 9.75 — 2024-01-04 —
078-079 0.71 13.50 — 2023-01-04 —
077-078 0.93 17.58 — 2021-12-01 —
076-077 4.26 11.25 — 2020-12-28 —
075-076 0.93 17.60 — 2019-12-09 —
073-074 1.05 20.00 10:4 2017-12-22 —
072-073 — 34.00 2:1 2016-11-09 —

Full dividend history for MNBBL →

MNBBL daily closing prices · last 60 sessions

DateClose (NPR) Change %Volume
2026-10-15 341.00 -0.29 15,693
2026-10-14 342.00 +2.36 27,052
2026-10-13 334.10 -0.89 17,212
2026-10-12 337.10 +1.54 42,873
2026-10-09 332.00 +0.61 26,523
2026-10-08 330.00 +0.58 17,740
2026-10-07 328.10 -0.27 20,221
2026-10-06 329.00 +0.61 18,134
2026-10-05 327.00 -0.91 17,449
2026-10-02 330.00 -0.30 23,110
2026-10-01 331.00 +0.30 20,082
2026-09-30 330.00 -0.75 25,794
2026-09-29 332.50 -0.30 41,705
2026-09-28 333.50 -1.04 27,530
2026-09-24 337.00 -0.30 25,501
2026-09-23 338.00 -0.56 30,945
2026-09-22 339.90 +1.16 41,594
2026-09-18 336.00 +0.30 23,473
2026-09-17 335.00 -0.30 42,382
2026-09-16 336.00 -1.18 30,889
2026-09-15 340.00 +1.46 70,972
2026-09-14 335.10 +0.84 32,146
2026-09-11 332.30 +2.06 51,019
2026-09-10 325.60 +2.26 95,324
2026-09-09 318.40 -7.98 2,09,434
2026-09-07 346.00 -3.05 1,06,524
2026-09-03 356.90 +0.56 28,287
2026-09-02 354.90 +0.45 15,015
2026-09-01 353.30 +0.08 11,365
2026-08-31 353.00 -1.12 23,052
2026-08-27 357.00 +0.00 14,896
2026-08-26 357.00 -0.36 34,574
2026-08-25 358.30 -0.08 19,955
2026-08-24 358.60 -0.66 22,749
2026-08-21 361.00 +0.28 23,842
2026-08-20 360.00 -0.28 35,952
2026-08-19 361.00 +0.00 33,448
2026-08-18 361.00 -0.55 32,160
2026-08-17 363.00 -0.06 39,694
2026-08-14 363.20 -0.49 22,120
2026-08-13 365.00 +0.00 16,506
2026-08-12 365.00 -0.49 39,825
2026-08-11 366.80 +0.00 17,948
2026-08-10 366.80 +0.14 9,170
2026-08-07 366.30 -0.87 17,348
2026-08-06 369.50 +0.14 10,573
2026-08-05 369.00 -0.40 22,207
2026-08-04 370.50 -0.22 19,767
2026-08-03 371.30 +0.16 25,745
2026-07-31 370.70 +0.19 29,292
2026-07-30 370.00 -0.32 22,877
2026-07-29 371.20 -0.27 20,289
2026-07-28 372.20 -0.75 10,581
2026-07-27 375.00 -0.53 25,680
2026-07-24 377.00 +0.00 25,623
2026-07-23 377.00 +1.34 25,308
2026-07-22 372.00 -1.06 28,844
2026-07-21 376.00 +0.00 41,586
2026-07-20 376.00 +1.62 25,911
2026-07-17 370.00 +1.96 23,996
Closing prices for MNBBL from 2026-07-17 to 2026-10-15, adjusted for bonus shares and rights issues. Change is against the previous session's close. Volume is as reported by the exchange and is not adjusted.
ShareWhatsAppViberFacebookX