NEPSE QUANT RESEARCH TERMINAL

WNLB (WNLB) share price, dividends & fundamentals

WNLB WNLB · Microfinance
1,055.00 NPR +8.76% as of 2026-09-03 · vs previous close
52W H 2,168.0052W L 970.00EPS -10.47BOOK 127.25

WNLB price chart — 52-week closing range

WNLB daily closing price, 2025-09-18 to 2026-09-03 (221 trading sessions). The 52-week high close was NPR 2,168.00 on 2025-09-23; the 52-week low close was NPR 970.00 on 2026-09-02. The latest close, NPR 1,055.00, is 51.34% below the period high and 8.76% above the period low. Closes are adjusted for bonus shares and rights issues.

WNLB (WNLB) closed at NPR 1,055.00 on 2026-09-03. Its close is 5.0% lower than the 1 week base of NPR 1,110.00 on 2026-08-27, and 49.5% lower than the 1 year base of NPR 2,088.88 on 2025-09-03. Over the same 1 year, WNLB's close changed -49.49% while the NEPSE index changed -6.73%, a difference of -42.76 percentage points. Reported volume over the last 20 sessions averaged 209% above the 40 sessions before them. One distribution is recorded: 0.50% cash and 9.33% bonus for FY 077-078, book close 2022-06-01 (1598 days ago).

WNLB price performance · 1 week to 1 year

WindowBase dateBase close (NPR) Change %NEPSE index change %
1 week 2026-08-27 1,110.00 -4.95% -0.57%
1 month 2026-08-04 1,340.00 -21.27% -4.52%
3 months 2026-06-04 1,430.00 -26.22% -8.10%
6 months 2026-03-03 1,550.00 -31.94% -6.26%
1 year 2025-09-03 2,088.88 -49.49% -6.73%
Change from the last close at or before each base date to 2026-09-03. Closes are adjusted for bonus shares and rights issues. The NEPSE index column is the index change between the same two sessions.
Market snapshot · 60d
Last1,055.00 Day change+8.76% 60d high1,421.00 60d low970.00 60d average1,318.86 Range46.5% Avg volume432 Volume Δ+379%
Volume · 60dWNLB trading volume
Fundamentals · 2 disclosed figures as of 2026-05-09
EPS-10.47 Book value / share127.25
52-week range · 221 sessions
Range width123.5% Sessions since a higher close4 Largest decline from a peak-55.3% (2025-09-23 to 2026-09-02)
Daily moves · last 60 sessions
Average daily move1.45% Standard deviation of daily change2.32% Sessions higher / lower / unchanged19 / 36 / 5 Largest single-session rise+8.76% on 2026-09-03 Largest single-session fall-8.83% on 2026-08-31
Volume · last 60 sessions
Median daily volume184 Busiest session3,860 on 2026-08-24 Last 20 vs previous 40+209%

WNLB vs Microfinance peers — relative value

SymbolLTPChg % P/EP/B ROEYield Mkt cap
SWASTIK 1,627.10 +0.13 85.87 15.77 18.43% — 143.51 Cr
MLBS 999.00 +0.61 75.77 8.92 11.77% — 134.42 Cr
SHLB 1,265.00 +0.24 — — — — —
VLBS 610.50 +0.41 — — — — —
WNLB 1,055.00 +8.76 — — — — —
SECTOR MEDIAN 927.95 +0.40 40.05 5.59 14.04% — 470.06 Cr
Microfinance · WNLB (market cap not disclosed) with 4 of 50 companies in the sector · P/E, P/B, ROE and yield from latest disclosed fundamentals · SECTOR MEDIAN is across all 50

Market capitalisation is not disclosed in the latest fundamentals record for WNLB; the median across the 50 companies in the Microfinance group is 470.06 Cr. Of the 50 companies here in Microfinance with a 91-day price change available, WNLB's change over that window ranks 49th.

Also in Microfinance: DLBS, JSLBB, GMFBS

WNLB distribution record

Distribution record · 1 recorded events
Recorded events1 (1 cash, 1 bonus, 0 rights) Record spans2022 to 2022 Most recent book close2022-06-01 (1598 days ago) Latest declared0.50% cash / 9.33% bonus for FY 077-078 Total declared in record0.50% cash, 9.33% bonus declared across the 1 recorded events

Compiled from published disclosures; a year with no recorded event is not proof no event occurred.

Corporate actions

Fiscal yearCash %Bonus % RightsBook closeAnnounced
077-078 0.50 9.33 — 2022-06-01 —

Full dividend history for WNLB →

WNLB daily closing prices · last 60 sessions

DateClose (NPR) Change %Volume
2026-09-03 1,055.00 +8.76 2,068
2026-09-02 970.00 -0.23 958
2026-09-01 972.20 -3.93 2,024
2026-08-31 1,012.00 -8.83 1,905
2026-08-27 1,110.00 -1.42 516
2026-08-26 1,126.00 -0.86 81
2026-08-25 1,135.80 -2.84 1,939
2026-08-24 1,169.00 -8.67 3,860
2026-08-21 1,280.00 -1.61 241
2026-08-20 1,301.00 -1.81 109
2026-08-19 1,325.00 +1.53 157
2026-08-18 1,305.00 -0.53 183
2026-08-17 1,312.00 +0.85 408
2026-08-14 1,301.00 -2.33 293
2026-08-13 1,332.00 +1.29 120
2026-08-12 1,315.00 -2.95 255
2026-08-11 1,355.00 +1.73 258
2026-08-10 1,332.00 -1.41 139
2026-08-07 1,351.00 +1.20 166
2026-08-06 1,335.00 -0.37 49
2026-08-05 1,340.00 +0.00 163
2026-08-04 1,340.00 -1.11 477
2026-08-03 1,355.00 +0.74 337
2026-07-31 1,345.00 -0.22 122
2026-07-30 1,348.00 -0.44 149
2026-07-29 1,354.00 +0.10 137
2026-07-28 1,352.70 -0.61 345
2026-07-27 1,361.00 -0.95 533
2026-07-24 1,374.00 +0.44 357
2026-07-23 1,368.00 +0.00 529
2026-07-22 1,368.00 -0.73 154
2026-07-21 1,378.10 +0.59 965
2026-07-20 1,370.00 -0.80 343
2026-07-17 1,381.00 +2.29 281
2026-07-16 1,350.10 -2.17 610
2026-07-15 1,380.00 +1.62 175
2026-07-14 1,358.00 +1.34 105
2026-07-13 1,340.00 +0.37 181
2026-07-10 1,335.00 +0.68 499
2026-07-09 1,326.00 -1.49 67
2026-07-08 1,346.00 -0.46 88
2026-07-07 1,352.20 +0.16 116
2026-07-06 1,350.00 -1.46 127
2026-07-03 1,370.00 +1.26 45
2026-07-02 1,353.00 -1.24 180
2026-07-01 1,370.00 +3.01 320
2026-06-30 1,330.00 -1.48 100
2026-06-29 1,350.00 -0.74 630
2026-06-26 1,360.00 -0.74 11
2026-06-25 1,370.20 -1.42 127
2026-06-24 1,390.00 +0.00 83
2026-06-23 1,390.00 +0.00 116
2026-06-22 1,390.00 -1.00 163
2026-06-19 1,404.00 -0.07 170
2026-06-18 1,405.00 -1.06 222
2026-06-17 1,420.00 +0.00 186
2026-06-16 1,420.00 -0.07 85
2026-06-15 1,421.00 +1.36 241
2026-06-12 1,402.00 -1.27 379
2026-06-11 1,420.00 -0.49 267
Closing prices for WNLB from 2026-06-11 to 2026-09-03, adjusted for bonus shares and rights issues. Change is against the previous session's close. Volume is as reported by the exchange and is not adjusted.
ShareWhatsAppViberFacebookX