NEPSE QUANT RESEARCH TERMINAL

Manushi Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited (MLBS) share price, 52-week range & fundamentals

MLBS Manushi Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited · Microfinance
999.00 NPR +0.61% as of 2026-10-15 · vs previous close
52W H 1,666.0052W L 965.00P/E 75.77EPS 16.22BOOK 137.81MCAP 134.42 Cr

MLBS price chart — 52-week closing range

MLBS daily closing price, 2025-10-15 to 2026-10-15 (235 trading sessions). The 52-week high close was NPR 1,666.00 on 2025-11-06; the 52-week low close was NPR 965.00 on 2026-10-13. The latest close, NPR 999.00, is 40.04% below the period high and 3.52% above the period low. Closes are adjusted for bonus shares and rights issues.

Manushi Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited (MLBS) closed at NPR 999.00 on 2026-10-15. Against the 1 year base of NPR 1,505.00 on 2025-10-15 the close is 33.6% lower; against the 1 week base of NPR 972.00 on 2026-10-08 it is 2.8% higher. Over the same 1 year, MLBS's close changed -33.62% while the NEPSE index changed +4.80%, a difference of -38.42 percentage points. Reported volume over the last 20 sessions averaged 33% below the 40 sessions before them. No cash dividend, bonus share or rights issue appears in the disclosure history compiled here for MLBS.

MLBS price performance · 1 week to 1 year

WindowBase dateBase close (NPR) Change %NEPSE index change %
1 week 2026-10-08 972.00 +2.78% +1.99%
1 month 2026-09-15 1,066.00 -6.29% -0.29%
3 months 2026-07-16 1,149.40 -13.09% +1.08%
6 months 2026-04-16 1,409.00 -29.10% -7.31%
1 year 2025-10-15 1,505.00 -33.62% +4.80%
Change from the last close at or before each base date to 2026-10-15. Closes are adjusted for bonus shares and rights issues. The NEPSE index column is the index change between the same two sessions.
Market snapshot · 60d
Last999.00 Day change+0.61% 60d high1,193.00 60d low965.00 60d average1,065.73 Range23.6% Avg volume299 Volume Δ-93%
Volume · 60dMLBS trading volume
Fundamentals · 7 disclosed figures as of 2026-05-09
Market cap134.42 Cr P/E ratio75.77 P/B ratio8.92 EPS16.22 Book value / share137.81 Return on equity11.77% Shares outstanding10,93,750
52-week range · 235 sessions
Range width72.6% Sessions since a higher close12 Largest decline from a peak-42.1% (2025-11-06 to 2026-10-13)
Daily moves · last 60 sessions
Average daily move1.49% Standard deviation of daily change1.88% Sessions higher / lower / unchanged25 / 31 / 4 Largest single-session rise+4.61% on 2026-09-15 Largest single-session fall-4.99% on 2026-08-26
Volume · last 60 sessions
Median daily volume216 Busiest session1,587 on 2026-09-15 Last 20 vs previous 40-33%

MLBS vs Microfinance peers — relative value

SymbolLTPChg % P/EP/B ROEYield Mkt cap
DLBS 1,105.00 +1.38 72.12 8.87 12.30% — 175.56 Cr
SWASTIK 1,627.10 +0.13 85.87 15.77 18.43% — 143.51 Cr
MLBS 999.00 +0.61 75.77 8.92 11.77% — 134.42 Cr
SHLB 1,265.00 +0.24 — — — — —
VLBS 610.50 +0.41 — — — — —
SECTOR MEDIAN 927.95 +0.40 40.05 5.59 14.04% — 470.06 Cr
Microfinance · MLBS and its 4 closest peers by market cap (ranks 45–49 of 50) · P/E, P/B, ROE and yield from latest disclosed fundamentals · SECTOR MEDIAN is across all 50

MLBS has a market capitalisation of 134.42 Cr, the 47th largest of the 50 companies in the Microfinance group covered here; the median for the group is 470.06 Cr. MLBS trades at a P/E of 75.77 versus a sector median of 40.05 and a P/B of 8.92 versus a sector median of 5.59. On the latest disclosed fundamentals, MLBS shows a return on equity of 11.77% against a sector median of 14.04%. Of the 50 companies here in Microfinance with a 91-day price change available, MLBS's change over that window ranks 38th.

Also in Microfinance: JSLBB, WNLB, GMFBS

MLBS daily closing prices · last 60 sessions

DateClose (NPR) Change %Volume
2026-10-15 999.00 +0.61 20
2026-10-14 992.90 +2.89 400
2026-10-13 965.00 -1.53 257
2026-10-12 980.00 +0.00 180
2026-10-09 980.00 +0.82 70
2026-10-08 972.00 -2.61 40
2026-10-07 998.00 +0.81 70
2026-10-06 990.00 -0.90 20
2026-10-05 999.00 +0.41 190
2026-10-02 994.90 +1.37 221
2026-10-01 981.50 -1.65 139
2026-09-30 998.00 -0.20 227
2026-09-29 1,000.00 -2.34 900
2026-09-28 1,024.00 +0.49 510
2026-09-24 1,019.00 +1.90 130
2026-09-23 1,000.00 -1.94 490
2026-09-22 1,019.80 -0.02 195
2026-09-18 1,020.00 -1.46 50
2026-09-17 1,035.10 +1.48 128
2026-09-16 1,020.00 -4.32 258
2026-09-15 1,066.00 +4.61 1,587
2026-09-14 1,019.00 +1.90 989
2026-09-11 1,000.00 +0.00 68
2026-09-10 1,000.00 +0.20 20
2026-09-09 998.00 +1.73 230
2026-09-07 981.00 -1.41 100
2026-09-03 995.00 +0.07 603
2026-09-02 994.30 -3.28 449
2026-09-01 1,028.00 +2.80 142
2026-08-31 1,000.00 -1.96 140
2026-08-27 1,020.00 -0.87 180
2026-08-26 1,029.00 -4.99 130
2026-08-25 1,083.00 +1.12 60
2026-08-24 1,071.00 +0.09 361
2026-08-21 1,070.00 +1.90 60
2026-08-20 1,050.00 -2.78 246
2026-08-19 1,080.00 +0.00 671
2026-08-18 1,080.00 -1.83 420
2026-08-17 1,100.10 -1.43 419
2026-08-14 1,116.10 -1.92 150
2026-08-13 1,138.00 -0.52 285
2026-08-12 1,144.00 -0.09 115
2026-08-11 1,145.00 +1.33 602
2026-08-10 1,130.00 -1.95 444
2026-08-07 1,152.50 +2.99 158
2026-08-06 1,119.00 -1.41 425
2026-08-05 1,135.00 -1.99 39
2026-08-04 1,158.00 +0.00 296
2026-08-03 1,158.00 -0.09 260
2026-07-31 1,159.00 +0.09 362
2026-07-30 1,158.00 -1.19 59
2026-07-29 1,172.00 +1.91 212
2026-07-28 1,150.00 -1.03 20
2026-07-27 1,162.00 -2.60 525
2026-07-24 1,193.00 +1.10 506
2026-07-23 1,180.00 -0.84 86
2026-07-22 1,190.00 +2.06 120
2026-07-21 1,166.00 -0.81 652
2026-07-20 1,175.50 -1.22 892
2026-07-17 1,190.00 +3.53 348
Closing prices for MLBS from 2026-07-17 to 2026-10-15, adjusted for bonus shares and rights issues. Change is against the previous session's close. Volume is as reported by the exchange and is not adjusted.
ShareWhatsAppViberFacebookX