NEPSE QUANT RESEARCH TERMINAL

Dhaulagiri Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited (DLBS) share price, 52-week range & fundamentals

DLBS Dhaulagiri Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited · Microfinance
1,105.00 NPR +1.38% as of 2026-10-16 · vs previous close
52W H 1,495.0052W L 955.00P/E 72.12EPS 18.29BOOK 148.70MCAP 175.56 Cr

DLBS price chart — 52-week closing range

DLBS daily closing price, 2025-10-16 to 2026-10-16 (233 trading sessions). The 52-week high close was NPR 1,495.00 on 2026-05-12; the 52-week low close was NPR 955.00 on 2026-09-10. The latest close, NPR 1,105.00, is 26.09% below the period high and 15.71% above the period low. Closes are adjusted for bonus shares and rights issues.

Dhaulagiri Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited (DLBS) closed at NPR 1,105.00 on 2026-10-16. Against the 1 year base of NPR 1,247.60 on 2025-10-16 the close is 11.4% lower; against the 1 week base of NPR 1,094.90 on 2026-10-09 it is 0.9% higher. Over the same 1 year, DLBS's close changed -11.43% while the NEPSE index changed +5.91%, a difference of -17.34 percentage points. Reported volume over the last 20 sessions averaged 71% above the 40 sessions before them. No cash dividend, bonus share or rights issue appears in the disclosure history compiled here for DLBS.

DLBS price performance · 1 week to 1 year

WindowBase dateBase close (NPR) Change %NEPSE index change %
1 week 2026-10-09 1,094.90 +0.92% +1.63%
1 month 2026-09-16 1,110.00 -0.45% +0.83%
3 months 2026-07-17 1,235.00 -10.53% -1.62%
6 months 2026-04-17 1,301.00 -15.07% -7.20%
1 year 2025-10-16 1,247.60 -11.43% +5.91%
Change from the last close at or before each base date to 2026-10-16. Closes are adjusted for bonus shares and rights issues. The NEPSE index column is the index change between the same two sessions.
Market snapshot · 60d
Last1,105.00 Day change+1.38% 60d high1,341.90 60d low955.00 60d average1,128.05 Range40.5% Avg volume1.1k Volume Δ-71%
Volume · 60dDLBS trading volume
Fundamentals · 7 disclosed figures as of 2026-05-09
Market cap175.56 Cr P/E ratio72.12 P/B ratio8.87 EPS18.29 Book value / share148.70 Return on equity12.30% Shares outstanding13,31,000
52-week range · 233 sessions
Range width56.5% Sessions since a higher close4 Largest decline from a peak-36.1% (2026-05-12 to 2026-09-10)
Daily moves · last 60 sessions
Average daily move3.29% Standard deviation of daily change5.19% Sessions higher / lower / unchanged22 / 37 / 1 Largest single-session rise+15.00% on 2026-09-23 Largest single-session fall-12.87% on 2026-10-13
Volume · last 60 sessions
Median daily volume461 Busiest session5,635 on 2026-07-22 Last 20 vs previous 40+71%

DLBS vs Microfinance peers — relative value

SymbolLTPChg % P/EP/B ROEYield Mkt cap
GMFBS 1,071.90 +1.17 24.61 7.80 — — 200.36 Cr
JSLBB 929.00 +2.43 94.91 6.55 6.90% — 190.49 Cr
DLBS 1,105.00 +1.38 72.12 8.87 12.30% — 175.56 Cr
SWASTIK 1,627.10 +0.13 85.87 15.77 18.43% — 143.51 Cr
MLBS 999.00 +0.61 75.77 8.92 11.77% — 134.42 Cr
SECTOR MEDIAN 927.95 +0.40 40.05 5.59 14.04% — 470.06 Cr
Microfinance · DLBS and its 4 closest peers by market cap (ranks 43–47 of 50) · P/E, P/B, ROE and yield from latest disclosed fundamentals · SECTOR MEDIAN is across all 50

DLBS has a market capitalisation of 175.56 Cr, the 45th largest of the 50 companies in the Microfinance group covered here; the median for the group is 470.06 Cr. DLBS trades at a P/E of 72.12 versus a sector median of 40.05 and a P/B of 8.87 versus a sector median of 5.59. On the latest disclosed fundamentals, DLBS shows a return on equity of 12.30% against a sector median of 14.04%. Of the 50 companies here in Microfinance with a 91-day price change available, DLBS's change over that window ranks 32nd.

Also in Microfinance: SHLB, SLBSL, UNLB

DLBS daily closing prices · last 60 sessions

DateClose (NPR) Change %Volume
2026-10-16 1,105.00 +1.38 315
2026-10-15 1,090.00 -0.46 428
2026-10-14 1,095.00 -0.18 440
2026-10-13 1,097.00 -12.87 2,460
2026-10-12 1,259.00 +14.99 3,286
2026-10-09 1,094.90 +1.85 317
2026-10-08 1,075.00 -1.19 722
2026-10-07 1,088.00 -0.46 769
2026-10-06 1,093.00 +2.15 734
2026-10-05 1,070.00 -1.84 369
2026-10-02 1,090.10 -4.95 1,053
2026-10-01 1,146.90 +0.61 384
2026-09-30 1,140.00 +3.60 1,508
2026-09-29 1,100.40 -4.23 1,219
2026-09-28 1,149.00 -4.66 1,641
2026-09-24 1,205.10 -10.19 2,694
2026-09-23 1,341.90 +15.00 3,513
2026-09-22 1,166.90 -1.44 1,423
2026-09-18 1,184.00 -5.13 2,079
2026-09-17 1,248.00 +12.43 4,652
2026-09-16 1,110.00 -0.80 3,293
2026-09-15 1,119.00 +14.96 2,315
2026-09-14 973.40 -0.98 217
2026-09-11 983.00 +2.93 447
2026-09-10 955.00 -4.50 1,020
2026-09-09 1,000.00 +0.00 250
2026-09-07 1,000.00 +0.70 137
2026-09-03 993.00 +0.80 302
2026-09-02 985.10 -0.50 584
2026-09-01 990.10 +0.01 265
2026-08-31 990.00 -1.70 168
2026-08-27 1,007.10 -2.60 513
2026-08-26 1,034.00 -0.02 333
2026-08-25 1,034.20 -10.07 163
2026-08-24 1,150.00 +11.98 3,008
2026-08-21 1,027.00 -5.26 2,990
2026-08-20 1,084.00 -1.32 531
2026-08-19 1,098.50 -2.36 624
2026-08-18 1,125.00 -2.17 621
2026-08-17 1,150.00 -1.13 319
2026-08-13 1,163.20 +1.41 257
2026-08-12 1,147.00 -1.12 408
2026-08-11 1,160.00 -1.69 475
2026-08-10 1,180.00 +1.29 328
2026-08-07 1,165.00 -1.45 223
2026-08-06 1,182.10 -2.14 1,233
2026-08-05 1,208.00 -0.08 237
2026-08-04 1,209.00 +1.60 772
2026-08-03 1,190.00 -1.98 164
2026-07-31 1,214.00 +2.02 233
2026-07-30 1,190.00 -0.92 1,295
2026-07-29 1,201.00 -1.15 241
2026-07-28 1,215.00 -3.42 146
2026-07-27 1,258.00 +3.11 4,370
2026-07-24 1,220.10 +0.50 150
2026-07-23 1,214.00 -2.80 311
2026-07-22 1,249.00 +2.71 5,635
2026-07-21 1,216.00 -0.25 219
2026-07-20 1,219.00 -1.30 216
2026-07-17 1,235.00 +2.15 139
Closing prices for DLBS from 2026-07-17 to 2026-10-16, adjusted for bonus shares and rights issues. Change is against the previous session's close. Volume is as reported by the exchange and is not adjusted.
ShareWhatsAppViberFacebookX