NEPSE QUANT RESEARCH TERMINAL

Shrijanshil Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited (SHLB) share price, 52-week range & fundamentals

SHLB Shrijanshil Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited · Microfinance
1,265.00 NPR +0.24% as of 2026-10-16 · vs previous close
52W H 1,925.0052W L 1,225.00EPS -36.73BOOK 240.02

SHLB price chart — 52-week closing range

SHLB daily closing price, 2025-10-16 to 2026-10-16 (234 trading sessions). The 52-week high close was NPR 1,925.00 on 2025-11-02; the 52-week low close was NPR 1,225.00 on 2026-10-08. The latest close, NPR 1,265.00, is 34.29% below the period high and 3.27% above the period low. Closes are adjusted for bonus shares and rights issues.

Shrijanshil Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited (SHLB) closed at NPR 1,265.00 on 2026-10-16. Against the 1 year base of NPR 1,793.90 on 2025-10-16 the close is 29.5% lower; against the 1 week base of NPR 1,232.00 on 2026-10-09 it is 2.7% higher. Over the same 1 year, SHLB's close changed -29.48% while the NEPSE index changed +5.91%, a difference of -35.39 percentage points. Reported volume over the last 20 sessions averaged 36% below the 40 sessions before them. No cash dividend, bonus share or rights issue appears in the disclosure history compiled here for SHLB.

SHLB price performance · 1 week to 1 year

WindowBase dateBase close (NPR) Change %NEPSE index change %
1 week 2026-10-09 1,232.00 +2.68% +1.63%
1 month 2026-09-16 1,358.00 -6.85% +0.83%
3 months 2026-07-17 1,500.00 -15.67% -1.62%
6 months 2026-04-17 1,520.00 -16.78% -7.20%
1 year 2025-10-16 1,793.90 -29.48% +5.91%
Change from the last close at or before each base date to 2026-10-16. Closes are adjusted for bonus shares and rights issues. The NEPSE index column is the index change between the same two sessions.
Market snapshot · 60d
Last1,265.00 Day change+0.24% 60d high1,540.00 60d low1,225.00 60d average1,357.01 Range25.7% Avg volume200 Volume Δ-76%
Volume · 60dSHLB trading volume
Fundamentals · 2 disclosed figures as of 2026-05-09
EPS-36.73 Book value / share240.02
52-week range · 234 sessions
Range width57.1% Sessions since a higher close11 Largest decline from a peak-36.4% (2025-11-02 to 2026-10-08)
Daily moves · last 60 sessions
Average daily move1.75% Standard deviation of daily change2.17% Sessions higher / lower / unchanged24 / 36 / 0 Largest single-session rise+5.93% on 2026-09-14 Largest single-session fall-4.64% on 2026-08-31
Volume · last 60 sessions
Median daily volume140 Busiest session1,192 on 2026-08-03 Last 20 vs previous 40-36%

SHLB vs Microfinance peers — relative value

SymbolLTPChg % P/EP/B ROEYield Mkt cap
SWASTIK 1,627.10 +0.13 85.87 15.77 18.43% — 143.51 Cr
MLBS 999.00 +0.61 75.77 8.92 11.77% — 134.42 Cr
SHLB 1,265.00 +0.24 — — — — —
VLBS 610.50 +0.41 — — — — —
WNLB 1,055.00 +8.76 — — — — —
SECTOR MEDIAN 927.95 +0.40 40.05 5.59 14.04% — 470.06 Cr
Microfinance · SHLB (market cap not disclosed) with 4 of 50 companies in the sector · P/E, P/B, ROE and yield from latest disclosed fundamentals · SECTOR MEDIAN is across all 50

Market capitalisation is not disclosed in the latest fundamentals record for SHLB; the median across the 50 companies in the Microfinance group is 470.06 Cr. Of the 50 companies here in Microfinance with a 91-day price change available, SHLB's change over that window ranks 41st.

Also in Microfinance: DLBS, JSLBB, GMFBS

SHLB daily closing prices · last 60 sessions

DateClose (NPR) Change %Volume
2026-10-16 1,265.00 +0.24 49
2026-10-15 1,262.00 +2.98 100
2026-10-14 1,225.50 -2.82 80
2026-10-13 1,261.00 +1.60 332
2026-10-12 1,241.20 +0.75 305
2026-10-09 1,232.00 +0.57 168
2026-10-08 1,225.00 -0.82 251
2026-10-07 1,235.10 +0.41 50
2026-10-06 1,230.00 -0.81 223
2026-10-05 1,240.00 -1.59 70
2026-10-02 1,260.00 -1.35 70
2026-10-01 1,277.20 +2.58 140
2026-09-30 1,245.10 -0.63 150
2026-09-29 1,253.00 -2.87 192
2026-09-28 1,290.00 -1.68 150
2026-09-24 1,312.00 +0.54 111
2026-09-23 1,305.00 -0.83 60
2026-09-22 1,315.90 -2.99 40
2026-09-18 1,356.50 +2.75 368
2026-09-17 1,320.20 -2.78 10
2026-09-16 1,358.00 -3.00 10
2026-09-15 1,400.00 +4.48 486
2026-09-14 1,340.00 +5.93 191
2026-09-11 1,265.00 +1.61 328
2026-09-10 1,245.00 -0.64 160
2026-09-09 1,253.00 -0.95 149
2026-09-07 1,265.00 +1.12 50
2026-09-03 1,251.00 +0.08 705
2026-09-02 1,250.00 -0.48 89
2026-09-01 1,256.00 -0.51 199
2026-08-31 1,262.50 -4.64 380
2026-08-27 1,323.90 -1.93 700
2026-08-26 1,350.00 -0.15 582
2026-08-25 1,352.00 -1.31 90
2026-08-24 1,370.00 -1.93 80
2026-08-21 1,397.00 +0.94 139
2026-08-20 1,384.00 -2.19 69
2026-08-19 1,415.00 +1.07 110
2026-08-18 1,400.00 -1.75 102
2026-08-17 1,425.00 -0.25 353
2026-08-14 1,428.60 +2.78 50
2026-08-13 1,390.00 -4.53 291
2026-08-12 1,456.00 -1.22 431
2026-08-11 1,474.00 +2.79 150
2026-08-10 1,434.00 -2.78 49
2026-08-07 1,475.00 -0.13 108
2026-08-06 1,476.90 +1.86 74
2026-08-05 1,450.00 +0.28 30
2026-08-04 1,446.00 -2.94 188
2026-08-03 1,489.80 +1.07 1,192
2026-07-31 1,474.00 -0.07 100
2026-07-30 1,475.00 -1.86 70
2026-07-29 1,502.90 -0.73 89
2026-07-28 1,513.90 +2.99 210
2026-07-27 1,470.00 -2.84 52
2026-07-24 1,513.00 +1.00 169
2026-07-23 1,498.00 -1.71 70
2026-07-22 1,524.00 -1.04 295
2026-07-21 1,540.00 +4.40 430
2026-07-20 1,475.10 -1.66 70
Closing prices for SHLB from 2026-07-20 to 2026-10-16, adjusted for bonus shares and rights issues. Change is against the previous session's close. Volume is as reported by the exchange and is not adjusted.
ShareWhatsAppViberFacebookX