NEPSE QUANT RESEARCH TERMINAL

Swastik Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited (SWASTIK) share price, 219-session range & fundamentals

SWASTIK Swastik Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited · Microfinance
1,627.10 NPR +0.13% as of 2026-10-16 · vs previous close
52W H 3,270.1052W L 407.40P/E 85.87EPS 28.94BOOK 157.58MCAP 143.51 Cr

SWASTIK price chart — 219-session closing range

SWASTIK daily closing price, 2025-11-11 to 2026-10-16 (219 trading sessions). The 219-session high close was NPR 3,270.10 on 2026-01-25; the 219-session low close was NPR 407.40 on 2025-11-11. The latest close, NPR 1,627.10, is 50.24% below the period high and 299.39% above the period low. Closes are adjusted for bonus shares and rights issues.

Swastik Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited (SWASTIK) closed at NPR 1,627.10 on 2026-10-16. Its close is 2.0% lower than the 1 week base of NPR 1,660.00 on 2026-10-09, and 37.3% lower than the 6 months base of NPR 2,595.00 on 2026-04-17. Over the same 6 months, SWASTIK's close changed -37.30% while the NEPSE index changed -7.20%, a difference of -30.10 percentage points. Reported volume over the last 20 sessions averaged 7% below the 40 sessions before them. No cash dividend, bonus share or rights issue appears in the disclosure history compiled here for SWASTIK.

SWASTIK price performance · 1 week to 6 months

WindowBase dateBase close (NPR) Change %NEPSE index change %
1 week 2026-10-09 1,660.00 -1.98% +1.63%
1 month 2026-09-16 1,801.00 -9.66% +0.83%
3 months 2026-07-17 2,075.00 -21.59% -1.62%
6 months 2026-04-17 2,595.00 -37.30% -7.20%
Change from the last close at or before each base date to 2026-10-16. Closes are adjusted for bonus shares and rights issues. The NEPSE index column is the index change between the same two sessions.
Market snapshot · 60d
Last1,627.10 Day change+0.13% 60d high2,180.00 60d low1,620.00 60d average1,893.07 Range34.6% Avg volume521 Volume Δ+3%
Volume · 60dSWASTIK trading volume
Fundamentals · 7 disclosed figures as of 2026-05-09
Market cap143.51 Cr P/E ratio85.87 P/B ratio15.77 EPS28.94 Book value / share157.58 Return on equity18.43% Shares outstanding5,77,500
219-session range · 219 sessions
Range width702.7% Sessions since a higher close3 Largest decline from a peak-50.5% (2026-01-25 to 2026-10-14)
Daily moves · last 60 sessions
Average daily move1.18% Standard deviation of daily change1.52% Sessions higher / lower / unchanged22 / 35 / 3 Largest single-session rise+5.06% on 2026-07-20 Largest single-session fall-4.56% on 2026-10-05
Volume · last 60 sessions
Median daily volume484 Busiest session1,298 on 2026-09-10 Last 20 vs previous 40-7%

SWASTIK vs Microfinance peers — relative value

SymbolLTPChg % P/EP/B ROEYield Mkt cap
JSLBB 929.00 +2.43 94.91 6.55 6.90% — 190.49 Cr
DLBS 1,105.00 +1.38 72.12 8.87 12.30% — 175.56 Cr
SWASTIK 1,627.10 +0.13 85.87 15.77 18.43% — 143.51 Cr
MLBS 999.00 +0.61 75.77 8.92 11.77% — 134.42 Cr
SHLB 1,265.00 +0.24 — — — — —
SECTOR MEDIAN 927.95 +0.40 40.05 5.59 14.04% — 470.06 Cr
Microfinance · SWASTIK and its 4 closest peers by market cap (ranks 44–48 of 50) · P/E, P/B, ROE and yield from latest disclosed fundamentals · SECTOR MEDIAN is across all 50

SWASTIK has a market capitalisation of 143.51 Cr, the 46th largest of the 50 companies in the Microfinance group covered here; the median for the group is 470.06 Cr. SWASTIK trades at a P/E of 85.87 versus a sector median of 40.05 and a P/B of 15.77 versus a sector median of 5.59. On the latest disclosed fundamentals, SWASTIK shows a return on equity of 18.43% against a sector median of 14.04%. Of the 50 companies here in Microfinance with a 91-day price change available, SWASTIK's change over that window ranks 47th.

Also in Microfinance: GMFBS, VLBS, SLBSL

SWASTIK daily closing prices · last 60 sessions

DateClose (NPR) Change %Volume
2026-10-16 1,627.10 +0.13 539
2026-10-15 1,625.00 +0.31 510
2026-10-14 1,620.00 -2.70 514
2026-10-13 1,665.00 +0.79 398
2026-10-12 1,652.00 -0.48 715
2026-10-09 1,660.00 -0.90 653
2026-10-08 1,675.00 -2.62 771
2026-10-07 1,720.00 -0.23 353
2026-10-06 1,724.00 +1.65 180
2026-10-05 1,696.00 -4.56 1,011
2026-10-02 1,777.00 +0.91 276
2026-10-01 1,761.00 -1.62 147
2026-09-30 1,790.00 +0.06 700
2026-09-29 1,789.00 -0.81 589
2026-09-28 1,803.60 -0.63 300
2026-09-24 1,815.10 -0.27 305
2026-09-23 1,820.00 -0.44 485
2026-09-22 1,828.00 -0.92 366
2026-09-18 1,845.00 +0.27 482
2026-09-17 1,840.00 +2.17 620
2026-09-16 1,801.00 -2.86 434
2026-09-15 1,854.00 +2.15 558
2026-09-14 1,815.00 -0.11 412
2026-09-11 1,817.00 +0.89 460
2026-09-10 1,800.90 -1.32 1,298
2026-09-09 1,825.00 -1.83 190
2026-09-07 1,859.00 +0.76 360
2026-09-03 1,844.90 +0.28 530
2026-09-02 1,839.80 +0.81 160
2026-09-01 1,825.10 -1.87 372
2026-08-31 1,859.90 -2.32 666
2026-08-27 1,904.00 -1.86 473
2026-08-26 1,940.00 +0.51 622
2026-08-25 1,930.20 -2.86 465
2026-08-24 1,987.00 +1.82 615
2026-08-21 1,951.40 -1.88 220
2026-08-20 1,988.80 -0.01 1,146
2026-08-19 1,988.90 -0.06 670
2026-08-18 1,990.10 +0.97 589
2026-08-17 1,971.00 -1.45 455
2026-08-14 2,000.00 -0.74 195
2026-08-13 2,015.00 +0.00 570
2026-08-12 2,015.00 +0.80 345
2026-08-11 1,999.00 -0.79 391
2026-08-10 2,015.00 -1.23 491
2026-08-07 2,040.00 +0.74 441
2026-08-06 2,025.00 -0.25 190
2026-08-05 2,030.00 +0.94 367
2026-08-04 2,011.10 -1.66 240
2026-08-03 2,045.00 +1.24 580
2026-07-31 2,020.00 +0.44 170
2026-07-30 2,011.10 -0.98 430
2026-07-29 2,031.00 -2.36 390
2026-07-28 2,080.00 -0.86 499
2026-07-27 2,098.00 +0.00 857
2026-07-24 2,098.00 +0.00 845
2026-07-23 2,098.00 -0.33 858
2026-07-22 2,105.00 -1.73 956
2026-07-21 2,142.00 -1.74 882
2026-07-20 2,180.00 +5.06 960
Closing prices for SWASTIK from 2026-07-20 to 2026-10-16, adjusted for bonus shares and rights issues. Change is against the previous session's close. Volume is as reported by the exchange and is not adjusted.
ShareWhatsAppViberFacebookX