NEPSE QUANT RESEARCH TERMINAL

Taragaon Regency Hotel Limited (TRH) share price, dividends & fundamentals

TRH Taragaon Regency Hotel Limited · Hotels & Tourism
824.90 NPR -0.01% as of 2026-10-16 · vs previous close
52W H 840.0052W L 686.90BOOK 150.05

TRH price chart — 52-week closing range

TRH daily closing price, 2025-10-16 to 2026-10-16 (236 trading sessions). The 52-week high close was NPR 840.00 on 2026-08-14; the 52-week low close was NPR 686.90 on 2025-11-17. The latest close, NPR 824.90, is 1.80% below the period high and 20.09% above the period low. Closes are adjusted for bonus shares and rights issues.

Taragaon Regency Hotel Limited (TRH) closed at NPR 824.90 on 2026-10-16. Its close is 0.6% higher than the 1 week base of NPR 820.00 on 2026-10-09, and 2.1% higher than the 1 year base of NPR 807.90 on 2025-10-16. Over the same 1 year, TRH's close changed +2.10% while the NEPSE index changed +5.91%, a difference of -3.81 percentage points. Reported volume over the last 20 sessions averaged 21% below the 40 sessions before them. 6 distributions are recorded between 2019 and 2025; the most recent was 5.00% cash for FY 081-082, book close 2025-12-22.

TRH price performance · 1 week to 1 year

WindowBase dateBase close (NPR) Change %NEPSE index change %
1 week 2026-10-09 820.00 +0.60% +1.63%
1 month 2026-09-16 810.00 +1.84% +0.83%
3 months 2026-07-17 780.00 +5.76% -1.62%
6 months 2026-04-17 751.00 +9.84% -7.20%
1 year 2025-10-16 807.90 +2.10% +5.91%
Change from the last close at or before each base date to 2026-10-16. Closes are adjusted for bonus shares and rights issues. The NEPSE index column is the index change between the same two sessions.
Market snapshot · 60d
Last824.90 Day change-0.01% 60d high840.00 60d low765.00 60d average801.03 Range9.8% Avg volume5.2k Volume Δ-57%
Volume · 60dTRH trading volume
Fundamentals · 2 disclosed figures as of 2026-05-09
P/B ratio4.70 Book value / share150.05
52-week range · 236 sessions
Range width22.3% Sessions since a higher close1 Largest decline from a peak-15.0% (2025-10-16 to 2025-11-17)
Daily moves · last 60 sessions
Average daily move0.98% Standard deviation of daily change1.34% Sessions higher / lower / unchanged33 / 23 / 4 Largest single-session rise+3.76% on 2026-08-12 Largest single-session fall-4.14% on 2026-09-09
Volume · last 60 sessions
Median daily volume2,772 Busiest session26,643 on 2026-08-31 Last 20 vs previous 40-21%

TRH vs Hotels & Tourism peers — relative value

SymbolLTPChg % P/EP/B ROEYield Mkt cap
HFIN 515.10 -0.81 — 10.73 — — 2,146.00 Cr
SHL 520.00 +0.58 83.72 18.84 23.66% — 582.40 Cr
KDL 538.90 +0.39 78.89 7.69 9.74% — 522.84 Cr
OHL 642.00 +0.33 — 2.14 — — —
TRH 824.90 -0.01 — 4.70 — — —
SECTOR MEDIAN 538.90 +0.33 81.31 7.69 16.70% — 582.40 Cr
Hotels & Tourism · all 5 companies in the sector · P/E, P/B, ROE and yield from latest disclosed fundamentals · SECTOR MEDIAN is across all 5

Market capitalisation is not disclosed in the latest fundamentals record for TRH; the median across the 5 companies in the Hotels & Tourism group is 582.40 Cr. TRH trades at a P/B of 4.70 versus a sector median of 7.69. Of the 5 companies here in Hotels & Tourism with a 91-day price change available, TRH's change over that window ranks 1st.

TRH distribution record

Distribution record · 6 recorded events
Recorded events6 (6 cash, 1 bonus, 0 rights) Record spans2019 to 2025 Most recent book close2025-12-22 (298 days ago) Latest declared5.00% cash for FY 081-082 Total declared in record56.37% cash, 4.00% bonus declared across the 6 recorded events

Compiled from published disclosures; a year with no recorded event is not proof no event occurred.

Corporate actions

Fiscal yearCash %Bonus % RightsBook closeAnnounced
081-082 5.00 — — 2025-12-22 2025-12-09
080-081 11.00 — — 2024-12-22 —
079-080 11.00 4.00 — 2023-12-28 —
076-077 10.00 — — 2021-02-12 —
075-076 12.00 — — 2019-12-24 —
073-074 7.37 — — — —

Full dividend history for TRH →

TRH daily closing prices · last 60 sessions

DateClose (NPR) Change %Volume
2026-10-16 824.90 -0.01 2,259
2026-10-15 825.00 +1.25 887
2026-10-14 814.80 +0.10 4,615
2026-10-13 814.00 +0.59 559
2026-10-12 809.20 -1.32 465
2026-10-09 820.00 +1.22 1,270
2026-10-08 810.10 +0.01 3,169
2026-10-07 810.00 +0.62 380
2026-10-06 805.00 +0.00 825
2026-10-05 805.00 -0.62 1,373
2026-10-02 810.00 +0.96 1,902
2026-10-01 802.30 -1.26 432
2026-09-30 812.50 +0.57 8,274
2026-09-29 807.90 -0.26 1,673
2026-09-28 810.00 -0.48 5,738
2026-09-24 813.90 +0.00 17,450
2026-09-23 813.90 +0.48 14,369
2026-09-22 810.00 +0.85 5,213
2026-09-18 803.20 +0.25 10,741
2026-09-17 801.20 -1.09 7,411
2026-09-16 810.00 -0.12 3,025
2026-09-15 811.00 +1.50 14,618
2026-09-14 799.00 +2.96 13,042
2026-09-11 776.00 +0.65 1,281
2026-09-10 771.00 +0.78 829
2026-09-09 765.00 -4.14 17,561
2026-09-07 798.00 +1.01 7,293
2026-09-03 790.00 -1.13 4,149
2026-09-02 799.00 +1.14 14,870
2026-09-01 790.00 +0.00 50
2026-08-31 790.00 -3.42 26,643
2026-08-27 818.00 +1.87 3,953
2026-08-26 803.00 +1.13 764
2026-08-25 794.00 -1.00 15,119
2026-08-24 802.00 -1.24 1,087
2026-08-21 812.10 -0.36 6,074
2026-08-20 815.00 +1.62 7,205
2026-08-19 802.00 +0.38 970
2026-08-18 799.00 -3.15 6,363
2026-08-17 825.00 -1.79 17,444
2026-08-14 840.00 +0.60 9,178
2026-08-13 835.00 +1.21 7,467
2026-08-12 825.00 +3.76 8,206
2026-08-11 795.10 +0.39 11,635
2026-08-10 792.00 +0.25 2,207
2026-08-07 790.00 -0.25 2,221
2026-08-06 792.00 +0.38 4,398
2026-08-05 789.00 +0.00 3,494
2026-08-04 789.00 +0.38 623
2026-08-03 786.00 +0.51 1,446
2026-07-31 782.00 -0.50 1,222
2026-07-30 785.90 +2.01 788
2026-07-29 770.40 -1.23 544
2026-07-28 780.00 +1.17 800
2026-07-27 771.00 -1.78 767
2026-07-24 785.00 -0.85 270
2026-07-23 791.70 -0.16 827
2026-07-22 793.00 +0.63 2,520
2026-07-21 788.00 -0.24 3,391
2026-07-20 789.90 +1.27 1,480
Closing prices for TRH from 2026-07-20 to 2026-10-16, adjusted for bonus shares and rights issues. Change is against the previous session's close. Volume is as reported by the exchange and is not adjusted.
ShareWhatsAppViberFacebookX