NEPSE QUANT RESEARCH TERMINAL

Mithila LaghuBitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited (MLBBL) share price, dividends & fundamentals

MLBBL Mithila LaghuBitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited · Microfinance
930.00 NPR +0.01% as of 2026-10-16 · vs previous close
52W H 1,575.0052W L 915.00P/E 29.03EPS 47.22BOOK 223.65MCAP 307.01 Cr

MLBBL price chart — 52-week closing range

MLBBL daily closing price, 2025-10-16 to 2026-10-16 (236 trading sessions). The 52-week high close was NPR 1,575.00 on 2026-01-28; the 52-week low close was NPR 915.00 on 2026-08-31. The latest close, NPR 930.00, is 40.95% below the period high and 1.64% above the period low. Closes are adjusted for bonus shares and rights issues.

Mithila LaghuBitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited (MLBBL) closed at NPR 930.00 on 2026-10-16. Its close is 0.5% lower than the 1 week base of NPR 935.00 on 2026-10-09, and 24.1% lower than the 1 year base of NPR 1,224.51 on 2025-10-16. Over the same 1 year, MLBBL's close changed -24.05% while the NEPSE index changed +5.91%, a difference of -29.96 percentage points. Reported volume over the last 20 sessions averaged 1% above the 40 sessions before them. 9 distributions are recorded between 2015 and 2025; the most recent was 0.75% cash and 14.25% bonus for FY 081-082, book close 2025-12-31.

MLBBL price performance · 1 week to 1 year

WindowBase dateBase close (NPR) Change %NEPSE index change %
1 week 2026-10-09 935.00 -0.53% +1.63%
1 month 2026-09-16 950.10 -2.12% +0.83%
3 months 2026-07-17 1,149.00 -19.06% -1.62%
6 months 2026-04-17 1,300.00 -28.46% -7.20%
1 year 2025-10-16 1,224.51 -24.05% +5.91%
Change from the last close at or before each base date to 2026-10-16. Closes are adjusted for bonus shares and rights issues. The NEPSE index column is the index change between the same two sessions.
Market snapshot · 60d
Last930.00 Day change+0.01% 60d high1,176.50 60d low915.00 60d average1,014.78 Range28.6% Avg volume1.7k Volume Δ+133%
Volume · 60dMLBBL trading volume
Fundamentals · 7 disclosed figures as of 2026-05-09
Market cap307.01 Cr P/E ratio29.03 P/B ratio5.76 EPS47.22 Book value / share223.65 Return on equity21.11% Shares outstanding25,58,436
52-week range · 236 sessions
Range width72.1% Sessions since a higher close5 Largest decline from a peak-41.9% (2026-01-28 to 2026-08-31)
Daily moves · last 60 sessions
Average daily move1.04% Standard deviation of daily change1.40% Sessions higher / lower / unchanged25 / 33 / 2 Largest single-session rise+2.90% on 2026-09-18 Largest single-session fall-4.72% on 2026-08-24
Volume · last 60 sessions
Median daily volume1,350 Busiest session10,940 on 2026-08-24 Last 20 vs previous 40+1%

MLBBL vs Microfinance peers — relative value

SymbolLTPChg % P/EP/B ROEYield Mkt cap
ULBSL 2,575.00 +0.35 76.47 10.63 13.90% — 312.50 Cr
USLB 1,026.00 -1.36 73.80 7.89 14.18% — 310.46 Cr
MLBBL 930.00 +0.01 29.03 5.76 21.11% — 307.01 Cr
HLBSL 864.00 -0.14 28.40 5.05 17.80% — 306.91 Cr
AVYAN 1,055.00 +2.53 21.38 7.11 33.28% — 280.75 Cr
SECTOR MEDIAN 927.95 +0.40 40.05 5.59 14.04% — 470.06 Cr
Microfinance · MLBBL and its 4 closest peers by market cap (ranks 33–37 of 50) · P/E, P/B, ROE and yield from latest disclosed fundamentals · SECTOR MEDIAN is across all 50

MLBBL has a market capitalisation of 307.01 Cr, the 35th largest of the 50 companies in the Microfinance group covered here; the median for the group is 470.06 Cr. MLBBL trades at a P/E of 29.03 versus a sector median of 40.05 and a P/B of 5.76 versus a sector median of 5.59. On the latest disclosed fundamentals, MLBBL shows a return on equity of 21.11% against a sector median of 14.04%. Of the 50 companies here in Microfinance with a 91-day price change available, MLBBL's change over that window ranks 46th.

Also in Microfinance: ACLBSL, SMFBS, GLBSL

MLBBL distribution record

Distribution record · 9 recorded events
Recorded events9 (9 cash, 9 bonus, 2 rights) Record spans2015 to 2025 Most recent book close2025-12-31 (289 days ago) Latest declared0.75% cash / 14.25% bonus for FY 081-082 Total declared in record7.52% cash, 143.16% bonus declared across the 9 recorded events

Compiled from published disclosures; a year with no recorded event is not proof no event occurred.

Corporate actions

Fiscal yearCash %Bonus % RightsBook closeAnnounced
081-082 0.75 14.25 — 2025-12-31 2025-12-21
080-081 0.75 14.25 — 2024-12-26 —
078-079 0.79 15.00 — 2023-02-17 —
077-078 1.32 25.00 — 2022-01-03 —
076-077 0.63 12.00 — 2021-03-30 —
075-076 0.79 15.00 — 2019-12-31 —
072-073 0.66 12.66 — 2016-12-23 —
071-072 1.05 20.00 2:1 2015-12-25 —

Full dividend history for MLBBL →

MLBBL daily closing prices · last 60 sessions

DateClose (NPR) Change %Volume
2026-10-16 930.00 +0.01 3,923
2026-10-15 929.90 +0.00 555
2026-10-14 929.90 +0.64 1,175
2026-10-13 924.00 -0.54 1,331
2026-10-12 929.00 -0.64 2,093
2026-10-09 935.00 +0.54 1,342
2026-10-08 930.00 -1.06 1,471
2026-10-07 940.00 +0.21 1,397
2026-10-06 938.00 +0.75 630
2026-10-05 931.00 -1.06 608
2026-10-02 941.00 -1.15 989
2026-10-01 951.90 -1.05 1,790
2026-09-30 962.00 -0.10 793
2026-09-29 963.00 -1.43 3,418
2026-09-28 977.00 -0.19 601
2026-09-24 978.90 +1.02 1,411
2026-09-23 969.00 -2.51 2,449
2026-09-22 993.90 +0.09 914
2026-09-18 993.00 +2.90 4,075
2026-09-17 965.00 +1.57 2,817
2026-09-16 950.10 -2.55 1,513
2026-09-15 975.00 +2.09 1,692
2026-09-14 955.00 +1.70 2,234
2026-09-11 939.00 +0.01 1,310
2026-09-10 938.90 -0.52 1,719
2026-09-09 943.80 -0.13 794
2026-09-07 945.00 +2.16 2,565
2026-09-03 925.00 -0.22 867
2026-09-02 927.00 +0.22 333
2026-09-01 925.00 +1.09 1,359
2026-08-31 915.00 -2.97 4,090
2026-08-27 943.00 -1.15 2,637
2026-08-26 954.00 +0.05 779
2026-08-25 953.50 +0.38 1,478
2026-08-24 949.90 -4.72 10,940
2026-08-21 997.00 -3.20 2,761
2026-08-20 1,030.00 +0.01 1,233
2026-08-19 1,029.90 -0.59 1,789
2026-08-18 1,036.00 -1.80 1,482
2026-08-17 1,055.00 -0.66 691
2026-08-14 1,062.00 -0.05 795
2026-08-13 1,062.50 -0.42 1,969
2026-08-12 1,067.00 -2.96 4,754
2026-08-11 1,099.50 -2.00 3,056
2026-08-10 1,121.90 +0.26 397
2026-08-07 1,119.00 -0.18 306
2026-08-06 1,121.00 -1.23 1,592
2026-08-05 1,135.00 -0.79 483
2026-08-04 1,144.00 +0.44 656
2026-08-03 1,139.00 -0.26 1,217
2026-07-31 1,142.00 +0.71 1,210
2026-07-30 1,134.00 +0.00 303
2026-07-29 1,134.00 -1.39 1,025
2026-07-28 1,150.00 -0.69 321
2026-07-27 1,158.00 +0.70 443
2026-07-24 1,150.00 -0.85 1,507
2026-07-23 1,159.90 +1.12 960
2026-07-22 1,147.10 -2.50 589
2026-07-21 1,176.50 +0.90 1,594
2026-07-20 1,166.00 +1.48 1,699
Closing prices for MLBBL from 2026-07-20 to 2026-10-16, adjusted for bonus shares and rights issues. Change is against the previous session's close. Volume is as reported by the exchange and is not adjusted.
ShareWhatsAppViberFacebookX