NEPSE QUANT RESEARCH TERMINAL

Unique Nepal Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited (UNLB) share price, 52-week range & fundamentals

UNLB Unique Nepal Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited · Microfinance
1,244.80 NPR +1.20% as of 2026-10-16 · vs previous close
52W H 2,040.0052W L 1,201.00P/E 120.16EPS 12.15BOOK 222.36MCAP 216.92 Cr

UNLB price chart — 52-week closing range

UNLB daily closing price, 2025-10-16 to 2026-10-16 (234 trading sessions). The 52-week high close was NPR 2,040.00 on 2025-11-02; the 52-week low close was NPR 1,201.00 on 2026-10-13. The latest close, NPR 1,244.80, is 38.98% below the period high and 3.65% above the period low. Closes are adjusted for bonus shares and rights issues.

Unique Nepal Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited (UNLB) closed at NPR 1,244.80 on 2026-10-16. Against the 1 year base of NPR 1,821.00 on 2025-10-16 the close is 31.6% lower; against the 1 week base of NPR 1,224.80 on 2026-10-09 it is 1.6% higher. Over the same 1 year, UNLB's close changed -31.64% while the NEPSE index changed +5.91%, a difference of -37.55 percentage points. Reported volume over the last 20 sessions averaged 47% below the 40 sessions before them. No cash dividend, bonus share or rights issue appears in the disclosure history compiled here for UNLB.

UNLB price performance · 1 week to 1 year

WindowBase dateBase close (NPR) Change %NEPSE index change %
1 week 2026-10-09 1,224.80 +1.63% +1.63%
1 month 2026-09-16 1,230.00 +1.20% +0.83%
3 months 2026-07-17 1,300.00 -4.25% -1.62%
6 months 2026-04-17 1,516.00 -17.89% -7.20%
1 year 2025-10-16 1,821.00 -31.64% +5.91%
Change from the last close at or before each base date to 2026-10-16. Closes are adjusted for bonus shares and rights issues. The NEPSE index column is the index change between the same two sessions.
Market snapshot · 60d
Last1,244.80 Day change+1.20% 60d high1,304.00 60d low1,201.00 60d average1,249.17 Range8.6% Avg volume450 Volume Δ-91%
Volume · 60dUNLB trading volume
Fundamentals · 7 disclosed figures as of 2026-05-09
Market cap216.92 Cr P/E ratio120.16 P/B ratio6.57 EPS12.15 Book value / share222.36 Return on equity5.46% Shares outstanding14,85,750
52-week range · 234 sessions
Range width69.9% Sessions since a higher close12 Largest decline from a peak-41.1% (2025-11-02 to 2026-10-13)
Daily moves · last 60 sessions
Average daily move0.78% Standard deviation of daily change1.01% Sessions higher / lower / unchanged23 / 37 / 0 Largest single-session rise+2.60% on 2026-09-17 Largest single-session fall-3.39% on 2026-09-09
Volume · last 60 sessions
Median daily volume362 Busiest session1,454 on 2026-08-20 Last 20 vs previous 40-47%

UNLB vs Microfinance peers — relative value

SymbolLTPChg % P/EP/B ROEYield Mkt cap
GLBSL 1,510.00 -1.31 44.80 10.77 25.25% — 240.88 Cr
SMB 1,733.00 -1.56 37.59 9.54 25.37% — 234.50 Cr
UNLB 1,244.80 +1.20 120.16 6.57 5.46% — 216.92 Cr
SLBSL 868.90 +0.22 25.87 8.68 33.55% — 202.92 Cr
GMFBS 1,071.90 +1.17 24.61 7.80 — — 200.36 Cr
SECTOR MEDIAN 927.95 +0.40 40.05 5.59 14.04% — 470.06 Cr
Microfinance · UNLB and its 4 closest peers by market cap (ranks 39–43 of 50) · P/E, P/B, ROE and yield from latest disclosed fundamentals · SECTOR MEDIAN is across all 50

UNLB has a market capitalisation of 216.92 Cr, the 41st largest of the 50 companies in the Microfinance group covered here; the median for the group is 470.06 Cr. UNLB trades at a P/E of 120.16 versus a sector median of 40.05 and a P/B of 6.57 versus a sector median of 5.59. On the latest disclosed fundamentals, UNLB shows a return on equity of 5.46% against a sector median of 14.04%. Of the 50 companies here in Microfinance with a 91-day price change available, UNLB's change over that window ranks 16th.

Also in Microfinance: JSLBB, SMFBS, AVYAN

UNLB daily closing prices · last 60 sessions

DateClose (NPR) Change %Volume
2026-10-16 1,244.80 +1.20 40
2026-10-15 1,230.00 +0.82 210
2026-10-14 1,220.00 +1.58 220
2026-10-13 1,201.00 -0.57 401
2026-10-12 1,207.90 -1.38 415
2026-10-09 1,224.80 -0.41 395
2026-10-08 1,229.90 +0.94 80
2026-10-07 1,218.50 -1.32 270
2026-10-06 1,234.80 -0.01 130
2026-10-05 1,234.90 +0.97 135
2026-10-02 1,223.00 +0.25 360
2026-10-01 1,220.00 -2.00 50
2026-09-30 1,244.90 -0.23 30
2026-09-29 1,247.80 -1.05 340
2026-09-28 1,261.00 +0.41 625
2026-09-24 1,255.90 +0.55 280
2026-09-23 1,249.00 -0.94 665
2026-09-22 1,260.90 +0.87 317
2026-09-18 1,250.00 -0.95 80
2026-09-17 1,262.00 +2.60 655
2026-09-16 1,230.00 -1.20 240
2026-09-15 1,244.90 +1.87 380
2026-09-14 1,222.00 -0.33 625
2026-09-11 1,226.00 -0.15 391
2026-09-10 1,227.80 +1.03 373
2026-09-09 1,215.30 -3.39 221
2026-09-07 1,258.00 +1.88 200
2026-09-03 1,234.80 +0.81 503
2026-09-02 1,224.90 -0.41 210
2026-09-01 1,229.90 -0.32 1,363
2026-08-31 1,233.90 -0.49 1,017
2026-08-27 1,240.00 -0.23 111
2026-08-26 1,242.90 -0.49 120
2026-08-25 1,249.00 -0.47 690
2026-08-24 1,254.90 -0.40 461
2026-08-21 1,259.90 -0.16 20
2026-08-20 1,261.90 +0.96 1,454
2026-08-19 1,249.90 -0.95 219
2026-08-18 1,261.90 -0.62 750
2026-08-17 1,269.80 +0.55 302
2026-08-14 1,262.90 -0.55 799
2026-08-13 1,269.90 +0.01 590
2026-08-12 1,269.80 -0.17 51
2026-08-11 1,271.90 +0.15 1,110
2026-08-10 1,270.00 -0.46 78
2026-08-07 1,275.90 +1.43 658
2026-08-06 1,257.90 +1.69 1,195
2026-08-05 1,237.00 -1.04 120
2026-08-04 1,250.00 -0.02 676
2026-08-03 1,250.30 -0.69 568
2026-07-31 1,259.00 -0.47 246
2026-07-30 1,265.00 -0.71 745
2026-07-29 1,274.00 +0.39 365
2026-07-28 1,269.00 -0.08 237
2026-07-27 1,270.00 -0.70 819
2026-07-24 1,279.00 +0.24 712
2026-07-23 1,276.00 -0.92 888
2026-07-22 1,287.90 -0.32 280
2026-07-21 1,292.00 -0.92 1,323
2026-07-20 1,304.00 +0.31 199
Closing prices for UNLB from 2026-07-20 to 2026-10-16, adjusted for bonus shares and rights issues. Change is against the previous session's close. Volume is as reported by the exchange and is not adjusted.
ShareWhatsAppViberFacebookX