NEPSE QUANT RESEARCH TERMINAL

Pure Energy Limited (PURE) share price, 52-week range & fundamentals

PURE Pure Energy Limited · Other
760.00 NPR +0.53% as of 2026-10-16 · vs previous close
52W H 1,220.0052W L 662.00P/E 501.08EPS 1.95BOOK 101.94MCAP 781.68 Cr

PURE price chart — 52-week closing range

PURE daily closing price, 2025-10-16 to 2026-10-16 (234 trading sessions). The 52-week high close was NPR 1,220.00 on 2026-01-26; the 52-week low close was NPR 662.00 on 2026-09-03. The latest close, NPR 760.00, is 37.70% below the period high and 14.80% above the period low. Closes are adjusted for bonus shares and rights issues.

Pure Energy Limited (PURE) closed at NPR 760.00 on 2026-10-16. Against the 1 year base of NPR 742.00 on 2025-10-16 the close is 2.4% higher; against the 1 week base of NPR 760.00 on 2026-10-09 it is 0.0% higher. Over the same 1 year, PURE's close changed +2.43% while the NEPSE index changed +5.91%, a difference of -3.48 percentage points. Reported volume over the last 20 sessions averaged 39% below the 40 sessions before them. No cash dividend, bonus share or rights issue appears in the disclosure history compiled here for PURE.

PURE price performance · 1 week to 1 year

WindowBase dateBase close (NPR) Change %NEPSE index change %
1 week 2026-10-09 760.00 +0.00% +1.63%
1 month 2026-09-16 788.10 -3.57% +0.83%
3 months 2026-07-17 870.00 -12.64% -1.62%
6 months 2026-04-17 904.70 -15.99% -7.20%
1 year 2025-10-16 742.00 +2.43% +5.91%
Change from the last close at or before each base date to 2026-10-16. Closes are adjusted for bonus shares and rights issues. The NEPSE index column is the index change between the same two sessions.
Market snapshot · 60d
Last760.00 Day change+0.53% 60d high898.00 60d low662.00 60d average801.29 Range35.6% Avg volume6.3k Volume Δ+100%
Volume · 60dPURE trading volume
Fundamentals · 7 disclosed figures as of 2026-05-09
Market cap781.68 Cr P/E ratio501.08 P/B ratio9.59 EPS1.95 Book value / share101.94 Return on equity2.27% Shares outstanding80,00,000
52-week range · 234 sessions
Range width84.3% Sessions since a higher close6 Largest decline from a peak-45.7% (2026-01-26 to 2026-09-03)
Daily moves · last 60 sessions
Average daily move1.79% Standard deviation of daily change3.14% Sessions higher / lower / unchanged26 / 33 / 1 Largest single-session rise+15.00% on 2026-09-07 Largest single-session fall-13.33% on 2026-09-03
Volume · last 60 sessions
Median daily volume5,888 Busiest session24,572 on 2026-07-22 Last 20 vs previous 40-39%

PURE vs Other peers — relative value

SymbolLTPChg % P/EP/B ROEYield Mkt cap
HRL 479.00 +1.05 56.88 4.32 15.18% — 7,368.50 Cr
MKCL 750.00 -0.73 275.05 11.87 4.31% — 975.24 Cr
PURE 760.00 +0.53 501.08 9.59 2.27% — 781.68 Cr
JHAPA 949.80 +1.15 326.82 17.98 5.48% — 699.55 Cr
TTL 646.90 -0.02 366.03 7.78 — — 668.72 Cr
SECTOR MEDIAN 762.50 +0.39 275.05 7.78 5.26% — 975.24 Cr
Other · PURE and its 4 closest peers by market cap (ranks 3–7 of 8) · P/E, P/B, ROE and yield from latest disclosed fundamentals · SECTOR MEDIAN is across all 8

PURE has a market capitalisation of 781.68 Cr, the 5th largest of the 8 companies in the Other group covered here; the median for the group is 975.24 Cr. PURE trades at a P/E of 501.08 versus a sector median of 275.05 and a P/B of 9.59 versus a sector median of 7.78. On the latest disclosed fundamentals, PURE shows a return on equity of 2.27% against a sector median of 5.26%. Of the 8 companies here in Other with a 91-day price change available, PURE's change over that window ranks 4th.

Also in Other: NRIC, SNORL, NTC

PURE daily closing prices · last 60 sessions

DateClose (NPR) Change %Volume
2026-10-16 760.00 +0.53 12,620
2026-10-15 756.00 +0.13 1,749
2026-10-14 755.00 +2.03 472
2026-10-13 740.00 -1.06 2,465
2026-10-12 747.90 -1.59 2,563
2026-10-09 760.00 -0.52 3,175
2026-10-08 764.00 +1.19 1,231
2026-10-07 755.00 -1.95 2,340
2026-10-06 770.00 +0.79 4,156
2026-10-05 764.00 -1.99 980
2026-10-02 779.50 -0.93 3,770
2026-10-01 786.80 -0.99 2,645
2026-09-30 794.70 +0.09 4,485
2026-09-29 794.00 -0.75 6,046
2026-09-28 800.00 -2.08 1,898
2026-09-24 817.00 +2.77 7,523
2026-09-23 795.00 -4.79 8,917
2026-09-22 835.00 +3.34 10,743
2026-09-18 808.00 +2.41 5,066
2026-09-17 789.00 +0.11 5,980
2026-09-16 788.10 -1.48 5,795
2026-09-15 799.90 +3.48 8,313
2026-09-14 773.00 +1.18 8,948
2026-09-11 764.00 -0.52 7,236
2026-09-10 768.00 -0.13 2,947
2026-09-09 769.00 +1.01 9,732
2026-09-07 761.30 +15.00 9,496
2026-09-03 662.00 -13.33 8,483
2026-09-02 763.80 +0.10 6,898
2026-09-01 763.00 -1.55 6,497
2026-08-31 775.00 +0.91 6,232
2026-08-27 768.00 +1.19 5,411
2026-08-26 759.00 -0.91 5,981
2026-08-25 766.00 -0.43 3,109
2026-08-24 769.30 -3.48 8,386
2026-08-21 797.00 -1.24 14,570
2026-08-20 807.00 -0.96 7,110
2026-08-19 814.80 -1.24 8,313
2026-08-18 825.00 -0.30 7,304
2026-08-17 827.50 +1.04 3,945
2026-08-14 819.00 -0.12 707
2026-08-13 820.00 -1.09 2,680
2026-08-12 829.00 +0.36 11,760
2026-08-11 826.00 +0.73 1,772
2026-08-10 820.00 +0.00 1,858
2026-08-07 820.00 -0.67 20,112
2026-08-06 825.50 -1.44 2,721
2026-08-05 837.60 -1.40 1,616
2026-08-04 849.50 -0.06 4,908
2026-08-03 850.00 -1.51 6,331
2026-07-31 863.00 +1.18 6,604
2026-07-30 852.90 -0.94 3,160
2026-07-29 861.00 -1.18 5,344
2026-07-28 871.30 +1.91 11,502
2026-07-27 855.00 -4.79 7,627
2026-07-24 898.00 +0.90 13,573
2026-07-23 890.00 +0.56 5,046
2026-07-22 885.00 +5.23 24,572
2026-07-21 841.00 -3.56 8,595
2026-07-20 872.00 +0.23 5,091
Closing prices for PURE from 2026-07-20 to 2026-10-16, adjusted for bonus shares and rights issues. Change is against the previous session's close. Volume is as reported by the exchange and is not adjusted.
ShareWhatsAppViberFacebookX