NEPSE QUANT RESEARCH TERMINAL

Muktinath Krishi Company Limited (MKCL) share price, dividends & fundamentals

MKCL Muktinath Krishi Company Limited · Other
750.00 NPR -0.73% as of 2026-10-16 · vs previous close
52W H 1,616.8052W L 748.00P/E 275.05EPS 4.69BOOK 108.71MCAP 975.24 Cr

MKCL price chart — 52-week closing range

MKCL daily closing price, 2025-10-16 to 2026-10-16 (234 trading sessions). The 52-week high close was NPR 1,616.80 on 2025-11-03; the 52-week low close was NPR 748.00 on 2026-10-09. The latest close, NPR 750.00, is 53.61% below the period high and 0.27% above the period low. Closes are adjusted for bonus shares and rights issues.

Muktinath Krishi Company Limited (MKCL) closed at NPR 750.00 on 2026-10-16. Against the 1 year base of NPR 1,348.15 on 2025-10-16 the close is 44.4% lower; against the 1 week base of NPR 748.00 on 2026-10-09 it is 0.3% higher. Over the same 1 year, MKCL's close changed -44.37% while the NEPSE index changed +5.91%, a difference of -50.28 percentage points. Reported volume over the last 20 sessions averaged 9% below the 40 sessions before them. One distribution is recorded: 0.42% cash and 8.00% bonus for FY 081-082, book close 2025-10-31 (350 days ago).

MKCL price performance · 1 week to 1 year

WindowBase dateBase close (NPR) Change %NEPSE index change %
1 week 2026-10-09 748.00 +0.27% +1.63%
1 month 2026-09-16 911.00 -17.67% +0.83%
3 months 2026-07-17 1,119.00 -32.98% -1.62%
6 months 2026-04-17 1,347.00 -44.32% -7.20%
1 year 2025-10-16 1,348.15 -44.37% +5.91%
Change from the last close at or before each base date to 2026-10-16. Closes are adjusted for bonus shares and rights issues. The NEPSE index column is the index change between the same two sessions.
Market snapshot · 60d
Last750.00 Day change-0.73% 60d high1,180.00 60d low748.00 60d average940.89 Range57.8% Avg volume2.4k Volume Δ-13%
Volume · 60dMKCL trading volume
Fundamentals · 7 disclosed figures as of 2026-05-09
Market cap975.24 Cr P/E ratio275.05 P/B ratio11.87 EPS4.69 Book value / share108.71 Return on equity4.31% Shares outstanding75,60,000
52-week range · 234 sessions
Range width116.1% Sessions since a higher close1 Largest decline from a peak-53.7% (2025-11-03 to 2026-10-09)
Daily moves · last 60 sessions
Average daily move1.66% Standard deviation of daily change1.97% Sessions higher / lower / unchanged17 / 41 / 2 Largest single-session rise+4.64% on 2026-09-03 Largest single-session fall-5.75% on 2026-08-31
Volume · last 60 sessions
Median daily volume2,115 Busiest session6,399 on 2026-08-21 Last 20 vs previous 40-9%

MKCL vs Other peers — relative value

SymbolLTPChg % P/EP/B ROEYield Mkt cap
NRIC 765.00 -3.16 116.47 5.87 5.04% — 12,053.12 Cr
HRL 479.00 +1.05 56.88 4.32 15.18% — 7,368.50 Cr
MKCL 750.00 -0.73 275.05 11.87 4.31% — 975.24 Cr
PURE 760.00 +0.53 501.08 9.59 2.27% — 781.68 Cr
JHAPA 949.80 +1.15 326.82 17.98 5.48% — 699.55 Cr
SECTOR MEDIAN 762.50 +0.39 275.05 7.78 5.26% — 975.24 Cr
Other · MKCL and its 4 closest peers by market cap (ranks 2–6 of 8) · P/E, P/B, ROE and yield from latest disclosed fundamentals · SECTOR MEDIAN is across all 8

MKCL has a market capitalisation of 975.24 Cr, the 4th largest of the 8 companies in the Other group covered here; the median for the group is 975.24 Cr. MKCL trades at a P/E of 275.05, the same as the sector median and a P/B of 11.87 versus a sector median of 7.78. On the latest disclosed fundamentals, MKCL shows a return on equity of 4.31% against a sector median of 5.26%. Of the 8 companies here in Other with a 91-day price change available, MKCL's change over that window ranks 8th.

Also in Other: NTC, TTL, SNORL

MKCL distribution record

Distribution record · 1 recorded events
Recorded events1 (1 cash, 1 bonus, 0 rights) Record spans2025 to 2025 Most recent book close2025-10-31 (350 days ago) Latest declared0.42% cash / 8.00% bonus for FY 081-082 Total declared in record0.42% cash, 8.00% bonus declared across the 1 recorded events

Compiled from published disclosures; a year with no recorded event is not proof no event occurred.

Corporate actions

Fiscal yearCash %Bonus % RightsBook closeAnnounced
081-082 0.42 8.00 — 2025-10-31 2025-10-12

Full dividend history for MKCL →

MKCL daily closing prices · last 60 sessions

DateClose (NPR) Change %Volume
2026-10-16 750.00 -0.73 2,051
2026-10-15 755.50 -0.59 735
2026-10-14 760.00 -0.63 2,009
2026-10-13 764.80 +2.11 2,211
2026-10-12 749.00 +0.13 1,352
2026-10-09 748.00 -1.84 3,077
2026-10-08 762.00 -0.72 1,975
2026-10-07 767.50 -1.46 911
2026-10-06 778.90 -0.14 2,630
2026-10-05 780.00 -3.72 3,369
2026-10-02 810.10 -4.36 5,652
2026-10-01 847.00 +2.05 756
2026-09-30 830.00 -1.19 492
2026-09-29 840.00 +0.00 4,585
2026-09-28 840.00 -3.11 2,554
2026-09-24 867.00 -0.34 3,306
2026-09-23 870.00 -1.81 2,079
2026-09-22 886.00 +0.80 810
2026-09-18 879.00 -1.79 1,976
2026-09-17 895.00 -1.76 1,823
2026-09-16 911.00 -0.98 692
2026-09-15 920.00 +3.37 2,828
2026-09-14 890.00 -0.77 685
2026-09-11 896.90 +0.78 587
2026-09-10 890.00 -1.11 286
2026-09-09 900.00 -1.21 2,852
2026-09-07 911.00 +1.23 2,080
2026-09-03 899.90 +4.64 1,680
2026-09-02 860.00 +2.38 638
2026-09-01 840.00 +2.44 2,495
2026-08-31 820.00 -5.75 3,930
2026-08-27 870.00 -1.79 2,553
2026-08-26 885.90 -0.46 4,285
2026-08-25 890.00 -0.56 1,935
2026-08-24 895.00 -2.72 4,758
2026-08-21 920.00 -4.17 6,399
2026-08-20 960.00 -1.54 2,120
2026-08-19 975.00 -1.02 2,376
2026-08-18 985.00 -3.05 3,517
2026-08-17 1,016.00 -3.05 2,099
2026-08-14 1,048.00 -0.38 4,710
2026-08-13 1,052.00 +0.19 625
2026-08-12 1,050.00 -1.32 4,366
2026-08-11 1,064.00 +1.24 3,179
2026-08-10 1,051.00 -2.23 944
2026-08-07 1,075.00 +1.22 2,299
2026-08-06 1,062.00 -1.21 3,386
2026-08-05 1,075.00 -0.46 3,781
2026-08-04 1,080.00 -2.26 3,493
2026-08-03 1,105.00 -1.34 1,754
2026-07-31 1,120.00 +0.00 2,255
2026-07-30 1,120.00 -2.09 660
2026-07-29 1,143.90 +0.43 459
2026-07-28 1,139.00 -1.72 2,878
2026-07-27 1,158.90 -1.79 1,293
2026-07-24 1,180.00 +3.42 5,080
2026-07-23 1,141.00 -1.64 1,005
2026-07-22 1,160.00 -0.34 2,479
2026-07-21 1,164.00 +1.31 1,669
2026-07-20 1,149.00 +2.68 2,110
Closing prices for MKCL from 2026-07-20 to 2026-10-16, adjusted for bonus shares and rights issues. Change is against the previous session's close. Volume is as reported by the exchange and is not adjusted.
ShareWhatsAppViberFacebookX