NEPSE QUANT RESEARCH TERMINAL

Snow Rivers Limited (SNORL) share price, dividends & fundamentals

SNORL Snow Rivers Limited · Other
822.00 NPR +0.24% as of 2026-10-16 · vs previous close
52W H 1,057.0052W L 343.50

SNORL price chart — 76-session closing range

SNORL daily closing price, 2026-06-26 to 2026-10-16 (76 trading sessions). The 76-session high close was NPR 1,057.00 on 2026-09-18; the 76-session low close was NPR 343.50 on 2026-06-26. The latest close, NPR 822.00, is 22.23% below the period high and 139.30% above the period low. Closes are adjusted for bonus shares and rights issues.

Snow Rivers Limited (SNORL) closed at NPR 822.00 on 2026-10-16. Against the 3 months base of NPR 803.00 on 2026-07-17 the close is 2.4% higher; against the 1 week base of NPR 869.00 on 2026-10-09 it is 5.4% lower. Over the same 3 months, SNORL's close changed +2.37% while the NEPSE index changed -1.62%, a difference of +3.99 percentage points. Reported volume over the last 20 sessions averaged 21% above the 40 sessions before them. 3 distributions are recorded between 2025 and 2026; the most recent was 0.53% cash and 10.00% bonus for FY 082-083, book close 2026-09-24.

SNORL price performance · 1 week to 3 months

WindowBase dateBase close (NPR) Change %NEPSE index change %
1 week 2026-10-09 869.00 -5.41% +1.63%
1 month 2026-09-16 919.90 -10.64% +0.83%
3 months 2026-07-17 803.00 +2.37% -1.62%
Change from the last close at or before each base date to 2026-10-16. Closes are adjusted for bonus shares and rights issues. The NEPSE index column is the index change between the same two sessions.
Market snapshot · 60d
Last822.00 Day change+0.24% 60d high1,057.00 60d low812.50 60d average894.29 Range30.1% Avg volume24.7k Volume Δ-45%
Volume · 60dSNORL trading volume
76-session range · 76 sessions
Range width207.7% Sessions since a higher close2 Largest decline from a peak-23.1% (2026-09-18 to 2026-10-05)
Daily moves · last 60 sessions
Average daily move3.09% Standard deviation of daily change4.81% Sessions higher / lower / unchanged29 / 31 / 0 Largest single-session rise+14.99% on 2026-10-12 Largest single-session fall-15.00% on 2026-10-13
Volume · last 60 sessions
Median daily volume20,825 Busiest session76,529 on 2026-09-18 Last 20 vs previous 40+21%

SNORL vs Other peers — relative value

SymbolLTPChg % P/EP/B ROEYield Mkt cap
MKCL 750.00 -0.73 275.05 11.87 4.31% — 975.24 Cr
PURE 760.00 +0.53 501.08 9.59 2.27% — 781.68 Cr
JHAPA 949.80 +1.15 326.82 17.98 5.48% — 699.55 Cr
TTL 646.90 -0.02 366.03 7.78 — — 668.72 Cr
SNORL 822.00 +0.24 — — — — —
SECTOR MEDIAN 762.50 +0.39 275.05 7.78 5.26% — 975.24 Cr
Other · SNORL (market cap not disclosed) with 4 of 8 companies in the sector · P/E, P/B, ROE and yield from latest disclosed fundamentals · SECTOR MEDIAN is across all 8

Market capitalisation is not disclosed in the latest fundamentals record for SNORL; the median across the 8 companies in the Other group is 975.24 Cr. Of the 8 companies here in Other with a 91-day price change available, SNORL's change over that window ranks 2nd.

Also in Other: HRL, NRIC, NTC

SNORL distribution record

Distribution record · 3 recorded events
Recorded events3 (2 cash, 2 bonus, 0 rights) Record spans2025 to 2026 Most recent book close2026-09-24 (22 days ago) Latest declared0.53% cash / 10.00% bonus for FY 082-083 Total declared in record4.74% cash, 20.00% bonus declared across the 3 recorded events

Compiled from published disclosures; a year with no recorded event is not proof no event occurred.

Corporate actions

Fiscal yearCash %Bonus % RightsBook closeAnnounced
082-083 0.53 10.00 — 2026-09-24 2026-09-15
081-082 4.21 — — 2025-09-09 2025-08-28
— — 10.00 — — 2026-09-23

Full dividend history for SNORL →

SNORL daily closing prices · last 60 sessions

DateClose (NPR) Change %Volume
2026-10-16 822.00 +0.24 13,526
2026-10-15 820.00 -2.38 8,951
2026-10-14 840.00 -1.11 12,952
2026-10-13 849.40 -15.00 37,627
2026-10-12 999.30 +14.99 46,376
2026-10-09 869.00 -1.03 9,180
2026-10-08 878.00 +6.40 57,321
2026-10-07 825.20 -1.11 5,339
2026-10-06 834.50 +2.71 32,915
2026-10-05 812.50 -0.67 19,560
2026-10-02 818.00 -3.07 15,484
2026-10-01 843.90 -3.99 22,348
2026-09-30 879.00 +0.57 21,480
2026-09-29 874.00 +0.69 12,981
2026-09-28 868.00 -3.45 9,789
2026-09-24 899.00 +4.65 41,321
2026-09-23 859.09 -11.43 40,152
2026-09-22 970.00 -8.23 46,885
2026-09-18 1,057.00 +13.66 76,529
2026-09-17 930.00 +1.10 26,169
2026-09-16 919.90 +2.79 38,566
2026-09-15 894.90 +2.86 41,026
2026-09-14 870.00 -2.14 19,019
2026-09-11 889.00 +0.68 21,233
2026-09-10 883.00 +0.34 21,745
2026-09-09 880.00 +0.23 11,314
2026-09-07 878.00 -0.11 17,285
2026-09-03 879.00 +1.74 9,438
2026-09-02 864.00 +0.13 7,340
2026-09-01 862.90 +1.51 16,564
2026-08-31 850.10 -1.84 11,040
2026-08-27 866.00 -2.69 7,877
2026-08-26 889.90 -2.21 14,233
2026-08-25 910.00 +3.17 31,859
2026-08-24 882.00 -0.45 10,345
2026-08-21 886.00 -2.53 12,290
2026-08-20 909.00 -0.66 7,387
2026-08-19 915.00 +0.11 18,899
2026-08-18 914.00 +0.44 18,187
2026-08-17 910.00 +1.68 30,927
2026-08-14 895.00 -0.33 5,560
2026-08-13 898.00 -0.55 12,482
2026-08-12 903.00 -1.30 8,916
2026-08-11 914.90 -1.21 19,214
2026-08-10 926.10 +2.22 48,245
2026-08-07 906.00 +2.77 22,802
2026-08-06 881.60 -5.00 20,417
2026-08-05 928.00 -0.20 14,428
2026-08-04 929.90 -1.49 13,212
2026-08-03 944.00 +1.93 39,699
2026-07-31 926.10 -1.27 23,492
2026-07-30 938.00 -3.44 31,452
2026-07-29 971.40 +4.90 36,032
2026-07-28 926.00 +1.76 43,061
2026-07-27 910.00 -7.05 34,165
2026-07-24 979.00 -1.61 41,940
2026-07-23 995.00 +13.71 44,496
2026-07-22 875.00 -0.57 24,582
2026-07-21 880.00 +6.02 45,822
2026-07-20 830.00 +3.36 26,070
Closing prices for SNORL from 2026-07-20 to 2026-10-16, adjusted for bonus shares and rights issues. Change is against the previous session's close. Volume is as reported by the exchange and is not adjusted.
ShareWhatsAppViberFacebookX